Venice, FL

Venice Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 18, 2015 - Sep 20, 2015

Total masterpoints: 470.39 earned by 134 players. Total Tables: 115

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 19.85 Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL
2 18.07 Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL
3 12.15 Mary Anne Geppert Fort Myers, FL
4 11.77 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
5 11.07 Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL
6 11.07 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
7 9.70 John Herrmann North Port, FL
8 9.70 Marcia Lanphear North Port, FL
9 9.50 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
10 8.80 Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL
11 8.80 Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL
12 8.80 Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL
13 8.23 Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL
14 8.16 Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL
15 8.02 James Gordon Nokomis, FL
16 7.75 Delores Welter Venice, FL
17 7.69 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
18 7.66 Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL
19 7.62 Dorothy Dye Venice, FL
20 7.62 Juanita Myers Venice, FL
21 7.42 Carol Cookson Englewood, FL
22 7.33 Ann Turner Nokomis, FL
23 7.32 Norma Verhulst Venice, FL
24 7.20 Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL
25 6.66 John Hemmert Venice, FL
26 6.59 Carrolena Key Venice, FL
27 5.93 James Chisholm Venice, FL
28 4.99 William Granger Bradenton, FL
29 4.95 George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL
30 4.95 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
31 4.95 Joanne Stephen Ellenton, FL
32 4.95 Gael Westall Bradenton, FL
33 4.52 Michael Andesilich Venice, FL
34 4.36 Janet Laudenslager Nokomis, FL
35 4.23 Barbara Isaacson Venice, FL
36 4.08 Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL
37 3.72 Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL
38 3.72 Elaine Jaffe Port Ewen, NY
39 3.71 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
40 3.71 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
41 3.71 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
42 3.71 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
43 3.58 William Castle Lockport, NY
44 3.44 Richard Mougalian Venice, FL
45 3.44 Susan Mougalian Venice, FL
46 3.41 Terry Grogan Venice, FL
47 3.41 Gay Grogan Venice, FL
48 3.41 Michael Warchol Venice, FL
49 3.35 Norman Cannon Fort Myers, FL
50 3.07 Peggy Busch Venice, FL
51 3.06 Stephen Becker Venice, FL
52 2.95 Joan Buchanan Venice, FL
53 2.95 Ruth Fowl Severna Park, MD
54 2.91 Philip Smith Venice, FL
55 2.90 Rose Ritter Nokomis, FL
56 2.81 Alice Coyne Venice, FL
57 2.81 Jane Krause Venice, FL
58 2.81 Chad Krause Pittsburgh, PA
59 2.76 Ann Rhode Venice, FL
60 2.75 Ira Zucker Venice, FL
61 2.74 Joan Stuckey Sarasota, FL
62 2.60 Judy Parks Sarasota, FL
63 2.60 Kaeellen Englander Venice, FL
64 2.58 Dirk Van Oppen Venice, FL
65 2.58 Janet Van Oppen Venice, FL
66 2.51 Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL
67 2.51 Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL
68 2.51 Caroline Pascoe Sarasota, FL
69 2.51 Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL
70 2.32 Kay Dellos Osprey, FL
71 2.32 Nancy Caras Osprey, FL
72 2.31 Martha Marlow Osprey, FL
73 2.31 Kathleen Trimbach Venice, FL
74 2.31 Margaret Loula Venice, FL
75 2.21 Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL
76 2.21 Jeffrey Nunes Bradenton, FL
77 2.21 Nanette Meyer Bradenton, FL
78 2.10 Zackulyn Philpit Englewood, FL
79 1.81 Catherine Rodriguez Venice, FL
80 1.81 Barbara Stevens Venice, FL
81 1.78 Jack Hawes Sarasota, FL
82 1.78 June Wood Fort Mill, SC
83 1.78 Ted Thomas Venice, FL
84 1.73 Laura Bradford Citrus Springs, FL
85 1.70 Donna Taylor Venice, FL
86 1.69 Faye Rossman Venice, FL
87 1.66 Olga Markunas Venice, FL
88 1.66 Ralph Hill Sarasota, FL
89 1.66 William Fowl Severna Park, MD
90 1.66 Pierce Smith Venice, FL
91 1.46 Peggy Villela Sarasota, FL
92 1.37 Anne Runyan Venice, FL
93 1.32 Galina Doubinina Port Charlotte, FL
94 1.21 Abra Dennis University Park, FL
95 1.21 Stephan Dennis University Park, FL
96 1.20 Jean Seward Venice, FL
97 1.20 M Grace Guidice Charlotte, NC
98 1.10 Alma-Rita Thurkow Nokomis, FL
99 1.10 Marcia Ryan Venice, FL
100 1.04 Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL
101 1.04 Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL
102 1.02 Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL
103 1.02 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
104 1.01 Samir Badawi Venice, FL
105 1.01 Paula Hagan Venice, FL
106 1.01 Jan Amara Venice, FL
107 0.90 Edward Quinlan Venice, FL
108 0.90 Norma McNulty Venice, FL
109 0.90 Janet Clark Venice, FL
110 0.90 John Vega Naples, FL
111 0.90 David Rogers Pinellas Park, FL
112 0.90 Henry Trautwein Naples, FL
113 0.90 Thomas Clark Venice, FL
114 0.90 Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL
115 0.81 Rita Marinho Sarasota, FL
116 0.81 Kenneth Duarte Sarasota, FL
117 0.67 Sue Hokamp Sarasota, FL
118 0.67 Mona Karna Sarasota, FL
119 0.60 Anne Powell Nokomis, FL
120 0.60 Thyra Simpson Nokomis, FL
121 0.60 Marilyn Grant Punta Gorda, FL
122 0.57 Fay Ennis Tampa, FL
123 0.57 Henry Ennis Tampa, FL
124 0.55 George Agnacian Sarasota, FL
125 0.55 Joan Agnacian Sarasota, FL
126 0.50 Elma Hett Venice, FL
127 0.43 Richard Sicard Englewood, FL
128 0.34 Barry Burtoff Venice, FL
129 0.33 Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
130 0.33 Jonathan Gordon Tampa, FL
131 0.32 Sue Marshman Venice, FL
132 0.30 Anita Smith North Venice, FL
133 0.30 Colette Sears Venice, FL
134 0.30 Ann Allen Pheonix, AZ