Richland, WA

Tri-Cities Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 30, 2015 - May 03, 2015

Total masterpoints: 530.79 earned by 95 players. Total Tables: 127

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.88 Larry Leskiw Martinez, CA
2 22.88 John Feo Kennewick, WA
3 21.98 Andrew Hesser Richland, WA
4 21.98 Larry Lang Richland, WA
5 21.48 Lynne Paasch West Richland, WA
6 21.48 Stella Yu Chen Fremont, CA
7 21.31 Tom Edwards Richland, WA
8 20.54 Henry Chou Richland, WA
9 15.87 Dudley Brown Grandview, WA
10 14.17 Martin Mack Henderson, NV
11 12.70 J Van Keuren Richland, WA
12 12.31 Carol Christensen Boise, ID
13 12.31 Duane Christensen Boise, ID
14 12.18 Karen Morton Walla Walla, WA
15 12.18 Gordon Philpot Kailua Kona, HI
16 8.99 Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA
17 8.41 David Gerstenberger Yakima, WA
18 6.77 Peter Barthels Cheney, WA
19 6.77 Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA
20 6.61 Mary Egan Yakima, WA
21 6.38 Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA
22 6.38 Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA
23 6.22 Mary Babcock East Wenatchee, WA
24 6.22 Barbara Kinney Wenatchee, WA
25 6.15 Usha Subrahmanyam Richland, WA
26 6.07 George Williamson Knoxville, TN
27 6.07 Jane Hunt Richland, WA
28 5.98 James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA
29 5.82 Claire Valente Walla Walla, WA
30 5.45 Hassan Mojtahedi Prosser, WA
31 5.44 Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA
32 5.44 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA
33 5.23 A Patrick Pinto Richland, WA
34 5.06 Shakir Zaman Fort Worth, TX
35 5.00 Chris Gorchels Richland, WA
36 4.99 Leanne Zaring Richland, WA
37 4.79 Dan Moore Long Beach, WA
38 4.79 Dick Royes Imbler, OR
39 4.35 Clarine Lysiak Kennewick, WA
40 4.22 Gary Wagenblast Spokane, WA
41 3.95 Marilyn Hesser Richland, WA
42 3.85 Leroy Cain Benton City, WA
43 3.71 Richard Maison Yakima, WA
44 3.63 Daniel Hendry Kennewick, WA
45 3.61 Marjorie Gilmore Richland, WA
46 3.42 George Sahler Richland, WA
47 3.42 Duane Neitzel Richland, WA
48 3.39 Julian Kraus Kennewick, WA
49 3.35 Nancy Shade Kennewick, WA
50 3.35 Zemmie Iedema Kennewick, WA
51 3.35 Robert Hackett Jr Yakima, WA
52 3.21 Siglinde Koellner Richland, WA
53 3.14 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
54 3.12 Bradley Baker Kennewick, WA
55 3.12 Mary Ferguson Richland, WA
56 2.96 Jim Adams Richland, WA
57 2.92 Kay Teal Richland, WA
58 2.84 Richard Carlson Moscow, ID
59 2.84 Renee Petersen Moscow, ID
60 2.72 Corky Greenfield Richland, WA
61 2.60 Paul Harding New Westminster, BC
62 2.60 William Radford Kennewick, WA
63 2.59 Dwight Hunt Granada Hills, CA
64 2.56 Audrey Pfluger Richland, WA
65 2.42 David Orcutt Richland, WA
66 2.42 Bruce Dudzik Richland, WA
67 2.35 Stuart Iedema Kennewick, WA
68 2.25 Peter Smith New Rochelle, NY
69 2.17 Marilyn Toher Kennewick, WA
70 2.04 Herbert Wampole Pasco, WA
71 1.72 Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke College Place, WA
72 1.72 Karen Dahners Enumclaw, WA
73 1.67 Tarene Collingham Pasco, WA
74 1.67 Karen DeMeritt Richland, WA
75 1.67 Richard Collingham Pasco, WA
76 1.63 Douglas Baxter West Richland, WA
77 1.62 Sandra Hendry Richland, WA
78 1.32 John Bond Walla Walla, WA
79 1.23 Normand Dominique Kennewick, WA
80 1.20 Wanda Kellett Yakima, WA
81 1.05 Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID
82 1.03 Jeanette Hendry Kennewick, WA
83 1.02 Marilyn Steele Kennewick, WA
84 0.93 Lucie Fritz Richland, WA
85 0.90 Robert Matsen Pasco, WA
86 0.90 Paul Burma Sunnyside, WA
87 0.90 Doug Sanders Grandview, WA
88 0.78 Kathryn Lang Richland, WA
89 0.78 Diane Chesney Richland, WA
90 0.62 Jean Loss Richland, WA
91 0.60 J Diven Richland, WA
92 0.59 William Fromherz Yakima, WA
93 0.59 Eric Benson Yakima, WA
94 0.45 Constance Gochoel Kennewick, WA
95 0.45 Dennis Craig Kennewick, WA