Rochester, MN

Hiawatha Bridge Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 10, 2015 - Apr 12, 2015

Total masterpoints: 1553.96 earned by 179 players. Total Tables: 193

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 37.32 Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN
2 37.32 Pat Burrows Rochester, MN
3 35.72 Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
4 35.72 Jackie Evans Rochester, MN
5 31.83 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
6 30.61 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
7 30.41 William Cummings Monticello, MN
8 29.23 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
9 29.23 Leon Blackwell Egan, SD
10 27.89 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
11 27.89 Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI
12 27.60 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD
13 27.60 Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD
14 27.59 James Rugowski Hayward, WI
15 25.27 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
16 22.97 George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI
17 22.50 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
18 22.23 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
19 22.23 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
20 18.12 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
21 18.12 Ann House Minneapolis, MN
22 17.36 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
23 17.28 Richard Estry Rochester, MN
24 16.36 Bill Heyer Medford, MN
25 16.36 Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN
26 16.31 Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN
27 16.26 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
28 16.26 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
29 16.15 Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN
30 16.15 Ronald Seeger Rochester, MN
31 16.14 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
32 15.74 Alan Larson Rochester, MN
33 15.43 Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD
34 15.43 Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN
35 14.86 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
36 14.77 Nathan Pike Northfield, MN
37 13.52 Mary Boyum Naperville, IL
38 13.52 Mary Lent Rochester, MN
39 13.13 Karen Taylor Eau Claire, WI
40 12.98 James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI
41 12.97 Robert Roediger Rochester, MN
42 12.97 Ritchie Nyland Elko New Market, MN
43 12.85 Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN
44 12.66 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
45 12.66 Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN
46 12.30 Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN
47 12.30 Carole Mataya Rochester, MN
48 12.25 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
49 12.25 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
50 11.33 Linda Mills Onalaska, WI
51 11.33 Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI
52 11.05 Barbara Gilliland Dodge Center, MN
53 11.05 Brenda Travis Rochester, MN
54 10.50 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
55 10.50 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
56 10.15 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
57 10.15 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
58 9.83 Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI
59 9.18 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
60 9.18 Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN
61 9.09 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
62 9.09 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
63 8.88 Donald Kerlin Rochester, MN
64 8.75 Bonnie Johnson Spirit Lake, IA
65 8.75 Sharon Judson Bella Vista, AR
66 8.51 Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI
67 8.51 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
68 8.51 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
69 8.48 Genny Rice Rochester, MN
70 8.08 Ted Peck La Crosse, WI
71 7.89 Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA
72 7.89 Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA
73 7.15 Sharon Johnson Spirit Lake, IA
74 7.15 Kathleen Johnson Okoboji, IA
75 6.65 Keith Anderson Rochester, MN
76 6.65 Mary Anderson Rochester, MN
77 6.60 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
78 6.57 Sharon Miller La Crosse, WI
79 6.57 Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI
80 6.56 Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI
81 6.56 Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI
82 6.55 Judith Argue Rochester, MN
83 6.01 Margaret Lichty Rochester, MN
84 5.89 Deborah Ridenour Eau Claire, WI
85 5.89 Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI
86 5.74 Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD
87 5.74 Ardelle Roberts Lincoln, NE
88 5.68 Catherine Streiff Rochester, MN
89 5.68 Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN
90 5.59 Jerry Rosenblad Stewartville, MN
91 5.58 Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN
92 5.58 Mark Prochazka Rochester, MN
93 5.29 Rod Adolph Red Wing, MN
94 5.19 Janet Gonnella Rochester, MN
95 5.11 Joseph Toce La Crosse, WI
96 4.78 Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN
97 4.78 Diane Henson Minnetonka, MN
98 4.77 Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN
99 4.77 James Gabrielson Hanover, MN
100 4.51 Daniel Thompson Egan, SD
101 4.51 William Thompson Las Vegas, NV
102 4.38 H Schmidt Kasota, MN
103 4.38 Rajiv Kapadia Mankato, MN
104 4.35 Betty Stori Lake City, MN
105 4.35 Patricia Bailey Lake City, MN
106 4.29 Janet Sanborn Chatfield, MN
107 4.16 Connie Walsh Rochester, MN
108 4.16 Kathleen Evers Rochester, MN
109 4.15 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
110 4.15 Donald Priewert Rochester, MN
111 3.91 Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI
112 3.88 Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
113 3.88 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
114 3.58 Sharlene Owens Chatfield, MN
115 3.58 Carol Vehrenkamp Rochester, MN
116 3.57 Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI
117 3.57 Mary Ryberg Eau Claire, WI
118 3.45 Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN
119 3.00 James Casserly Bloomington, MN
120 3.00 Mary Molzahn Bloomington, MN
121 2.97 David Melin Onalaska, WI
122 2.88 Robert Wenger Lake City, MN
123 2.88 Martha Wenger Lake City, MN
124 2.85 Ronald Bymers Rochester, MN
125 2.84 Harry Solo North Mankato, MN
126 2.84 Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN
127 2.83 Marilyn Riederer Rochester, MN
128 2.83 Stephen Riederer Rochester, MN
129 2.83 Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN
130 2.83 Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN
131 2.59 Marsha Woolums Rochester, MN
132 2.59 Betty Shidler Rochester, MN
133 2.52 Mary Wierzenski Rochester, MN
134 2.52 C Mary Beard Rochester, MN
135 2.42 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
136 2.42 Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
137 2.40 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
138 2.40 James Peterson Edina, MN
139 2.37 Jan Bouquet Wabasha, MN
140 2.35 Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI
141 2.09 Dianne St Aubin Eau Claire, WI
142 2.09 Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI
143 2.08 Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN
144 2.08 V Gene Diel Plainview, MN
145 2.01 Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
146 2.01 Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN
147 2.01 Shelley Mann Rancho Mirage, CA
148 1.99 Joanne Long Rochester, MN
149 1.70 Paraleen Pew Rochester, MN
150 1.57 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN
151 1.57 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
152 1.56 Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI
153 1.54 Sylvester Sterioff Rochester, MN
154 1.54 Sandra Gisslen Lake City, MN
155 1.54 Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN
156 1.54 Avis Swan Lake City, MN
157 1.29 Deborah Ernster Rochester, MN
158 1.22 Allan Breidinger Greenville, IA
159 1.22 Janice Breidinger Greenville, IA
160 1.10 Lois Head Saint Cloud, MN
161 1.10 Mary Hauser Longville, MN
162 1.10 Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN
163 1.08 Jean Witz Rochester, MN
164 1.08 Iva Nelson Wabasha, MN
165 1.08 Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN
166 0.88 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
167 0.88 Linda Butterfield Rochester, MN
168 0.88 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
169 0.88 John Ryder Rochester, MN
170 0.72 Layne Vinje Rochester, MN
171 0.72 Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN
172 0.54 Judith Kulas Rochester, MN
173 0.54 Bernice Bymers Rochester, MN
174 0.46 Rita Bertsch Rochester, MN
175 0.46 David McCall Eau Claire, WI
176 0.46 Terese McCall Eau Claire, WI
177 0.46 Rhea Dickson Rochester, MN
178 0.27 Darlene Enderson Rochester, MN
179 0.27 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN