Dec 15, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Afternoon Side Game Event Summary

Session

3.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
1.85 Gold|Red 2 1599.44 Jane Ann BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL Murray BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL
1.85 Red 2 1599.44 Jane Ann BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL Murray BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL
2.46 Gold|Red 1 63.80 Neil SelvinNaples, FL Melanie SchaengoldNaples, FL
2.46 Red 1 63.80 Neil SelvinNaples, FL Melanie SchaengoldNaples, FL
4.69 Gold|Red 1/2 61.21 Murray BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL
4.69 Gold|Red 1/2 61.21 Jane Ann BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL
4.69 Red 1/2 61.21 Jane Ann BuchwalterCoconut Creek, FL
4.34 Gold|Red 3/4 57.15 Roberta StrasburgBoca Raton, FL
4.34 Gold|Red 3/4 57.15 Charlene PredmestBoynton Beach, FL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • O

Section A

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Murray Buchwalter A 1/2 - - - - - 122.42 0.00 122.42 4.69 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Ann Buchwalter A 1/2 - - - - - 122.42 0.00 122.42 4.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Roberta Strasburg A 3/4 - - - - - 114.30 0.00 114.30 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charlene Predmest A 3/4 - - - - - 114.30 0.00 114.30 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
5 Margot Plunkett A - - - - - - 101.11 0.00 101.11 1.49 Red Scores
6 Devorah Castor A - - - - - - 101.11 0.00 101.11 1.49 Red Scores
8 Lois Lapidus A - - - - - - 91.08 0.00 91.08 1.31 Red Scores
7 Gail Hanson A - - - - - - 91.08 0.00 91.08 1.31 Red Scores
9 Donald Lehman A - - - - - - 66.80 0.00 66.80 Scores
10 Melanie Schaengold A - - - - - - 63.80 0.00 63.80 2.46 Red Scores
11 Neil Selvin A - - - - - - 63.80 0.00 63.80 2.46 Red Scores
13 Florence Mahony A - - - - - - 57.50 0.00 57.50 2.13 Red Scores
12 Brian Mahony A - - - - - - 57.50 0.00 57.50 2.13 Red Scores
14 Jerry Hackman A - - - - - - 56.94 0.00 56.94 2.65 Red Scores
15 Yara Barretta A - - - - - - 56.94 0.00 56.94 2.65 Red Scores
16 Jean Witz A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 1.99 Red Scores
17 David Witz A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 1.99 Red Scores
19 Raluca Dobrescu A - - - - - - 53.47 0.00 53.47 1.38 Red Scores
18 Marilyn Fedak A - - - - - - 53.47 0.00 53.47 1.38 Red Scores
20 Marcia Goldfinger A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.99 Red Scores
21 Sylvia Blau A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.99 Red Scores
25 Jim Hammond A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 Scores
24 Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 Scores
23 Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 Scores
22 Aubrey Fein A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 Scores
26 Jakob Kristinsson A - - - - - - 51.67 0.00 51.67 1.20 Red Scores
27 Takeko Toyama A - - - - - - 51.67 0.00 51.67 1.20 Red Scores
29 Wendell Abern A - - - - - - 50.42 0.00 50.42 Scores
28 Joyce Klein A - - - - - - 50.42 0.00 50.42 Scores
30 Laura Lipman A - - - - - - 48.75 0.00 48.75 Scores
31 Joy Phillips A - - - - - - 48.75 0.00 48.75 Scores
32 Eugenia Weaver A - - - - - - 48.75 0.00 48.75 0.92 Red Scores
33 Brenda Williams A - - - - - - 48.75 0.00 48.75 0.92 Red Scores
35 Yola Gurwitz A - - - - - - 47.22 0.00 47.22 Scores
34 Clara Levy A - - - - - - 47.22 0.00 47.22 Scores
36 Rocco Maruca A - - - - - - 41.25 0.00 41.25 Scores
37 Daniel Rosenblatt A - - - - - - 41.25 0.00 41.25 Scores
38 William Lehman A - - - - - - 40.97 0.00 40.97 Scores
39 Renee Bonenfant A - - - - - - 40.97 0.00 40.97 Scores
40 Carol Airst A - - - - - - 40.97 0.00 40.97 Scores
41 Robert Smith A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 Scores
42 Frances Smith A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 Scores
43 Patricia Lehman A - - - - - - 25.83 0.00 25.83 Scores