North St. Paul, MN

Winter Carnival Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Feb 06, 2015 - Feb 08, 2015

Total masterpoints: 1199.88 earned by 249 players. Total Tables: 211

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 44.43 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
2 44.43 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
3 41.26 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
4 30.55 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
5 30.11 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
6 30.00 Joseph Rice Winchester, KY
7 27.43 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
8 23.41 Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI
9 22.63 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
10 21.22 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
11 19.01 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
12 18.84 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
13 17.93 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
14 17.38 Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN
15 17.13 Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN
16 16.52 Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD
17 16.52 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD
18 16.00 Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN
19 14.89 Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI
20 14.72 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
21 13.11 William Voedisch Marine, MN
22 12.53 Ari Fuad Eden Prairie, MN
23 11.82 Zizhuo Wang Minneapolis, MN
24 11.15 Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN
25 11.08 Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI
26 10.04 Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN
27 10.03 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
28 10.02 Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI
29 9.53 Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN
30 9.38 Larry Uttley Duluth, MN
31 9.38 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
32 9.38 Thomas Carlson Ellicott City, MD
33 9.37 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
34 9.32 John Lijewski Cloquet, MN
35 9.16 Marian Plummer Minneapolis, MN
36 9.16 Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN
37 9.12 Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN
38 8.87 David Gronbeck Saint Paul, MN
39 8.64 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
40 8.25 William Cummings Monticello, MN
41 8.12 Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN
42 7.76 Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN
43 7.74 Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN
44 7.53 Dona Gilbertson Oak Park Hgts, MN
45 6.95 Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN
46 6.95 George West Cottage Grove, MN
47 6.73 Jay Olson Eagan, MN
48 6.71 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
49 6.47 Judith Strobush Hudson, WI
50 6.47 Kay Johnson Edina, MN
51 6.28 Kerry Hanlon Cass Lake, MN
52 6.28 Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN
53 5.91 Roger Plumb Plymouth, MN
54 5.91 Alice Plumb Plymouth, MN
55 5.64 Gordon Anderson Andover, MN
56 5.54 Carol Fields Denver, CO
57 5.54 James Sheehan Lakeville, MN
58 5.47 Robert Pfeffer Bend, OR
59 5.47 Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
60 5.43 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
61 5.43 Jolene Gust Mendota Heights, MN
62 5.42 Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN
63 5.42 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
64 5.42 Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN
65 5.09 Avery Haak Oak Park Hgts, MN
66 5.09 Mary Quickel Stillwater, MN
67 5.04 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
68 4.98 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
69 4.91 Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN
70 4.81 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
71 4.81 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
72 4.74 Arne Garvander Richfield, MN
73 4.73 James Gabrielson Hanover, MN
74 4.73 Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN
75 4.60 Max Glick Columbus, OH
76 4.55 Terence Florin Bloomington, MN
77 4.55 Thomas Prin Edina, MN
78 4.48 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
79 4.48 Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
80 4.34 Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD
81 4.34 Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD
82 4.23 Garry Hoden Eagan, MN
83 4.23 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
84 4.18 Brad Peterson Eden Prairie, MN
85 4.18 Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN
86 4.17 Scott Eller Minneapolis, MN
87 4.17 Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN
88 4.14 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
89 4.07 Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN
90 4.06 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
91 4.06 Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
92 4.06 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
93 4.02 Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN
94 4.02 Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN
95 3.99 Judith Beaumont Anoka, MN
96 3.88 Bob Smith Clive, IA
97 3.88 Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN
98 3.77 Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN
99 3.77 Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN
100 3.62 William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN
101 3.61 Glen Meeden Saint Paul, MN
102 3.61 Nancy Meeden Saint Paul, MN
103 3.55 Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN
104 3.44 Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN
105 3.21 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
106 3.15 Susan Fuad Eden Prairie, MN
107 3.08 Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN
108 3.04 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
109 3.02 Lee Steinmeier Duluth, MN
110 3.02 Dianne Carr Duluth, MN
111 2.87 Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN
112 2.87 John Kappler Woodbury, MN
113 2.86 Kimberly Hayward Bayport, MN
114 2.77 Margaret Getman Saint Paul, MN
115 2.71 Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
116 2.67 Lois Head Saint Cloud, MN
117 2.67 Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN
118 2.64 Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD
119 2.64 Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD
120 2.45 Sean Casey Minnetonka, MN
121 2.45 Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN
122 2.40 Sigrid Culver Hudson, WI
123 2.40 Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN
124 2.39 Rita Mills Little Canada, MN
125 2.39 Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN
126 2.37 Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN
127 2.34 Les Hassler Shoreview, MN
128 2.26 Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI
129 2.25 Christine Greenberg Byron, MN
130 2.25 Judith Harris Rochester, MN
131 2.21 Edward Kiolbasa Stillwater, MN
132 2.21 Thomas Schumann Stillwater, MN
133 2.19 Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN
134 2.19 William Brellenthin Edina, MN
135 2.18 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
136 2.18 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
137 2.17 Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN
138 2.17 Ronald Seeger Rochester, MN
139 2.15 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
140 2.00 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
141 1.92 Gary Smith Saint Paul, MN
142 1.92 Eunice Smith Saint Paul, MN
143 1.87 Elisabeth Nelson Hudson, WI
144 1.85 Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN
145 1.85 Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN
146 1.84 Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN
147 1.84 Jane Schoening Edina, MN
148 1.78 Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN
149 1.78 Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN
150 1.75 Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN
151 1.71 Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN
152 1.69 Lloyd Arntsen Minneapolis, MN
153 1.67 David Kruter Saint Paul, MN
154 1.66 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
155 1.66 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN
156 1.64 Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN
157 1.64 Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN
158 1.59 Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN
159 1.57 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
160 1.55 Susan Flaherty Saint Paul, MN
161 1.54 Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN
162 1.52 Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN
163 1.52 Carol Bosch Edina, MN
164 1.40 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
165 1.40 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
166 1.38 R Craig Shulstad Minneapolis, MN
167 1.38 Mariana Shulstad Minneapolis, MN
168 1.27 David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN
169 1.27 Peder Langsetmo Minneapolis, MN
170 1.27 Larry Huhn Scandia, MN
171 1.26 Ernest Lamson Saint Paul, MN
172 1.24 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
173 1.22 Carol Picard Houston, TX
174 1.22 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
175 1.15 Pat Weber Saint Paul, MN
176 1.15 Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN
177 1.09 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
178 1.07 Elaine Barr Vadnais Heights, MN
179 1.07 Dianne Minnick Saint Paul, MN
180 1.07 Grayce Hartman Woodbury, MN
181 1.06 John Minton Roseville, MN
182 1.04 Dan Knier Waite Park, MN
183 1.04 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
184 1.04 Frank Knier Fargo, ND
185 1.02 Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN
186 1.02 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
187 0.99 Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN
188 0.99 James Holm Farmington, MN
189 0.96 Darroll Bengtson Saint Paul, MN
190 0.96 Carol Lukas Saint Paul, MN
191 0.95 Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN
192 0.92 Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
193 0.92 James Essex St Louis Park, MN
194 0.89 Bradley Dejong Eagan, MN
195 0.86 Amy Howells Lakeville, MN
196 0.86 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
197 0.80 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
198 0.78 Normandy Hamilton St Louis Park, MN
199 0.78 Ronald Smith Burnsville, MN
200 0.78 Dilip Desai Shakopee, MN
201 0.73 Sylvester Sterioff Rochester, MN
202 0.73 Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN
203 0.71 Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN
204 0.71 Mary Stern Minneapolis, MN
205 0.69 Peter Solberg Roseville, MN
206 0.69 Gehry Sower Champlin, MN
207 0.68 Mary Haag Shoreview, MN
208 0.68 Wayne Detmer Woodbury, MN
209 0.68 Michael Haag Shoreview, MN
210 0.68 Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN
211 0.68 Mary Vik Saint Paul, MN
212 0.63 Susan Shorter Saint Paul, MN
213 0.54 Yonsey Karasek Hayward, WI
214 0.54 Linda Skillings Minneapolis, MN
215 0.54 Robert Nelson Hudson, WI
216 0.54 Catherine Brooks Robbinsdale, MN
217 0.54 Georgene Bergstrom Edina, MN
218 0.52 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
219 0.52 Bill Carlson Minnetonka, MN
220 0.52 Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN
221 0.52 Charles Adamec Richfield, MN
222 0.52 Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN
223 0.52 Keith Anderson Rochester, MN
224 0.52 Mary Anderson Rochester, MN
225 0.52 Margaret Rich Saint Paul, MN
226 0.52 John Miller Stillwater, MN
227 0.51 Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI
228 0.51 Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI
229 0.46 Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN
230 0.46 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN
231 0.46 Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN
232 0.46 Andrew Yeckel Minneapolis, MN
233 0.44 Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN
234 0.44 Mary Clare Huelsmann Stillwater, MN
235 0.43 Carol Lowe Richfield, MN
236 0.43 Gerald Hoag Minneapolis, MN
237 0.42 Deborah Ridenour Eau Claire, WI
238 0.42 Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI
239 0.42 Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN
240 0.40 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL
241 0.40 Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN
242 0.40 James Peterson Edina, MN
243 0.39 Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN
244 0.35 David Fredlund Minneapolis, MN
245 0.35 Carol Fredlund Minneapolis, MN
246 0.33 Dee Dee Lorentzen Parkland, FL
247 0.26 Gary Mulcahy Pine Springs, MN
248 0.20 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
249 0.20 Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN