Grand Rapids, MI

Furniture City Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 23, 2015 - Apr 25, 2015

Total masterpoints: 717.46 earned by 170 players. Total Tables: 158

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 29.16 David Whitehouse E Grand Rapids, MI
2 22.42 Joanne Molt Grand Rapids, MI
3 21.03 Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL
4 21.03 Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
5 21.01 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
6 19.81 John Molt Jr Grand Rapids, MI
7 19.80 Robert Korten Versailles, KY
8 19.45 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
9 15.27 John Koschik Livonia, MI
10 14.58 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
11 13.29 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
12 13.08 Catherine Gay Gobles, MI
13 11.60 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
14 10.06 Dennis Blodgett Grand Rapids, MI
15 9.91 Michael Bird Wyoming, MI
16 9.91 Donna Bird Wyoming, MI
17 9.64 Joanne Fiedler Grand Rapids, MI
18 9.64 Darryl Harrison Grand Rapids, MI
19 9.58 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
20 9.58 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
21 9.05 Duane Little Muskegon, MI
22 8.71 Cristi Nelson Grand Rapids, MI
23 7.93 Orrin Parmelee Gobles, MI
24 7.59 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
25 7.36 Paul Christ Traverse City, MI
26 7.36 Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI
27 7.18 Michael Castagna Rotonda West, FL
28 7.18 Glenna Castagna Rotonda West, FL
29 6.76 Renee Shunta Grand Haven, MI
30 6.76 Karen Stevenson Comstock Park, MI
31 6.71 Mary Coon Benton Harbor, MI
32 6.71 Lynn Ward Saint Joseph, MI
33 6.52 Edward Malenka Grand Rapids, MI
34 6.24 Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA
35 6.17 Mary McAlary Clarksville, MI
36 6.10 Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI
37 6.02 Thomas Tom Portland, OR
38 5.97 Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI
39 5.91 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
40 5.53 Nancy Huntoon Jenison, MI
41 5.53 Susan Tom Portland, OR
42 5.49 Nancy Kammeraad Grand Rapids, MI
43 5.49 Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI
44 5.49 David Pingel Hamilton, MI
45 5.46 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
46 5.46 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
47 5.44 Richard McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI
48 5.44 Barbara McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI
49 4.86 Darryl Haynes Holt, MI
50 4.79 Karen Cornelius Grand Rapids, MI
51 4.43 Cheri Abbe Kalamazoo, MI
52 4.43 Sherry Butler Kalamazoo, MI
53 4.29 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
54 4.29 Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI
55 4.16 Chuck Theis East Lansing, MI
56 4.11 Edward Spaans Grand Rapids, MI
57 3.96 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
58 3.75 Kathleen Woudstra Grand Rapids, MI
59 3.71 Kenneth Strauss Grand Rapids, MI
60 3.35 Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI
61 3.30 John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI
62 3.30 Roy Spencer Muskegon, MI
63 3.15 Linda Pfrommer Grand Rapids, MI
64 3.12 Amna Seibold E Grand Rapids, MI
65 3.11 Cameron Shunta Spring Lake, MI
66 3.05 Carol Cline Grand Rapids, MI
67 2.89 Marge Lapekes Grand Rapids, MI
68 2.83 Gail Nangle Kalamazoo, MI
69 2.83 Joan Young Kalamazoo, MI
70 2.75 Carolyn Martin Plainwell, MI
71 2.75 Roland Springgate Kalamazoo, MI
72 2.75 Nora O'Connor Wade Plainwell, MI
73 2.75 Judith Harris Portage, MI
74 2.69 Judy Morris Grand Rapids, MI
75 2.64 George Walters Grand Rapids, MI
76 2.56 William Walters Byron Center, MI
77 2.56 Anna Mae Walters Byron Center, MI
78 2.54 Bo Schook Grand Rapids, MI
79 2.50 Dee Miller Grand Rapids, MI
80 2.45 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI
81 2.44 Joyce Downing Muskegon, MI
82 2.38 Yvonne Conroy Grand Rapids, MI
83 2.37 Vicki Neiberg Bath, MI
84 2.33 Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI
85 2.33 Gisela Gunderson Cedar Rapids, IA
86 2.33 Diane Broomberg Grand Rapids, MI
87 2.33 Julia Bruner Lansing, MI
88 2.26 David Farrell Kalamazoo, MI
89 2.02 David Laverell Grand Rapids, MI
90 1.98 David Driggs Hudsonville, MI
91 1.98 Marjorie McKee Kalamazoo, MI
92 1.98 Diane Foerster Kalamazoomfairf, MI
93 1.91 Robert Trenary Mendon, MI
94 1.91 Beth Armstrong Kalamazoo, MI
95 1.90 Thomas Ferch Grand Rapids, MI
96 1.86 Tom Dandridge Rockford, MI
97 1.82 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
98 1.82 James Peterson Grand Haven, MI
99 1.82 Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI
100 1.82 Charles Trammel Grand Rapids, MI
101 1.81 Arlea Conklin Rockford, MI
102 1.81 William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI
103 1.81 Jeffrey Orwin Portage, MI
104 1.80 Kathleen Larson Paw Paw, MI
105 1.80 Anne Smith Paw Paw, MI
106 1.78 Sandra Burton Grand Rapids, MI
107 1.72 Ellie Antisdale Portage, MI
108 1.72 Emmett Doherty Henderson, NV
109 1.72 Julianne Boggiano Grand Rapids, MI
110 1.69 Hannah Moore Grand Rapids, MI
111 1.69 Mark Hess Green Valley, AZ
112 1.68 Gregory Bryan Wyoming, MI
113 1.68 Frederick Sill Jackson, MI
114 1.60 Richard Williams Caledonia, MI
115 1.60 Dixie Leggett Grand Rapids, MI
116 1.59 Hannah Walters Grand Rapids, MI
117 1.59 Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI
118 1.59 Darold McCalla Portland, OR
119 1.56 Catherine Nickel Kentwood, MI
120 1.55 Pauline Murray Haslett, MI
121 1.55 Jeanne Hendry Okemos, MI
122 1.55 Mark Gensterblum Hendersonville, NC
123 1.50 Jeanne Hines Muskegon, MI
124 1.46 William Bouma Holland, MI
125 1.46 Larry Johnson Holland, MI
126 1.33 Roy Fleming Jr Lake Wales, FL
127 1.33 Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI
128 1.21 Sharron Myler Ada, MI
129 1.16 Tommy Sue Stone Hickory Corners, MI
130 1.16 Martha Ream Kalamazoo, MI
131 1.16 Ruth Hill Hastings, MI
132 1.16 Richard Yount Spring Lake, MI
133 1.10 Diane Allman Kalamazoo, MI
134 1.04 Grace Terborg Portage, MI
135 1.04 Glenn Terborg Portage, MI
136 1.04 Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI
137 1.03 Margaret Malenka Grand Rapids, MI
138 1.03 Fleming Pruitt Grand Rapids, MI
139 0.99 Sharon Foster Jenison, MI
140 0.84 Donald Jones Portage, MI
141 0.84 Marlene Weny Grand Rapids, MI
142 0.84 Allen Schwenk Portage, MI
143 0.81 Leslie Pentico Jenison, MI
144 0.80 David Shafer Kalamazoo, MI
145 0.80 Connie Graff Kalamazoo, MI
146 0.78 Julia Freije East Lansing, MI
147 0.78 Sally Spalsbury East Lansing, MI
148 0.78 Randal Telesz Lansing, MI
149 0.78 Sue Berry Bath, MI
150 0.78 Eugene Kales East Lansing, MI
151 0.78 Irene Mead Grand Ledge, MI
152 0.78 Erma Warden Grand Rapids, MI
153 0.78 Alex Cuda McHenry, IL
154 0.78 G Sue Thelen Haslett, MI
155 0.78 Dhruman Shah Lansing, MI
156 0.77 Jeanne Greer Grand Haven, MI
157 0.74 Thomas Deane Jr Grand Rapids, MI
158 0.74 Thomas Boyle Grand Rapids, MI
159 0.74 Donald Sutton Grand Rapids, MI
160 0.68 Linda Odell Sturgis, MI
161 0.68 William Odell Sturgis, MI
162 0.52 Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI
163 0.52 Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI
164 0.52 Tina Sprich Grand Rapids, MI
165 0.52 Helen Boylen Grandville, MI
166 0.52 Billie Hayward Vicksburg, MI
167 0.26 Lucy Jeakle Grand Rapids, MI
168 0.26 Tip Conrad Columbus, OH
169 0.26 Francyne Edwards Grand Rapids, MI
170 0.26 Sally Joyce Grand Rapids, MI