Sidney, BC

Victoria Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 10, 2015 - Sep 12, 2015

Total masterpoints: 1331.34 earned by 321 players. Total Tables: 318

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 46.73 Ron Smith Victoria, BC
2 32.77 Axie Millar Victoria, BC
3 32.35 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
4 32.35 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
5 28.67 Dick Vission North Saanich, BC
6 25.24 Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC
7 23.70 Donald Gray Victoria, BC
8 22.37 Michael Roche Victoria, BC
9 21.36 Duncan Smith Victoria, BC
10 21.33 Robert Cheeseman Victoria, BC
11 19.41 John Miller Victoria, BC
12 19.41 Robert Mackinnon Victoria, BC
13 18.43 Craig Millar Smithers, BC
14 17.05 Barbara Stewart Victoria, BC
15 14.78 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC
16 14.78 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
17 14.71 Nicole Dupuis Victoria, BC
18 14.71 Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC
19 14.03 William Harris Victoria, BC
20 14.03 Tim Ayers Victoria, BC
21 13.81 Brian Fraser Victoria, BC
22 13.54 Nita Dalal Vancouver, BC
23 13.54 Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
24 13.36 Michael Hargreaves Victoria, BC
25 12.70 Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC
26 12.28 Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC
27 12.28 John Patterson Chemainus, BC
28 11.81 Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC
29 11.12 Ted Heck Victoria, BC
30 11.02 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
31 11.02 Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC
32 10.75 Mary Miller Redmond, WA
33 10.75 Dianne Cox Redmond, WA
34 10.69 Karen Cumpstone Nanaimo, BC
35 10.49 Alison Campbell Victoria, BC
36 9.50 Douglas Scott Saanichton, BC
37 9.50 Thomas Coward Brentwood Bay, BC
38 9.31 Claire Ward Victoria, BC
39 9.31 David Ward Victoria, BC
40 9.19 Kim Imada Victoria, BC
41 9.19 Gemma Min Victoria, BC
42 8.89 Ewa Zwicky Victoria, BC
43 8.88 Diane McNames Delta, BC
44 8.88 Marlene Shankland Victoria, BC
45 8.75 Karen Turner Victoria, BC
46 8.71 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC
47 8.38 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
48 8.38 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
49 8.17 Karen Wood Victoria, BC
50 7.36 David Todd Victoria, BC
51 7.25 Roy Harry Stefaniec Sooke, BC
52 7.24 Gwenn Brusset Sidney, BC
53 7.02 Ruth Davies Victoria, BC
54 7.02 Virginia Youens Brentwood Bay, BC
55 6.50 Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC
56 6.30 Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC
57 6.30 Gina Curran Victoria, BC
58 6.23 Kirk Homis Brentwood Bay, BC
59 6.06 Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA
60 6.06 L Sullivan Warrenton, OR
61 6.00 Donald Berry Victoria, BC
62 5.99 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC
63 5.99 Maurice Wuetherick Nanaimo, BC
64 5.95 Andrea Miller Victoria, BC
65 5.95 Susan Foley Sidney, BC
66 5.73 Edward Eisner Victoria, BC
67 5.73 Ireta Fisher Victoria, BC
68 5.67 Sheila Snider Sooke, BC
69 5.67 Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Sooke, BC
70 5.55 Doreen McOrmond Victoria, BC
71 5.54 J Punnett Victoria, BC
72 5.54 Donald (Bob) MacDonald Victoria, BC
73 5.50 Katie Christie Vernon, BC
74 5.09 Neville Hircock Victoria, BC
75 5.08 Janet Heino Victoria, BC
76 5.02 Gail Richardson Victoria, BC
77 4.97 Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC
78 4.89 Michael Dickie Victoria, BC
79 4.87 Lorraine Smith Victoria, BC
80 4.68 Lindi Vission Nelson, BC
81 4.67 Mary Hart Victoria, BC
82 4.63 Rita Beny Victoria, BC
83 4.61 Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC
84 4.30 Marnie Hueston Victoria, BC
85 4.30 Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC
86 4.16 Cary Salmi Sidney, BC
87 4.13 Maureen Trappe Victoria, BC
88 4.06 Eleanor Gibson Victoria, BC
89 4.06 Tony Farr Victoria, BC
90 3.97 Marg Budd Cobble Hill, BC
91 3.97 Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC
92 3.93 Margaret Filmer Victoria, BC
93 3.93 Alan Filmer Victoria, BC
94 3.78 Shelley Burnham Brentwood Bay, BC
95 3.77 Deborah Carnes Victoria, BC
96 3.73 John Brodrick Victoria, BC
97 3.72 Margaret Hurd Sidney, BC
98 3.71 Joan McLeod North Saanich, BC
99 3.71 Wanda E G Nunan Victoria, BC
100 3.58 A Martin Olaussen Victoria, BC
101 3.58 Ian Donald McAllister Victoria, BC
102 3.58 Mark Beduz Calgary, AB
103 3.58 Marla Nickerson Victoria, BC
104 3.54 Edwin Baker Lynnwood, WA
105 3.54 Janice Kresek Lynnwood, WA
106 3.50 Gloria Dorrance Victoria, BC
107 3.50 Jim Alexander Victoria, BC
108 3.49 Janet Dong Victoria, BC
109 3.49 Donald Bellows Victoria, BC
110 3.42 Russell Page Victoria, BC
111 3.29 Joyce Anderson Victoria, BC
112 3.24 Dick Sangster Courtenay, BC
113 3.24 Lynn Sangster Courtenay, BC
114 3.15 William Bentley Ladysmith, BC
115 3.15 Shirley Charters Duncan, BC
116 3.13 Margaret Morrison Victoria, BC
117 3.13 Jack Morrison Victoria, BC
118 3.13 Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC
119 3.13 Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC
120 3.13 Vince King Duncan, BC
121 3.04 Chumi Goldstein Sidney, BC
122 2.90 Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC
123 2.86 Margaret Lavigne Chemainus, BC
124 2.86 Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC
125 2.85 Mike Foster Surrey, BC
126 2.82 Delma Murray Victoria, BC
127 2.78 Alan Kotila Victoria, BC
128 2.76 Ann Mazuruk Victoria, BC
129 2.72 Lois Carry North Vancouver, BC
130 2.72 Elly Boshell West Vancouver, BC
131 2.69 Nancy Merry Duncan, BC
132 2.69 Donald Merry Duncan, BC
133 2.69 Sharon McIntyre Victoria, BC
134 2.69 Stephanie Boswell Victoria, BC
135 2.60 Tom Dodge Victoria, BC
136 2.52 Connie Setterington Victoria, BC
137 2.49 Norma McNamara Delta, BC
138 2.49 Marlene Barber Surrey, BC
139 2.48 David Simon Victoria, BC
140 2.48 Natalie Williams Victoria, BC
141 2.41 Jill Stainforth Victoria, BC
142 2.40 Reta Morrison Victoria, BC
143 2.38 Alan Schyf Victoria, BC
144 2.38 Sue Schyf Victoria, BC
145 2.30 Bree Watts Victoria, BC
146 2.30 Russ Etherington Victoria, BC
147 2.29 Guy Van Uytven Sooke, BC
148 2.29 Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC
149 2.24 Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC
150 2.24 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC
151 2.19 Joanna Daam Victoria, BC
152 2.12 Kaye Farmer Victoria, BC
153 2.10 Leslie Wood Victoria, BC
154 2.09 Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC
155 2.07 Audrey Mactier Victoria, BC
156 2.03 Barry Lapointe Nanaimo, BC
