Pinellas Park, FL

Labor Day Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 04, 2015 - Sep 07, 2015

Total masterpoints: 961.78 earned by 238 players. Total Tables: 210

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 55.53 Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL
2 33.86 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
3 33.86 George Wood Franklin, NC
4 32.62 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
5 32.62 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
6 25.50 Wojciech Szalecki Madeira Beach, FL
7 24.58 Kim Dean Belleair, FL
8 12.84 Bud Dean Belleair, FL
9 12.35 Matthew Szynkiewicz New Port Richey, FL
10 12.22 Brady Allen Dallas, TX
11 12.22 Surya Shah Clearwater, FL
12 12.03 Gail Haire Tampa, FL
13 11.08 Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL
14 11.04 Philip Altus Tampa, FL
15 11.04 Muriel Altus Tampa, FL
16 10.85 Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL
17 10.85 Lee Taylor Largo, FL
18 10.84 Edward Dickman Trinity, FL
19 10.70 Carol Garnett St Petersburg, FL
20 9.67 David Tomasini Trilby, FL
21 9.67 Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL
22 9.63 Linda Darter North Port, FL
23 9.63 Clifford Rhein Palm Harbor, FL
24 9.63 Marvin Darter North Port, FL
25 9.43 Phillip Neeb St Petersburg, FL
26 9.31 Gretchen Funk Safety Harbor, FL
27 9.15 Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL
28 8.35 Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL
29 8.00 Babs Thacker Clearwater, FL
30 7.73 J Robinson San Antonio, FL
31 7.73 Nancy Heusted San Antonio, FL
32 7.22 Howard Braun Clearwater, FL
33 6.95 Laurel Everett Tampa, FL
34 6.95 John Wilde Tampa, FL
35 6.34 Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL
36 6.26 Phillip Fultz Paducah, KY
37 6.24 Joan Parish St Petersburg, FL
38 5.96 John Appel Largo, FL
39 5.80 Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL
40 5.49 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
41 5.49 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
42 5.42 Sarah Jones-Chambers Sun City Center, FL
43 5.42 Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL
44 5.42 Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL
45 5.42 Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL
46 5.42 Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL
47 5.17 Ann Turner Tampa, FL
48 5.17 Athena Gordon Tampa, FL
49 5.04 Rebecca Elliott Tampa, FL
50 4.79 Margo Cooper Winter Park, FL
51 4.79 David Cooper Winter Park, FL
52 4.59 Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL
53 4.59 Patrick Thomas St Petersburg, FL
54 4.59 Polly Webb Lakewood Ranch, FL
55 4.48 Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL
56 4.48 Chris Moreton Alpharetta, GA
57 4.41 Juanita White Dunedin, FL
58 4.41 Martha Stuart Palm Harbor, FL
59 4.19 Cathy Peters Belleair, FL
60 4.09 Janet Ashe Tarpon Springs, FL
61 4.02 Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL
62 4.00 Donald Carr Lakewood Ranch, FL
63 3.79 Marilyn Voreis St Petersburg, FL
64 3.79 Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL
65 3.77 Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL
66 3.72 Judy Hanson San Antonio, FL
67 3.72 Vicki Wagner Tampa, FL
68 3.72 Michael Williamson Belleair, FL
69 3.67 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
70 3.67 Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL
71 3.67 Ann Turner Nokomis, FL
72 3.67 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
73 3.66 Mark Goldschmidt Clearwater, FL
74 3.64 Kirk Miller Palm Harbor, FL
75 3.60 Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL
76 3.60 John Johnson Clearwater, FL
77 3.59 Leon Zaczek The Villages, FL
78 3.59 Bruce Thiher The Villages, FL
79 3.58 Judith Zebos Pinellas Park, FL
80 3.56 Samuel Phillips Largo, FL
81 3.52 Penny Lounsberry Clearwater, FL
82 3.50 Tim Eitel Largo, FL
83 3.36 W June Vignati Palm Coast, FL
84 3.36 Frank Vignati Palm Coast, FL
85 3.27 Michael Scher Tampa, FL
86 3.25 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
87 3.19 William Atteberry Tarpon Springs, FL
88 3.18 Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL
89 3.18 Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL
90 3.14 Charles Jeffrey Jr Port Richey, FL
91 3.14 Paul Gallizzi Tampa, FL
92 3.12 Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL
93 3.06 Phillip Nolen Tampa, FL
94 3.05 Raymond Wise Tampa, FL
95 2.91 Donna Kellerman Bradenton, FL
96 2.79 Sharon Wallace Las Vegas, NV
97 2.79 Irwin Wallace Las Vegas, NV
98 2.77 Deborah Clarke South Pasadena, FL
99 2.77 Joseph Nelson Canton, MI
100 2.76 Catherine Hodge Tampa, FL
101 2.76 Patricia Oliver Tampa, FL
102 2.75 Curtis Erickson Tampa, FL
103 2.75 Royald Zell Tampa, FL
104 2.75 Sharon Erickson Tampa, FL
105 2.69 Steven Ashe Tampa, FL
106 2.69 Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL
107 2.69 Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL
108 2.66 Jack Longman Dunedin, FL
109 2.65 Don Jairett Sorrento, FL
110 2.65 Gerald Fields Tavares, FL
111 2.63 Ruth Giordano Tampa, FL
112 2.63 Rebecca Charles Tampa, FL
113 2.61 Elaine McClure Longboat Key, FL
114 2.61 William McClure Longboat Key, FL
115 2.58 Gene Balis Tampa, FL
116 2.58 Leslie Balis Tampa, FL
117 2.56 Virginia Burger St Petersburg, FL
118 2.56 Glenda Joyce Saint Pete, FL
119 2.54 Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL
120 2.52 Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL
121 2.40 Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL
122 2.38 William Hale Largo, FL
123 2.37 Henri Kent Clearwater, FL
124 2.37 Janice Dashler Largo, FL
125 2.30 Daniel McClenathan St Petersburg, FL
126 2.29 Homer Ballew Tampa, FL
127 2.29 Joe Angermeier St Petersburg, FL
128 2.29 Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL
129 2.29 Bruce Maier Tampa, FL
130 2.29 Carole Stone St Petersburg, FL
131 2.29 Paul Friedman Gulfport, FL
132 2.23 Ray Duncan Lawton, OK
133 2.20 Alicia Conroyd Oro Valley, AZ
134 2.18 Harry Weeks Dunedin, FL
135 2.18 Susan Grever Dunedin, FL
136 2.17 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
137 2.17 Gael Westall Bradenton, FL
138 2.12 Susan Taylor Tampa, FL
139 2.12 Charlotte Connelly Tampa, FL
140 2.10 Kate Willet Palm Harbor, FL
141 2.08 Ed Priestley St Petersburg, FL
142 2.01 Pat McKittrick Clearwater, FL
143 2.01 Allyn Clayman Sarasota, FL
144 2.01 Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL
145 2.00 Howard Smith Tampa, FL
146 1.97 Ellsworth Manso Redington Shore, FL
147 1.95 Jan Amara Venice, FL
148 1.95 Paula Hagan Venice, FL
149 1.81 James Riley Clearwater, FL
150 1.81 Kathleen O'Connell St Petersburg, FL
151 1.61 Hays Gailbreath Tampa, FL
152 1.59 James Plecas St Petersburg, FL
153 1.58 Wayland Barber Belleair, FL
