Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 G Venkatesh Anil Padhye Sundarram Srinivasan P Sridhar Michel Abecassis Marc Bompis A 4 - - 4/5 - - 15.00 57.69 2.61 17.61 8.96 Platinum G - 13 - N/S
9 Michael Mikyska Roger Lee Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz Billy Cohen A 16 - - 4/5 - - 15.00 57.69 0.65 15.65 4.60 Platinum G - 9 - N/S
10 Jean Fantun Veronique Ventos Jean-Pierre Desmoulins Colin Deheeger A 17/18 - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 1.09 15.59 4.59 Platinum G - 10 - N/S
5 Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Geeske Joel A 22 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.96 14.96 4.02 Platinum G - 5 - N/S
4 Brian Glubok Ettore Bianchi Irene Baroni Alessandro Gandoglia A 26 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.74 14.24 3.25 Platinum G - 4 - N/S
14 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak A 27 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 2.17 14.17 4.05 Platinum G - 14 - N/S
8 Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar Bas Van Engelen Frank Van Engelen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.52 14.02 4.31 Platinum G - 8 - N/S
1 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.43 13.43 1.16 Platinum G - 1 - N/S
3 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 2.61 13.11 9.54 Platinum G - 3 - N/S
6 Baptiste Combescure Isabelle Bello Vanessa Reess Aurelie Thizy Jeremie Tignel Corinne Faivre A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 1.74 12.24 3.55 Platinum G - 6 - N/S
12 Jim Wakefield Claire Jones Helene Bauman Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.30 11.80 1.27 Platinum G - 12 - N/S
7 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi Andrew Gumperz Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.22 11.72 1.20 Platinum G - 7 - N/S
11 Michael Cassel Brian Ellis Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 1.09 11.09 2.78 Platinum G - 11 - N/S
2 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall Albert Shekhter George Krizel A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 1.09 Platinum G - 2 - N/S

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgia Botta Cenk Tuncok A 2 - - 1/2 - - 19.00 73.08 2.83 21.83 13.73 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
9 Lew Stansby Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter JoAnna Stansby A 8 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 5.00 17.00 13.33 Platinum I - 9 - N/S
3 Sam Lev Daniel Lev Gary Cohler David Berkowitz Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 9 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 3.96 16.96 13.74 Platinum I - 3 - N/S
11 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson Mark Ralph Gary Soules A 13 - - 5 - - 15.50 59.62 0.65 16.15 3.60 Platinum I - 11 - N/S
12 Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A 28/29 - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 0.65 14.15 2.39 Platinum I - 12 - N/S
5 Tatiana Dikhnova Victoria Gromova Sergey Orlov Mikhail Krasnoselskii A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.09 14.09 2.89 Platinum I - 5 - N/S
1 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann Claude Vogel John Jones A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 3.04 14.04 6.90 Platinum I - 1 - N/S
8 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Dan Israeli Aran Warszawski A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.52 14.02 4.71 Platinum I - 8 - N/S
14 Agnes Snellers Wubbo De Boer Hans Bouman Tim van den Bos A - - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 0.22 13.72 2.63 Platinum I - 14 - N/S
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.43 13.43 7.02 Platinum I - 10 - N/S
4 Adam Parrish Jeffrey Ford Gail Greenberg Jill Levin A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.87 11.37 1.64 Platinum I - 4 - N/S
6 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg Jessica Lai Grant Vance A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 1.30 10.80 3.19 Platinum I - 6 - N/S
2 Ray Miller Stanford Christie Michael Christensen Daniel Poore A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.22 10.72 3.92 Platinum I - 2 - N/S
7 Ron Gerard Matthias Felmy Ira Herman Allen Kahn A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 0.43 8.93 1.44 Platinum I - 7 - N/S

