Jackpot, NV

Diamond in the Desert Reg Regional Masterpoint Winners

May 11, 2015 - May 17, 2015

Total masterpoints: 2899.99 earned by 254 players. Total Tables: 482

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 61.59 Carol Christensen Boise, ID
2 61.59 Duane Christensen Boise, ID
3 60.84 Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK
4 60.32 Robert Porter Henderson, NV
5 58.57 Janice Anderson Toronto, ON
6 58.57 Richard Anderson Toronto, ON
7 58.57 Claire Jones Regina, SK
8 58.57 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon, SK
9 57.22 Alexander Hadzhiev Varna Bulgaria
10 57.22 Diyan Danailov Boca Raton, FL
11 56.30 Ken Gee Regina, SK
12 52.05 Edmund Wu San Francisco, CA
13 52.05 Steven Smolen San Francisco, CA
14 51.89 Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ
15 51.23 Fred Hamilton Las Vegas, NV
16 51.23 James Brier Las Vegas, NV
17 41.54 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
18 41.54 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
19 30.94 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
20 30.42 Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI
21 29.16 Kathy Dowen Boise, ID
22 27.26 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
23 27.26 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
24 26.23 Christopher Class Sequim, WA
25 26.13 Jackie Dower Las Vegas, NV
26 26.13 Gary Tomczyk Las Vegas, NV
27 25.22 Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK
28 25.22 Linda Connell Saskatoon, SK
29 24.96 Zia Kazimi Clancy, MT
30 24.96 Linda Young Butte, MT
31 24.96 Joan Jones Whitehall, MT
32 24.96 Nadine Kazimi Clancy, MT
33 23.62 Steven Ackerman Essex Junction, VT
34 23.62 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
35 23.48 Shirley Tschannen Twin Falls, ID
36 22.31 Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID
37 22.31 Patrick Keeley Idaho Falls, ID
38 20.95 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
39 20.95 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
40 20.95 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
41 20.91 Linda Brinton Boise, ID
42 19.42 David Stoker Twin Falls, ID
43 19.30 William Wood Meridian, ID
44 19.30 Jill Wood Meridian, ID
45 19.17 Edna Pierson Jerome, ID
46 19.17 Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA
47 19.03 Bill Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
48 19.03 Ann Morin Salt Lake City, UT
49 18.93 Suzy Ryder Boise, ID
50 18.93 Thomas Ryder Boise, ID
51 17.75 Diana Huntley Oro Valley, AZ
52 17.75 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
53 17.75 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
54 17.75 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
55 17.69 Clyde Coon Boise, ID
56 17.69 Larry Chase Boise, ID
57 16.57 Beverly Burns Twin Falls, ID
58 16.57 Bobette Plankey Twin Falls, ID
59 16.54 Dennis Hanel Boise, ID
60 16.23 Martin Mack Henderson, NV
61 15.61 Peggy Hackley Twin Falls, ID
62 14.15 Elizabeth Anderson Las Vegas, NV
63 14.15 John Jeffrey Las Vegas, NV
64 13.21 Irene Monical Layton, UT
65 12.97 Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID
66 12.97 Pat Moore Corvallis, OR
67 12.96 Alfred Kemp Idaho Falls, ID
68 12.61 Julia Christensen Boise, ID
69 12.42 A Carmichael Saint George, UT
70 12.25 Robert Probasco Ketchum, ID
71 12.25 Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID
72 11.99 Michael Berggren Whitewater, WI
73 11.99 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
74 11.55 Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ
75 11.11 Daryl Sallaz Boise, ID
76 10.74 Joy Burke Lava Hot Spgs, ID
77 10.74 Jack Triplett Inkom, ID
78 10.58 Gene Gerard Eagle, ID
79 10.35 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
80 10.35 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
81 10.18 Betty Coursey Boise, ID
82 10.18 Leila Brauner Meridian, ID
83 10.18 Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID
84 9.87 Jim Batchelor Ontario, OR
85 9.87 Dolores Echanis Ontario, OR
86 9.81 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
87 9.81 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
88 9.52 Martha Arrington Saint George, UT
89 9.52 Ginny Rasmussen Mesquite, NV
90 9.51 Duane Schneberger Twin Falls, ID
91 9.44 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
92 9.44 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
93 9.36 Jodie Bistline Boise, ID
94 9.13 Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID
95 9.13 Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID
96 9.07 Donald Robinson Boise, ID
97 9.07 Roy Grice Boise, ID
98 8.94 Philip Fast Boise, ID
99 8.90 Jo Murray Ketchum, ID
100 8.64 Earl Krenz Idaho Falls, ID
101 8.05 Richard Mallon Boise, ID
102 7.86 Mary Jo Rutherford Ridgefield, WA
103 7.78 Chuck Abramo Ketchum, ID
104 7.68 William Cook Twin Falls, ID
105 7.68 Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID
106 7.60 Rodney Paxton Las Vegas, NV
107 7.60 Karen Kimes Las Vegas, NV
108 7.26 William Kebe, Jr Butte, MT
109 7.24 Darlene Wagner Twin Falls, ID
110 7.24 Tom Wagner Twin Falls, ID
111 7.05 Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB
112 7.05 Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB
113 6.84 Donald Rahe Twin Falls, ID
114 6.84 Ruth Rahe Twin Falls, ID
115 6.66 Debra Hagley Jerome, ID
116 6.66 Sue Skinner Twin Falls, ID
117 6.66 Dan Faulkner Tucson, AZ
118 6.66 Lorna Bard Gooding, ID
119 6.52 Dawn Perreault North Salt Lake, UT
120 6.52 Richard Perreault North Salt Lake, UT
121 6.45 Erik Hansen Caldwell, ID
122 6.45 Anita Hansen Caldwell, ID
123 6.43 Gwen Stoker Twin Falls, ID
124 6.43 Don Elliott Mesa, AZ
125 6.34 Robert Van Eyll Boise, ID
126 6.10 Richard Keplinger Boise, ID
127 6.10 Todd McMillan Houston, TX
128 6.10 Annis Keller Idaho Falls, ID
129 6.10 Mary Ann Wagner Idaho Falls, ID
130 6.04 Ann Bryan Pocatello, ID
131 5.92 Jack Cookson Butte, MT
132 5.74 Dennis Moore Las Vegas, NV
133 5.74 Pat Moore Las Vegas, NV
134 5.72 C Barbouletos Kalispell, MT
135 5.69 Susan Douglas Bellevue, ID
136 5.69 Sandra Watson Boise, ID
137 5.69 Lucille Schmidt Boise, ID
138 5.66 Marian Strong Columbia Falls, MT
139 5.49 George Chatel Garden City, ID
140 5.49 Claire Chatel Garden City, ID
141 5.32 Faye Logan Helena, MT
142 5.32 Phyllis Harrington Helena, MT
143 5.11 June Horsley Eagle, ID
144 5.11 Helen Vanderwyk Meridian, ID
145 5.08 Dan Neely Boise, ID
146 5.08 William Neely Boise, ID
147 4.97 Angela Butterfield Bullhead City, AZ
148 4.95 Virginia Kebe Butte, MT
149 4.88 Arlene Stepan Butte, MT
150 4.88 Ivan Stepan Butte, MT
151 4.83 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
152 4.79 Dolina Gill Yuma, AZ
153 4.79 Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR
154 4.59 Carol Ormond Idaho Falls, ID
155 4.57 Bud Pate Silver Springs, NV
156 4.36 Maria Hill Idaho Falls, ID
157 4.29 John Berry Albuquerque, NM
158 4.29 Sue Berry Albuquerque, NM
159 4.28 Philip Mayberry Payette, ID
160 4.28 Mella-Dee Mayberry Payette, ID
161 4.24 Robert Parish Twin Falls, ID
162 4.19 Cathy Kratz Pocatello, ID
163 4.01 Kathryn Luft Boise, ID
164 3.87 Donald Walcher Eagle, ID
165 3.84 Kris Roberts Payette, ID
166 3.84 Judy Seward Parma, ID
167 3.74 Navarre Them McCall, ID
168 3.74 Ruth Bingaman McCall, ID
169 3.64 Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT
170 3.64 Richard Olson Salt Lake, UT
171 3.61 Patty Cookson Butte, MT
172 3.59 Lynne Heidel Ketchum, ID
173 3.59 Stephen Heidel Ketchum, ID
174 3.56 Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
175 3.56 Nelle Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
176 3.44 Marilyn Edwards Boise, ID
177 3.31 Anne Zauner Medford, OR
178 3.31 Fred Zauner Medford, OR
179 3.30 Josie Brown Idaho Falls, ID
180 3.30 Patricia Olsen Idaho Falls, ID
181 3.11 Clifford Crew Rio Vista, CA
182 3.11 Natalie Crew Rio Vista, CA
183 3.06 Carol Holmes Meridian, ID
184 3.06 Margory Culver Boise, ID
185 2.98 Kathy Thomas Blackfoot, ID
186 2.95 Kay Brill Eagle, ID
187 2.83 Sue Kwapich Ketchum, ID
188 2.83 Buncy Jeffrey Sun Valley, ID
189 2.80 Gretchen Wiggins Meridian, ID
190 2.80 Marian Hendrix Boise, ID
191 2.76 Phyllis Parish Twin Falls, ID
192 2.66 Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID
193 2.61 Mary Ellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID
194 2.55 Dauna Henggeler Fruitland, ID
195 2.55 Gerald Henggeler Fruitland, ID
196 2.48 Anne MacIntyre East Helena, MT
197 2.48 Glenda Pickett Helena, MT
198 2.47 Karen Allen Laurel, MT
199 2.47 Robert Allen Laurel, MT
200 2.43 Ruby Boyd Ontario, OR
201 2.43 Marolyn Poole Ontario, OR
202 2.29 Diane Sherick Great Falls, MT
203 2.29 Jack Sherick Great Falls, MT
204 2.13 Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID
205 2.13 Richard Munoz Pocatello, ID
206 2.07 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
207 2.07 Gail Hensleigh Stanton, MI
208 2.04 Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID
209 2.04 Deanne Drake Hailey, ID
210 2.04 Jerry Drake Hailey, ID
211 1.95 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
212 1.85 Byron Ereaux Malta, MT
213 1.85 Nellie Ereaux Malta, MT
214 1.64 Sarah Woodward Ketchum, ID
215 1.63 Nancy Sams Burley, ID
216 1.63 Steven Sams Burley, ID
217 1.56 Claire Major Gooding, ID
218 1.56 Al Babineau Boise, ID
219 1.56 Jodi Faulkner Gooding, ID
220 1.48 Leona Watson Twin Falls, ID
221 1.40 Carol McGinnis Boise, ID
222 1.38 John Zerr Saskatoon, SK
223 1.38 Geraldine Zerr Saskatoon, SK
224 1.38 Victor Poynter Gooding, ID
225 1.38 Mike Orr Twin Falls, ID
226 1.38 Barbara Anderson Caldwell, ID
227 1.38 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
228 1.38 Jana Schaffeld Payette, ID
229 1.38 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
230 1.34 Marybeth Davis Ketchum, ID
231 1.34 Patricia Armstrong Boise, ID
232 1.26 Janet Christensen Oracle, AZ
233 1.16 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
234 1.13 Judith Topper Mesa, AZ
235 1.13 Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID
236 1.13 Marvin Topper Mesa, AZ
237 0.92 Sally Fishman Bozeman, MT
238 0.86 Tim Kempf Eagle, ID
239 0.86 Linda Thomas Missoula, MT
240 0.81 Cindy Amos Boise, ID
241 0.81 Cindy Maher Boise, ID
242 0.75 Henriette Mufich Ashland, OR
243 0.61 Lucy Bonman Pocatello, ID
244 0.61 Jessie Bell Coeur D Alene, ID
245 0.61 Sharon Peterson Jerome, ID
246 0.61 Kathleen Boian Waldport, OR
247 0.53 Alexandra Maier Milwaukee, WI
248 0.53 Julia Ward Hailey, ID
249 0.42 Gary Carney Paul, ID
250 0.42 Arthur Crawford Meridian, ID
251 0.42 Leslie Muir Meridian, ID
252 0.42 Marilyn Tripple Nampa, ID
253 0.42 Gary Crupper Boise, ID
254 0.42 Barbara Carney Paul, ID