Dec 16, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Mary Lynch Barbara Partlow 3 7 2 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 90.50 188.00 2.24 Gold Scores
2 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno 7 10 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 79.50 183.50 1.63 Gold Scores
10 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 3 13 5 - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 85.00 180.50 1.28 Gold Scores
3 Desmond Heathwood Charles Lanigan 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 113.00 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Ana Selechnik Marianne Ruefenacht 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.00 168.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Loretta Westler Robert Greenburg 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 93.50 167.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Terran Leemis Roger Leemis 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 69.50 161.50 0.54 Red Scores
7 Natalie Bluth Barbara Labelle 7 - - - - - - 91.50 54.46 66.50 158.00 Scores
6 Patrick Palfrey Joanne Cichon 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 89.00 153.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Phyllis Roberts Linda Bell 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 75.00 152.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joseph Curley Dianne Hastings 7 11 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 81.00 181.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Michele Wolk Janet Morecraft 3 12 4 - - - - 85.00 50.60 96.00 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Robert McGuire Mel Meskin 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 90.00 179.00 1.54 Red Scores
10 Robin Brendell Sharon Melville 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 73.50 167.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Nancy Bender Gerda Cohen 3 - - - 4 1 - 88.50 52.68 77.00 165.50 0.92 Red Scores
3 Joan Vanek Harriet Samuels 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.00 162.50 Scores
9 Trudy Bell Theresa Hernandez 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 83.00 162.00 Scores
6 Risto Ylipelkonen Pauli Hietanen 3 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 74.50 160.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Maddie Dwosh June Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 87.50 158.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Margaret Flynn Arlene Scollar 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 76.50 146.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock 7 3 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 87.50 198.50 5.04 Gold Scores
10 Rochelle Mandelbaum Yara Barretta 7 6 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 111.50 189.00 2.56 Gold Scores
4 Beatrix Oram Paula Michalik 3 14 6 - 4 2 - 86.79 51.66 92.50 179.29 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jill Pennington Trudy Kalen 7 - - - - - - 83.43 49.66 92.50 175.93 1.07 Red Scores
7 Marcia Schultz Mary Stoll 7 - - - 2 - - 93.79 55.83 79.50 173.29 1.07 Red Scores
8 Ron Levin David Morse 3 - - - - - - 85.70 51.01 83.50 169.20 0.59 Red Scores
5 Noni Hume S Thompson 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.29 54.93 68.50 160.79 0.98 Red Scores
2 Judy Walk Etta Taylor 3 - - - - - - 72.79 43.33 83.50 156.29 0.59 Red Scores
3 Cary Linsky Karen Kurzer 7 - - - - - - 65.64 39.07 87.00 152.64 0.54 Red Scores
6 Irene Sell Gregory Snyder 3 - - - - - - 71.79 42.73 70.00 141.79 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Robin Kwiat Lee Stern 7 8 - - 1 - - 93.21 55.48 93.50 186.71 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arlene Kasner Janet Kirschbaum 3 15 - - 2 1 - 91.21 54.29 88.00 179.21 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sperry Kaler Edmund Keeley 7 - - - 3 - - 89.21 53.10 82.50 171.71 0.77 Red Scores
7 Bruce Rothenberg Charles Levitan 7 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 95.50 170.36 1.02 Red Scores
4 Louise Hirsch Gloria Katz 3 - - - - - - 84.71 50.42 84.00 168.71 Scores
1 Pratapray Thacker Ken Marx 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 89.50 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Paul Karon Nick Georgopoulos 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.00 163.50 Scores
3 Shirley Spengler Martha Skewes 7 - - - - - - 80.07 47.66 81.00 161.07 Scores
2 Helene Leber Lois Lang 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.21 51.91 72.00 159.21 0.69 Red Scores
8 Eileen Hunt Deirdre Osofsky 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 65.50 148.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Phyllis Westerman Paula Babcock 7 1 - - 3 - - 100.31 59.71 106.50 206.81 8.96 Gold Scores
2 Audrey Crandall Kathryn Cassidy 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 103.37 61.53 97.00 200.37 6.72 Gold Scores
9 Harris Gally Stephen Richman 7 5 - - 2 - - 102.86 61.23 90.50 193.36 2.99 Gold Scores
5 Linda Halpert Alan Cornell 7 - - - - - - 85.46 50.87 92.00 177.46 1.02 Red Scores
6 David Kelly Susan Kelly 3 - - - - 2 - 82.69 49.22 87.00 169.69 1.38 Red Scores
1 Bruce Romboli Skip Romboli 7 - - - 4 - - 93.45 55.63 74.50 167.95 0.54 Red Scores
8 Amy Barash Karen Ruben 3 - - - - - - 55.82 33.23 88.00 143.82 0.98 Red Scores
4 Frances Smith Robert Smith 3 - - - - - - 63.42 37.75 71.00 134.42 Scores
3 Barbara Brink Jane Brown 3 - - - - - - 69.06 41.11 63.50 132.56 Scores
10 Fran Foont Elaine Ziff 7 - - - - - - 83.34 49.61 83.34 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Maryam Fraser Leon Donald Sadow 7 4 - - 2 - - 102.79 61.18 92.50 195.29 3.78 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 3 9 3 - 1 1 - 103.65 61.70 82.00 185.65 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
2 Relli Miller Joan Pielet 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 83.50 168.00 Scores
5 Sarah Veil Martha Treiber 7 - - - 3 - - 86.53 51.51 74.50 161.03 0.77 Red Scores
9 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 7 - - - - - - 85.66 50.99 73.00 158.66 Scores
1 Susan Cohen Barry Fox 7 - - - - - - 66.98 39.87 87.00 153.98 Scores
7 Germana Olga Biele Marilyn Parmet 7 - - - - - - 67.94 40.44 75.00 142.94 Scores
4 Jane Zarfoss Ellen Lyons 3 - - - - - - 72.21 42.98 70.50 142.71 Scores
10 Susan Dugas Sharon Kristich 7 - - - 4 - - 85.77 51.05 85.77 0.54 Red Scores