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Howard Weinstein Michael Becker Bob Hamman Peter Weichsel Liam Milne Andy Hung A 3 - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 2.17 21.67 15.42 Platinum J - 3 - N/S
13 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A 7 - - 3 - - 15.50 59.62 1.52 17.02 8.62 Platinum J - 13 - N/S
10 Daniel Sonner Sarah Youngquist John Hodges John Twineham A 11 - - 2 - - 16.00 61.54 0.43 16.43 7.47 Platinum J - 10 - N/S
1 Jun Shang Yanhui Sun Yichao Chen Junjie Hu Jiashen Yin Yizhuo Zhang A 12 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 2.83 16.33 10.33 Platinum J - 1 - N/S
8 Finn Kolesnik Roberto Scaramuzzi Alexander Kolesnik John Ramos A 15 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 2.39 15.89 6.60 Platinum J - 8 - N/S
9 Kevin Castner Christophe Grosset Phillip King Olivier Giard A 20 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 3.48 15.48 7.84 Platinum J - 9 - N/S
12 George Whitworth James Tritt Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A 21 - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 0.87 -0.50 15.37 3.79 Platinum J - 12 - N/S
2 Samuel Gillis Erik Saelensminde Per Erik Austberg Arild Rasmussen A 23 - - 8 - - 14.00 53.85 0.87 14.87 5.71 Platinum J - 2 - N/S
11 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Laurent Thuillez Pascale Thuillez Anne-Laule Tartarin A 25 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 2.09 14.59 4.34 Platinum J - 11 - N/S
4 Ping Zhao YiYi Chen HanXing Li Bo Fu Xiuting Yu Shuai Lan A 28/29 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 0.65 14.15 2.94 Platinum J - 4 - N/S
5 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub Michael Polowan Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.43 13.43 1.64 Platinum J - 5 - N/S
7 Daniel Wilderman Eugene Hung Howard Liu Kenneth Zuckerberg A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.30 12.80 3.25 Platinum J - 7 - N/S
14 Wei Tian Jun Shi Wei Wang Sun Xudong A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 0.98 Platinum J - 14 - N/S
6 Donald Kersey William Koski Doug Baxter David Lindop A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 0.65 11.65 2.22 Platinum J - 6 - N/S

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Maximo Crusizio Juan Castillo A 1 - - 1/2 - - 19.00 73.08 3.26 22.26 19.84 Platinum H - 13 - N/S
3 Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 5 - - 6 - - 15.00 57.69 2.39 17.39 10.91 Platinum H - 3 - N/S
7 Michael Kamil David Treitel Gabrielle Sherman Matt Granovetter A 6 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 1.09 17.09 6.56 Platinum H - 7 - N/S
1 Peter Trenka Igor Savchenko Jiang Gu Alex Perlin A 10 - - 7/8 - - 14.50 55.77 2.17 16.67 5.30 Platinum H - 1 - N/S
5 Kauko Koistinen Connie Goldberg Vesa Fagerlund Hua Poon Jie Li Fu Zhong A 14 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 4.98 Platinum H - 5 - N/S
11 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson Peter Gill Owen Lien A 17/18 - - 7/8 - - 14.50 55.77 1.09 15.59 4.43 Platinum H - 11 - N/S
4 Anne Brenner David Caprera Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 19 - - 9/10 - - 14.00 53.85 1.52 15.52 5.30 Platinum H - 4 - N/S
12 Maciej Klis Kamil Walczyk Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A 24 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.74 14.74 7.84 Platinum H - 12 - N/S
6 Michael Kovacich Robert Fendrick Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - 9/10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 4.71 Platinum H - 6 - N/S
10 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch Michael Heymann Toni Bales A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.22 13.22 1.12 Platinum H - 10 - N/S
8 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes Jerry Premo Jakob Kristinsson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.87 12.87 2.74 Platinum H - 8 - N/S
14 Lei Jun Xinguo Chen Yong Xue Xinguo Fang A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 H - 14 - N/S
9 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 1.52 11.02 3.31 Platinum H - 9 - N/S
2 Gary Donner Yoko Sobel Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 0.43 7.43 1.27 Platinum H - 2 - N/S