Dec 06, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Leonardo Fruscoloni John Stimmel B 2 2 - 1 1 - 595.66 61.92 595.66 8.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rhonda Monro Liliane Kirchhoff A 8 - - 3 - - 569.82 59.23 569.82 2.74 Gold Scores
5 Donald Cline Anne Cline A 10 - - 5 - - 566.16 58.85 566.16 1.46 Red Scores
13 Sally Meckstroth Cenk Tuncok A - - - 6 - - 565.09 58.74 565.09 1.26 Red Scores
9 Sam Dodson Thomas Racciatti B - - - 10 4 - 537.62 55.89 537.62 1.46 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Chaney Fung Bao B - - - 14 7 - 517.07 53.75 517.07 0.84 Red Scores
2 Gary Freeman David Jamison C - - 3 15 8 1 515.11 53.55 515.11 1.97 Red Scores
1 James Harris Elan Winkler B - - - 16 9 - 514.16 53.45 514.16 0.69 Red Scores
8 Gerald Lackner Michael Hoellwarth B - - - - 10 - 500.46 52.02 500.46 0.64 Red Scores
11 Michel Rapoport Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 497.40 51.70 -9.25 497.40 Scores
3 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - - - - 463.32 48.16 463.32 Scores
10 Charles Mann Joy Light C - - - - - 2 444.49 46.20 444.49 1.02 Red Scores
6 James Roethe William Schmicker C - - - - - 3 442.46 45.99 442.46 0.73 Red Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 3 - - 2 - - 583.45 60.65 583.45 6.09 Gold|Red Scores
13 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - 6 - - 560.30 58.24 560.30 1.26 Red Scores
3 Richard Riezman James Griffin A - - - 16 - - 508.49 52.86 508.49 0.59 Red Scores
5 Samuel Asai Joe Rottmann B - - - - 11 - 499.55 51.93 499.55 0.62 Red Scores
6 Donna Raynor Debbie Lundahl C - - 4 - - 3 489.87 50.92 489.87 1.48 Red Scores
8 Sidney Mar Jim Hargrove Jr B - - - - - - 479.59 49.85 479.59 Scores
12 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B - - - - - - 418.06 43.46 418.06 Scores
9 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 410.61 42.68 410.61 Scores
4 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B - - - - - - 402.84 41.88 402.84 Scores
11 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey A - - - - - - 373.61 38.84 373.61 Scores
1 Karen Perling Merrel Olesen C - - - - - - 367.25 38.18 367.25 Scores
10 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger C - - - - - - 334.75 34.80 334.75 Scores
2 Barbara Wilson Kathleen Clay C - - - - - - 334.23 34.74 334.23 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Yardena Arar Kate Jeffus B 9 5 - 4 2 - 566.18 58.85 566.18 2.91 Red Scores
5 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - 8 - - 541.45 56.28 541.45 1.00 Red Scores
13 Claire Alpert Katarzyna Dufrat A - - - 9 - - 540.71 56.21 540.71 0.91 Red Scores
8 Enaid Savage Sam Graham B - - - 11 5 - 529.01 54.99 529.01 1.11 Red Scores
11 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A - - - 12 - - 525.90 54.67 525.90 0.73 Red Scores
3 William Velick Diane Velick A - - - - - - 511.83 53.20 511.83 Scores
14 Priscilla Kennedy Margaret Cann B - - - - - - 490.90 51.03 490.90 Scores
7 Joe Monro Janice Joerger A - - - - - - 483.76 50.29 483.76 Scores
10 Janice Brenner Joanne Brumberg C - - - - - - 418.78 43.53 418.78 Scores
6 Paul Britto Robert McHugh C - - - - - - 409.80 42.60 409.80 Scores
4 Sandi Davis John Santibanes B - - - - - - 398.36 41.41 398.36 Scores
12 Carla Francis Linda Decquir B - - - - - - 397.17 41.29 397.17 Scores
1 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin B - - - - - - 375.63 39.05 375.63 Scores
2 Dee Kursh Linda Toland C - - - - - - 373.13 38.79 373.13 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Hendricks Lynnette Regan A 5 - - 4 - - 576.47 59.92 576.47 3.43 Red Scores
14 Robert Webster Charles Dahlke B 6 4 - 5 3 - 570.91 59.35 570.91 3.56 Red Scores
6 Leila Marcus Marilu Donnici C - 7 2 8 5 2 543.20 56.47 543.20 2.63 Red Scores
4 Dori Foster Joe Foster B - - - 12 8 - 524.72 54.54 524.72 0.80 Red Scores
9 Steven Drucker Libby Silver B - - - 13 9 - 523.34 54.40 523.34 0.73 Red Scores
5 Brian Hingerty Merle Stetser A - - - 15 - - 514.62 53.49 514.62 0.62 Red Scores
7 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 499.86 51.96 499.86 Scores
12 Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila B - - - - 12 - 498.11 51.78 498.11 0.58 Red Scores
8 Robert Ward Nancy Ward B - - - - - - 479.17 49.81 479.17 Scores
2 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin C - - - - - - 453.69 47.16 453.69 Scores
3 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - 449.00 46.67 449.00 Scores
11 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - - - - 444.56 46.21 444.56 Scores
10 Monika Senf Craig Snowden C - - - - - - 423.44 44.02 423.44 Scores
1 Gary Mankin Edward Easley B - - - - - - 404.30 42.03 404.30 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A 7 - - 2 - - 569.86 59.24 569.86 3.84 Gold Scores
9 Jeanette Shinsako Lynn Magnet B - 8 - 7 3 - 543.08 56.45 543.08 2.08 Red Scores
11 Phyllis Landry Margaret Taylor B - - - 13 6 - 519.73 54.03 519.73 0.96 Red Scores
8 Michael O'Hara Bette Meers-O'Hara B - - - - 11 - 500.40 52.02 500.40 0.59 Red Scores
2 Michael Klemens Fred Lopp B - - - - - - 492.57 51.20 492.57 Scores
6 Kathleen Young Donna Barker B - - - - - - 479.68 49.86 479.68 Scores
3 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 475.74 49.45 475.74 Scores
5 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans C - - - - - 4 426.10 44.29 426.10 0.51 Red Scores
13 Shawn Cantlin Patti McCabe B - - - - - - 421.19 43.78 421.19 Scores
4 Pamela Hughes Sally Craig B - - - - - - 408.69 42.48 408.69 Scores
7 Conrad Larkin Mariee Walton C - - - - - - 405.29 42.13 405.29 Scores
10 Sue Bailey Jody Couch B - - - - - - 355.82 36.99 355.82 Scores
12 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 351.46 36.53 351.46 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Douglas Grant Charles Riffle B 1 1 - 1 1 - 610.67 63.48 610.67 10.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 Rick Jasper Franklin Smoot B 4 3 - 3 2 - 578.57 60.14 578.57 4.75 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Weinberg N (Kaya) Chua C - 6 1 7 4 1 547.92 56.96 547.92 3.50 Red Scores
4 Robert Garin Bobbi Le Feuvre B - - - 9 6 - 542.23 56.36 542.23 1.01 Red Scores
1 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - 10 - - 536.38 55.76 536.38 0.84 Red Scores
9 Benay Cooper Jory Segal B - - - 11 7 - 527.85 54.87 527.85 0.89 Red Scores
13 Henry Zoellner Howard Gee B - - - 14 10 - 518.84 53.93 518.84 0.67 Red Scores
12 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz C - - 5 - - 4 473.42 49.21 473.42 1.11 Red Scores
8 Robert Crosby Deborah Drysdale C - - 6 - - - 453.81 47.17 453.81 0.83 Red Scores
11 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 446.91 46.46 446.91 Scores
7 Ed Flowers Janice Gullarian C - - - - - - 412.96 42.93 412.96 Scores
2 Claude Le Feuvre Marie Garin B - - - - - - 400.10 41.59 400.10 Scores