157 1.99 Gloria Coady Victoria, BC
158 1.88 Gordon Lakusta Victoria, BC
159 1.85 Constance McAvoy Victoria, BC
160 1.85 James McAvoy Victoria, BC
161 1.82 Aimee Botje Victoria, BC
162 1.80 Margaret Brom Astoria, OR
163 1.80 Ouida McCullough Bellingham, WA
164 1.80 Ann Isaac Victoria, BC
165 1.79 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
166 1.79 Norma Doucette Vancouver, BC
167 1.77 Barbara Boisvert Victoria, BC
168 1.77 Helen Lindholm Victoria, BC
169 1.77 Jane Danzo Victoria, BC
170 1.76 Alexis Martfeld Victoria, BC
171 1.72 Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC
172 1.71 Debbie Mineault Victoria, BC
173 1.70 Douglas Smith Victoria, BC
174 1.65 David Squance Victoria, BC
175 1.65 Kyle Graham Victoria, BC
176 1.63 Jane Wagner Nanaimo, BC
177 1.63 Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC
178 1.50 Pat Fullerton Victoria, BC
179 1.50 Judy Stewart Victoria, BC
180 1.48 Mitra Shojania Victoria, BC
181 1.48 Maxine Thomas Victoria, BC
182 1.46 Gayle Good Victoria, BC
183 1.45 Janet Worobets Victoria, BC
184 1.45 Bill Worobets Victoria, BC
185 1.42 Bruce Yoder Port Orchard, WA
186 1.42 Emrys Evans Brentwood Bay, BC
187 1.42 Jean McCullough Scottsdale, AZ
188 1.40 Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC
189 1.40 Kathleen Leitch Vancouver, BC
190 1.38 Hanne Banister Victoria, BC
191 1.33 Lois Hunt Victoria, BC
192 1.33 Ruth McDougall Victoria, BC
193 1.33 Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC
194 1.33 Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC
195 1.28 Nancy Anderson Campbell River, BC
196 1.28 Ron Anderson Campbell River, BC
197 1.23 Harry Sadd Victoria, BC
198 1.23 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC
199 1.23 Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC
200 1.19 Susan Moran Nanaimo, BC
201 1.19 Lynda Wuetherick Nanaimo, BC
202 1.18 Jane Kent Victoria, BC
203 1.18 Janice Soutar Victoria, BC
204 1.13 Carol Harrison Moraga, CA
205 1.13 Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
206 1.13 Andrea Pite Victoria, BC
207 1.13 John Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
208 1.11 Bryan Grover Victoria, BC
209 1.11 Peter Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC
210 1.11 Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC
211 1.10 Chris Moore Delta, BC
212 1.10 Joe Moore Delta, BC
213 1.09 Ivan Baggs Victoria, BC
214 1.09 Robert Ray Coutts Victoria, BC
215 1.08 William Spaetzel North Saanich, BC
216 1.08 Robin Lawn Victoria, BC
217 1.07 Mike Black Victoria, BC
218 1.07 Derek Nurse Victoria, BC
219 1.05 Eileen Lugossy Victoria, BC
220 1.04 Peggy Pepper Victoria, BC
221 1.04 Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC
222 1.04 Scott Morrison Victoria, BC
223 1.04 Anne Porter Victoria, BC
224 1.04 Marc Furnemont Victoria, BC
225 1.03 Noreen Grover Victoria, BC
226 1.02 Dallas Goodchild Victoria, BC
227 1.02 Diane Moffatt Victoria, BC
228 1.02 Margaret Skinner Victoria, BC
229 0.98 Robert Hornal Vancouver, BC
230 0.98 Joan Hornal Vancouver, BC
231 0.92 David Buckman Victoria, BC
232 0.92 Merle Wall Victoria, BC
233 0.91 Gail Cleveland Victoria, BC
234 0.91 Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
235 0.91 Sylvia Arbour Thousand Palms, CA
236 0.91 Jim McEvoy White Rock, BC
237 0.89 Jill Stokes Victoria, BC
238 0.84 Roger Allen Victoria, BC
239 0.84 Norma Brodrick Victoria, BC
240 0.83 Janet McGregor Goodyear, AZ
241 0.81 Vernon Forster W Vancouver, BC
242 0.81 Terry Foster Victoria, BC
243 0.81 Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
244 0.79 Lesley Weaver Brentwood Bay, BC
245 0.79 Judith Pettit North Saanich, BC
246 0.79 Nancy Burgoyne North Saanich, BC
247 0.79 Jane Forster North Saanich, BC
248 0.78 Vilborg Wilson Victoria, BC
249 0.78 Lorna Smith Victoria, BC
250 0.78 Jane Poole Brentwood Bay, BC
251 0.78 Linda Ellis Victoria, BC
252 0.78 Mary Jones Sidney, BC
253 0.78 Lesley Billsborough Saanichton, BC
254 0.78 Hiroko Kashu Victoria, BC
255 0.78 Lyn Jones Sidney, BC
256 0.78 Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria, BC
257 0.78 Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC
258 0.78 Patricia McNally-Dawes Victoria, BC
259 0.78 Johanna Rusnak Sidney, BC
260 0.78 Bill Brand Calgary, AB
261 0.78 Lois Clapperton Sidney, BC
262 0.78 Lynda Maxwell Victoria, BC
263 0.78 Carol Smart Victoria, BC
264 0.78 C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC
265 0.78 Les Ellis Vancouver, BC
266 0.78 Diane Uyttersprot Crofton, BC
267 0.74 Leslie Waye Victoria, BC
268 0.74 Barry Arnsdorf Victoria, BC
269 0.74 Brenda Cundill Victoria, BC
270 0.74 D Lainey Clark Victoria, BC
271 0.74 Edmund Blumenthal Victoria, BC
272 0.72 BB Bernamoff Victoria, BC
273 0.71 Arlene Stapleton Victoria, BC
274 0.65 Daryl Krepps Nanaimo, BC
275 0.65 Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC
276 0.65 Christine Seaville Victoria, BC
277 0.65 Lila Jay Victoria, BC
278 0.65 Catherine Campbell Victoria, BC
279 0.65 Bruce Boan Mill Bay, BC
280 0.65 Barbara Huntington Victoria, BC
281 0.65 Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC
282 0.64 Margot Northey Victoria, BC
283 0.64 Gail Marus Victoria, BC
284 0.62 Robert Flitton Victoria, BC
285 0.62 Freyja Eddy London, ON
286 0.61 Kay Kerr Victoria, BC
287 0.61 Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC
288 0.61 Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC
289 0.60 Elaine Mauger Victoria, BC
290 0.58 Hans Tammemagi Pender Island, BC
291 0.58 K Dormuth Victoria, BC
292 0.52 Janice Closson Victoria, BC
293 0.52 Tarek Gomaa Montreal, QC
294 0.52 Hans Otto Adlhoch Victoria, BC
295 0.52 Jude Macgowan Denare Beach, SK
296 0.52 Gilda Good Victoria, BC
297 0.52 Cathy Naismith Brentwood Bay, BC
298 0.52 Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC
299 0.52 Louise McKay North Saanich, BC
300 0.52 William Brathwaite Victoria, BC
301 0.52 Bert Churchill Victoria, BC
302 0.52 Craig McCullough Victoria, BC
303 0.52 Irene McDonald Victoria, BC
304 0.51 Susan Jobbins Victoria, BC
305 0.51 Heather Keevil Victoria, BC
306 0.48 Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC
307 0.48 Lawrence Duck North Vancouver, BC
308 0.40 Prakash Shah Puerto Vallarta, JA
309 0.40 Azra Shah Cobble Hill, BC
310 0.36 Suzanne Reed Victoria, BC
311 0.26 Roxy Sandmaier Victoria, BC
312 0.26 Louis Sandmaier Victoria, BC
313 0.26 Ann Williams Victoria, BC
314 0.26 Eddie Crews Sidney, BC
315 0.26 Gail Byers Sidney, BC
316 0.26 Gary Rosa Sidney, BC
317 0.26 Kathreen Este Victoria, BC
318 0.20 Patricia McMullan Victoria, BC
319 0.20 Janet Valeri Victoria, BC
320 0.10 Rob Gannon Crofton, BC
321 0.10 Donald Hayes Victoria, BC