Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nancy Rassbach Laura de Vesine B 2 1 - 1 1 - 457.50 65.17 457.50 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
9 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - 5 - - 408.00 58.12 408.00 1.15 Red Scores
5 Peter Clark Naresh Kapila A - - - 7/8 - - 401.50 57.19 401.50 0.84 Red Scores
3 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - 9 - - 376.00 53.56 376.00 0.72 Red Scores
4 Donna Mandel Kenneth Jacobs C - - - - - 3 348.50 49.64 348.50 0.65 Red Scores
8 James Tanner Gary Silvius B - - - - - - 336.00 47.86 336.00 Scores
2 Dennis Stroiney Christine Stroiney C - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 306.00 Scores
6 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 304.00 Scores
7 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 219.00 31.20 219.00 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Stephen Silvius Elizabeth Silvius C 3 2 1 2 1 1 457.00 65.10 457.00 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Aster Wu Merle Stetser A - - - 6 - - 387.50 55.20 387.50 0.99 Red Scores
6 Sam Litovsky Kate Jeffus B - - - 7 4 - 374.50 53.35 374.50 1.19 Red Scores
5 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - 10 - - 369.50 52.64 369.50 0.66 Red Scores
9 Kate Talbot L. Mark Nelson B - - - - - - 343.50 48.93 343.50 Scores
7 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 329.50 46.94 329.50 Scores
1 Thomas Herzog Ying Lin Gu B - - - - - - 317.50 45.23 317.50 Scores
8 Lamya Abougoush Lily Lister B - - - - - - 316.50 45.09 316.50 Scores
4 Ann Trueheart Kate Walters C - - - - - - 266.00 37.89 266.00 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 6 - - 3 - - 427.00 60.83 427.00 2.16 Gold Scores
1 George Browne Jim Parks B - 7 - 6 4 - 405.50 57.76 405.50 1.20 Red Scores
4 Elsie Shaw Joanne Gitner C - - 4 7/8 5 2 401.50 57.19 401.50 1.40 Red Scores
5 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - 11/12 - - 358.50 51.07 358.50 0.60 Red Scores
6 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens B - - - - - - 326.50 46.51 326.50 Scores
8 Linda King Patricia Stone B - - - - - - 312.00 44.44 312.00 Scores
9 Jane Maloney Shailesh Shah C - - - - - - 310.00 44.16 310.00 Scores
7 Mukund Thapa Shawn Cantlin B - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 304.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Strasen Elizabeth D Orazio C - - - - - - 298.00 42.45 298.00 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ben Yang Jian Wang C 7 5 3 4 3 2 419.00 59.69 419.00 2.13 Red Scores
5 Toyohiko Ozawa Midori Horikawa A 8 - - 5 - - 416.00 59.26 416.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Lester Kodama Mitsuko Kodama B - - - 8 5 - 374.00 53.28 374.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Barnard Alex Stagner C - - 5 11 7 3 352.50 50.21 352.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 Warren Smith Gloria Smith B - - - - 8 - 351.50 50.07 351.50 0.42 Red Scores
8 William Straith Amy Drexel C - - - - - 4/5 340.00 48.43 340.00 0.43 Red Scores
4 Madelaine Kleinman Robert Kleinman C - - - - - - 337.50 48.08 337.50 Scores
3 Eddie Kantar Yvonne Snyder A - - - - - - 294.00 41.88 294.00 Scores
9 Dee Fulton Niel Thomas C - - - - - - 290.50 41.38 290.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gill Copeland Tom Copeland C 5 4 2 2 2 1 429.00 61.11 429.00 3.02 Gold Scores
6 John Santibanes Sandi Davis B - 6 - 4 3 - 414.00 58.97 414.00 1.70 Red Scores
7 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B - - - 10 6 - 359.50 51.21 359.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Norman Marks Norman Marks II B - - - 11/12 7 - 358.50 51.07 358.50 0.60 Red Scores
9 Candace Kuschner Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 351.50 50.07 351.50 Scores
8 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - 8 - 350.00 49.86 350.00 0.42 Red Scores
2 Susan White Joel White C - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 329.00 Scores
1 Janice Joerger Richard Friedman B - - - - - - 315.50 44.94 315.50 Scores
3 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B - - - - - - 270.50 38.53 270.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynne Feldman Sam Madison-Jammal A 1 - - 1 - - 495.00 70.51 495.00 8.02 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ayako Nagayama Ishino Hiroko B 4 3 - 3 2 - 430.00 61.25 430.00 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
9 Andrew Straus Elaine Woodruff B - - - 9 6 - 373.50 53.21 373.50 0.72 Red Scores
1 Lynne Koeppel Robert Barrington B - - - - - - 348.00 49.57 348.00 Scores
5 Liat Hen-Herbst Ilan Herbst A - - - - - - 345.00 49.15 345.00 Scores
4 Nancy Engbloom Frances McDonald C - - - - - 4/5 340.00 48.43 340.00 0.43 Red Scores
7 Kathleen McDougall Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 305.50 43.52 305.50 Scores
8 John Vallerga Helene Byrne C - - - - - - 257.00 36.61 257.00 Scores
2 Warren Kaplan Judy Kaplan C - - - - - - 246.50 35.11 246.50 Scores