Williamsville, NY

Buffalo Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 23, 2015 - Jan 25, 2015

Total masterpoints: 635.59 earned by 159 players. Total Tables: 156

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 32.32 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
2 25.82 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
3 20.41 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
4 14.95 Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY
5 14.75 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
6 14.75 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
7 14.51 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
8 13.86 Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON
9 13.21 David Hemmer Houghton, MI
10 12.54 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY
11 11.97 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
12 11.64 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
13 11.56 Martin Caley Montreal, QC
14 11.56 Susan Hill Rochester, NY
15 11.45 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
16 10.28 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
17 10.25 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
18 10.11 Larry Soong Williamsville, NY
19 10.00 Judith Padgug Getzville, NY
20 8.71 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
21 7.96 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
22 7.72 Graham Holroyd Webster, NY
23 7.72 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
24 7.54 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
25 7.06 John Welte Buffalo, NY
26 7.06 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
27 6.59 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
28 6.59 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
29 6.48 Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY
30 6.34 Linda Zittel Eden, NY
31 6.34 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
32 5.94 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
33 5.84 Brian Meyer Cheektowaga, NY
34 5.68 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
35 5.54 John Toy Wantagh, NY
36 5.50 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
37 5.21 William Rich Buffalo, NY
38 5.20 David Donaldson Williamsville, NY
39 4.95 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
40 4.95 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
41 4.95 James Gullo Tonawanda, NY
42 4.85 Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY
43 4.62 James Carroll Lyons, NY
44 4.62 Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY
45 4.16 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
46 4.09 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
47 4.02 David Larcom Hamburg, NY
48 3.99 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
49 3.94 Elaine Universal Eden, NY
50 3.94 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
51 3.91 Robert Padgug Getzville, NY
52 3.91 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
53 3.91 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
54 3.83 Phil Clark Pittsford, NY
55 3.83 Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY
56 3.83 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY
57 3.47 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
58 3.39 Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON
59 3.39 John-David Marskell Grimsby, ON
60 3.38 Joanne Kelley Fredonia, NY
61 3.35 Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY
62 3.35 Mickey Williams Rochester, NY
63 3.35 Betty Ann Schmitz Webster, NY
64 3.35 Dolores Toohey Pittsford, NY
65 3.12 Alberta Brown Hornell, NY
66 3.02 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
67 2.93 Jan Hasselback Williamsville, NY
68 2.89 Judy Kaprove Williamsville, NY
69 2.86 Faith Perry Lancaster, NY
70 2.68 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
71 2.60 Sushil Amlani Lockport, NY
72 2.60 Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN
73 2.60 Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY
74 2.59 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
75 2.53 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
76 2.51 Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
77 2.51 Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY
78 2.48 Carl Hasselback Williamsville, NY
79 2.43 Eugene Harvey Lackawanna, NY
80 2.42 Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY
81 2.42 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
82 2.41 Gaurang Sheth Arlington, VA
83 2.40 Brian Macartney Vineland, ON
84 2.40 Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON
85 2.39 Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY
86 2.18 Vera Carpenter York, ON
87 2.18 Rashid Khan York, ON
88 2.16 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
89 2.07 Sidney Weiss Peoria, AZ
90 2.07 Donald Munroe St Catharines, ON
91 2.07 Liz Bryers St Catharines, ON
92 2.06 Sharon Wilcox Lewiston, NY
93 2.02 Patricia Burns Buffalo, NY
94 1.98 Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY
95 1.97 Jeanne Gladysz Buffalo, NY
96 1.95 Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON
97 1.95 Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON
98 1.63 Richard Cramer-Benjamin Cleveland, OH
99 1.63 Marilyn Sultz Buffalo, NY
100 1.63 June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY
101 1.63 Judy Zeckhauser Buffalo, NY
102 1.63 Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY
103 1.57 Harry Cheung Hudson, OH
104 1.38 Ruth Kozower Williamsville, NY
105 1.38 Michael Kozower Williamsville, NY
106 1.27 Dorothy Lamkin Byron, NY
107 1.27 Toby Cook Bergen, NY
108 1.23 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
109 1.23 Laurie Foster Williamsville, NY
110 1.14 Sue Neubecker Buffalo, NY
111 1.10 Charles Schorr Buffalo, NY
112 1.07 Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY
113 1.04 Jerry Geiger Hamburg, NY
114 1.04 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
115 1.04 Joan Rose Buffalo, NY
116 1.03 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
117 0.99 Suzanne Arnedt Fonthill, ON
118 0.99 Roberta Burkell St Catharines, ON
119 0.98 Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY
120 0.98 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
121 0.95 Carol VanDer Voorn Rochester, NY
122 0.95 Lydia Fischer Rochester, NY
123 0.92 Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY
124 0.88 Helen Panza Grand Island, NY
125 0.88 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
126 0.80 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
127 0.80 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
128 0.78 Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY
129 0.78 Yichuan Luo Suwanee, GA
130 0.78 James McClure Williamsville, NY
131 0.78 Joyce Greenspan East Amherst, NY
132 0.73 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
133 0.69 Nora Hovland Oakville, ON
134 0.69 Peggy Rankin Mississauga, ON
135 0.69 Marcy Rosenkrantz Ithaca, NY
136 0.69 Daniel Konowalow Ithaca, NY
137 0.69 Ginny Panaro Snyder, NY
138 0.67 Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY
139 0.65 Barbara Kopko Allegany, NY
140 0.65 Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY
141 0.65 Carrington Greenidge Olean, NY
142 0.65 Timothy Anderson Salamanca, NY
143 0.65 Carol McKee Salamanca, NY
144 0.52 Madhav Deshmukh Silver Spring, MD
145 0.52 Beena Deshmukh Silver Spring, MD
146 0.49 Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY
147 0.45 Linda Wynes Asheville, NC
148 0.40 Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY
149 0.32 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
150 0.32 Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY
151 0.30 Robert Olin Tonawanda, NY
152 0.30 Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY
153 0.29 Usha Khurana Snyder, NY
154 0.29 John Marvin III Buffalo, NY
155 0.28 M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON
156 0.28 Allen Wirch St Catharines, ON
157 0.27 Rod Sumner Niagara Falls, ON
158 0.27 Patricia Reading St Catharines, ON
159 0.27 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY