Dec 15, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 113.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Rock Shi YanRichmond, BC Shan HuangToronto, ON May SakrBryn Mawr, PA Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC
3.59 Red 2 1 85.00 Judith BackBoca Raton, FL Michael WhiteCote Saint-Luc, QC Leonora WhiteCote Saint-Luc, QC Debbie RobinsDelray Beach, FL
2.69 Red 3 2 83.00 Leslie BresgeToronto, ON Sarah BresgeToronto, ON Sheila GreenwaldMontreal, QC Linda SchnollPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.02 Red 4 3 1 77.00 Ginger LakeAustin, TX Jean BoydPlantation, FL Lynda PattenPlantation, FL Joanne GatewoodPlantation, FL
1.51 Red 5 4 72.00 Keith GellmanFort Lauderdale, FL Marsha GermanSunrise, FL Jane MarksBoca Raton, FL Sandra JuhansooBoca Raton, FL
1.45 Red 2 70.00 Louise LalondeSaint-Sauveur, QC Claudette PiperDeerfield Beach, FL Yara BarrettaCelebration, FL Won YangClermont, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Joan Millens David Sabourin Rock Shi Yan Shan Huang May Sakr Jacek Pszczola A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 4.48 Red
6 Judith Back Michael White Leonora White Debbie Robins B 2 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.59 Red
5 Leslie Bresge Sarah Bresge Sheila Greenwald Linda Schnoll B 3 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.69 Red
4 Ginger Lake Jean Boyd Lynda Patten Joanne Gatewood C 4 3 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.02 Red
7 Keith Gellman Marsha German Jane Marks Sandra Juhansoo B 5 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.51 Red
13 Louise Lalonde Claudette Piper Yara Barretta Won Yang C - - 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.45 Red
2 Andrea Sharp Jerome Kramer Darryle Forrest Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
9 Candy Donnelly Bonnie Gora Margaret Bernstein Carol Kohn B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
8 Desmond Heathwood Charles Lanigan Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
10 Trudy Bell Theresa Hernandez Jill Pennington Trudy Kalen C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
1 Reba Cole Linda Frank Otto Adamec Renee Miller A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
14 Joan Lang Rochelle Mandelbaum Emilia Riggio Paula Gold Chalef B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
11 Linda Soicher Carole Krosser Ellen Hartz Mike Hartz C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
3 John Adams Theri Andino Lizbeth Adams Karen Kribs B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results