Winter Haven,

Winter Haven Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Feb 13, 2015 - Feb 15, 2015

Total masterpoints: 271.4 earned by 103 players. Total Tables: 92

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 13.51 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
2 13.51 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
3 10.38 Virginia Rosen Winter Haven, FL
4 9.61 Anne Lambdin Winter Haven, FL
5 9.22 David Lennox North Kawartha, ON
6 9.22 Donald Lewis Ottawa, ON
7 6.56 Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto, ON
8 6.34 William Worrall Orlando, FL
9 6.34 Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON
10 5.76 Marlene Smith Sarnia, ON
11 4.45 Maria Moore Collingwood, ON
12 4.45 Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL
13 4.31 Patricia Black Lakeland, FL
14 4.31 Betty Fortune Lakeland, FL
15 4.29 Ken Cressman Thunder Bay, ON
16 4.29 J Smith Sarnia, ON
17 3.82 Jane Tarte Naturita, CO
18 3.69 Joyce Hitchman Thunder Bay, ON
19 3.59 Anton Dutton Lake Wales, FL
20 3.54 James Ford Lake Wales, FL
21 3.54 Don Fuller Lake Wales, FL
22 3.51 Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH
23 3.51 Carol Caten Windham, NH
24 3.38 Sherry Butler Kalamazoo, MI
25 3.26 Paul Campbell Barrie, ON
26 3.26 Marc Brenner Barrie, ON
27 3.22 Mary Cordray Lancaster, OH
28 3.22 Diane Kelsey Sebring, FL
29 3.22 Bill Kelsey Sebring, FL
30 3.22 Steve Cordray Lancaster, OH
31 3.21 John Hitchman Winter Haven, FL
32 3.16 Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL
33 3.16 Raye Lundrigan St John's, NL
34 3.04 Murray Miller Beech Mountain, NC
35 2.88 Bruce Walker Wilmont, NS
36 2.88 Jane Walker Wilmont, NS
37 2.70 Dorothy Hotson Marathon, FL
38 2.70 Jerry Hotson Big Bear Lake, CA
39 2.41 Kenneth Ross Kissimmee, FL
40 2.41 Suzan Ross Kissimmee, FL
41 2.39 Pamela Folsom Lakeland, FL
42 2.39 Elsa Nail Lakeland, FL
43 2.37 Tim Connors Lakeland, FL
44 2.37 Charlotte Connors Lakeland, FL
45 2.31 Michael Hughes Sebring, FL
46 2.31 Mary Ellen Anderson Little River, SC
47 2.31 Barbara McNany Sebring, FL
48 2.31 Ruth Harris Mechanicsburg, PA
49 2.29 Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL
50 2.25 Elizabeth Hann Harwich, MA
51 2.24 Ann Williams Victoria, BC
52 2.06 Vera Bagley Sanford, FL
53 2.06 Holly Harrington Kalamazoo, MI
54 1.92 Jackie Stadler Winter Haven, FL
55 1.90 Maureen Depenbrok Chardon, OH
56 1.90 Bonnie Pisching Chardon, OH
57 1.86 Maureen Knowler Rr1 Bayfield, ON
58 1.86 Sally Bonkoski Winter Haven, FL
59 1.82 Regina Madaus Winter Haven, FL
60 1.82 Richard Madaus Winter Haven, FL
61 1.73 Janice Fleming Belleville, ON
62 1.73 Tom Fleming Belleville, ON
63 1.67 Art Vandecoevering Thamesford, ON
64 1.67 Brian Buhr Perth, ON
65 1.55 Mary Jean Paulin Windsor, ON
66 1.55 Jean Wilson Lake Wales, FL
67 1.47 C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON
68 1.32 Jeanne Foster Winter Haven, FL
69 1.30 Maritta Schirow Wauchula, FL
70 1.30 Susan Smith Milford, MI
71 1.30 Charles Smith Milford, MI
72 1.28 Charles Cragg Tottenham, ON
73 1.28 Patti Cragg Tottenham, ON
74 1.01 Faisl Kayali Belle Isle, FL
75 1.01 Robert Sprick Orlando, FL
76 1.01 Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL
77 1.01 George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL
78 0.72 Laura Faulkner Winter Haven, FL
79 0.72 Roberta Gable Winter Haven, FL
80 0.72 Annette Grimpe Winter Haven, FL
81 0.72 Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI
82 0.60 Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA
83 0.60 Nancy Spitzkopf Eagle Lake, FL
84 0.59 Deane Briggs Highlands, NC
85 0.59 Carl Jackson Jr Winter Haven, FL
86 0.52 Tonja Curry Morris, CT
87 0.52 Stephen Curry Celebration, FL
88 0.48 Marilyn Pikor West Hartford, CT
89 0.48 John Robinson Lake Wales, FL
90 0.48 T Harland Winter Haven, FL
91 0.48 Erv Blakeney Kentville, NS
92 0.48 Michael Farona Haines City, FL
93 0.48 Marg Blakeney Kentville, NS
94 0.48 Jean Farona Haines City, FL
95 0.48 Faith Fawcett London, ON
96 0.48 Roger Pikor West Hartford, CT
97 0.33 Charlene Slager Kalamazoo, MI
98 0.24 Mary Jahn Tavares, FL
99 0.24 Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL
100 0.24 Ginger Rudolph Altoona, FL
101 0.24 Anne Bell Arthur, ON
102 0.24 Midge Fryer Canandaigua, NY
103 0.24 Patricia Murphy Brenner Barrie, ON