154 1.58 Delene Crown Belleair, FL
155 1.51 Robert McEwan Tarpon Springs, FL
156 1.51 Elizabeth Black Dunedin, FL
157 1.51 Carol Kachavos New Port Richey, FL
158 1.50 Richy Palmer Tampa, FL
159 1.50 Nancy Dudney Tampa, FL
160 1.48 Della Maracle St Petersberg, FL
161 1.46 Carolou Marquet University Park, FL
162 1.46 Louis Marquet University Park, FL
163 1.44 Nancy Davis Dunedin, FL
164 1.42 Mary Figg Lutz, FL
165 1.42 Harold Soskin Scranton, PA
166 1.38 Michael Wahl St Petersburg, FL
167 1.38 Ronald Small Palm Harbor, FL
168 1.35 Mark Smith Tampa, FL
169 1.29 Donna Dorgan Spring Hill, FL
170 1.29 John Dorgan Spring Hill, FL
171 1.26 Joe Palka Pinellas Park, FL
172 1.18 Michael Gillie Bradenton, FL
173 1.18 Esther Gillie Bradenton, FL
174 1.18 David Sartwell Bradenton, FL
175 1.18 Mary Sartwell Bradenton, FL
176 1.12 Margaret O'Connell St Petersburg, FL
177 1.12 Linda Allen St Petersburg, FL
178 1.10 Rudi Kastelic Pinellas Park, FL
179 1.10 Carol Rowland St Petersburg, FL
180 1.04 Nit Buckhout Palm Harbor, FL
181 0.96 Donna Brewer St Petersburg, FL
182 0.92 Gregory Bardes Tampa, FL
183 0.92 Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL
184 0.90 Susan Elwyn Sarasota, FL
185 0.90 Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL
186 0.90 John Whitcomb Sarasota, FL
187 0.90 Thomas Randall Bradenton, FL
188 0.90 Clinton Miller Bradenton, FL
189 0.90 Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL
190 0.90 George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL
191 0.82 Marian Moore St Petersburg, FL
192 0.82 Gayle Moore St Petersburg, FL
193 0.80 Samuel Allan Schwartzenfeld St Petersburg, FL
194 0.80 Robert Lorenzen Clearwater, FL
195 0.80 Arlene Hevia Tampa, FL
196 0.80 Eryn Hodge Tampa, FL
197 0.67 Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL
198 0.66 Dottie Baxter St Petersburg, FL
199 0.61 Skip Bendig St Petersburg, FL
200 0.60 Robert Witham Clearwater, FL
201 0.60 Audrey Witham Clearwater, FL
202 0.57 Brandon Harper Cocoa Beach, FL
203 0.57 Alice Harper Cocoa Beach, FL
204 0.53 Norman Poythress Tampa, FL
205 0.52 Edward Sullivan New York, NY
206 0.44 Lee Gerber Hudson, FL
207 0.44 Vicki Balmer Spring Hill, FL
208 0.42 Les Muranyi Loudon, TN
209 0.40 Jason Miller Pinellas Park, FL
210 0.40 Ryan Miller Pinellas Park, FL
211 0.39 Sheri Kuhn Oldsmar, FL
212 0.39 Anastasia Tsavaris Rock Hill, SC
213 0.39 Andrew Altman Tampa, FL
214 0.39 Lydia Jacobs St Petersburg, FL
215 0.39 Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL
216 0.39 Mike Jacobs St Petersburg, FL
217 0.31 Sandra Rosenblum Cocoa Beach, FL
218 0.30 Joan Barlas Clearwater, FL
219 0.30 Cora Pidcock Clearwater, FL
220 0.30 Lynda Culley Wayzata, MN
221 0.30 Joy Bradley St Petersburg, FL
222 0.30 Jerry Lemieux Clearwater, FL
223 0.30 Daniel Goodman Clearwater, FL
224 0.30 Trudy O'Brien Clearwater, FL
225 0.30 Adeline Collins Dunedin, FL
226 0.30 Everett Newton Pinellas Park, FL
227 0.13 Dotti Goettman Winter Park, FL
228 0.13 Sylvia Doyle Seminole, FL
229 0.13 Hazel Getman Clearwater, FL
230 0.13 Shirley Drof Pinellas Park, FL
231 0.13 Marilyn Robinson Clearwater, FL
232 0.13 Gaye Little Sun City Center, FL
233 0.13 John Teti Tampa, FL
234 0.13 Catherine Teti Tampa, FL
235 0.13 Dolly Fricker Largo, FL
236 0.13 Donald Delzell St Petersburg, FL
237 0.13 Jack Getman Clearwater, FL
238 0.13 Sheila Fay Clearwater, FL