Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 7:30 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A Q 8/9 - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 15.00 32.50 9.54 Platinum
7 Anne Brenner David Caprera Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A Q 20/24 - - 3 - - 16.50 63.46 13.50 30.00 3.92 Platinum
14 Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A Q 37/41 - - 10 - - 15.00 57.69 13.00 28.00 1.20 Platinum
9 Ron Gerard Matthias Felmy Ira Herman Allen Kahn A Q 42/46 - - 7/9 - - 15.50 59.62 12.00 27.50 1.44 Platinum
5 Jim Wakefield Claire Jones Helene Bauman Merlin Vilhauer A Q 47 - - - - - 12.70 48.85 14.50 0.20 27.20 1.27 Platinum
13 H Hunt Christina Madsen Nancy Katz Migry Zur Campanile A - - - 5/6 - - 16.00 61.54 9.00 25.00 1.94 Platinum
10 Sue Lan Ma Tom Bishel John Bishel Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.00 23.50
12 Peter Schneider Franco Caviezel Gianni Balbi Giuseppina Di Dio A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 23.00
6 Tracey Bauer Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies James Perkins A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
11 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.00 22.50
4 Weishu Wu Steven Love Ethan Liu Peter Sun A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 22.00
1 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni Frederic Pollack Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
8 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Morgan Johnstone Sean McNally A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 9.00 19.50
2 Tien-Chun Yang Stephen Tu Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 10.50 18.50

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Lew Stansby Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter JoAnna Stansby A Q 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 19.00 38.00 13.33 Platinum
13 Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Geeske Joel A Q 16 - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 31.00 4.02 Platinum
4 Baptiste Combescure Isabelle Bello Vanessa Reess Aurelie Thizy Jeremie Tignel Corinne Faivre A Q 17/19 - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.00 30.50 3.55 Platinum
8 Ping Zhao YiYi Chen HanXing Li Bo Fu Xiuting Yu Shuai Lan A Q 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.61 Platinum
1 Ray Miller Stanford Christie Michael Christensen Daniel Poore A Q 48/51 - - - - - 10.00 38.46 17.00 27.00 3.92 Platinum
12 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch Michael Heymann Toni Bales A Q 48/51 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 27.00 1.12 Platinum
2 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall Albert Shekhter George Krizel A Q 52/57 - - 11/12 - - 14.00 53.85 12.50 26.50 1.09 Platinum
9 Kauko Koistinen Connie Goldberg Vesa Fagerlund Hua Poon Jie Li Fu Zhong A Q 52/57 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 12.00 26.50 1.31 Platinum
3 John Mohan Roger Bates Ron Smith Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
11 Hilda Setton Pierre Franceschetti Jerome Rombaut Nicholas Lhuissier Julien Bernard Quentin Robert A - - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 9.50 25.50 3.33 Platinum
10 Karl Kaiser Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Martin Rokyta A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.50 24.50
6 Somers Collins Bo Liu Sherman Gao Zheng Zhang Shailesh Gupta A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.50 24.00
5 Robert Shore Bill Heid Bill Parks Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 13.50 21.00 1.12 Platinum
14 Caru Vidigal Lucia Menezes Ruben Cabrera Alamiro Pinoargote A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 10.50 19.50

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Sam Lev Daniel Lev Gary Cohler David Berkowitz Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A Q 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 18.60 35.60 13.74 Platinum
13 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann Claude Vogel John Jones A Q 5 - - 5/6 - - 16.00 61.54 17.50 33.50 6.90 Platinum
1 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgia Botta Cenk Tuncok A Q 6/7 - - 7/9 - - 15.50 59.62 17.50 33.00 6.40 Platinum
9 Peter Trenka Igor Savchenko Jiang Gu Alex Perlin A Q 12/14 - - 7/9 - - 15.50 59.62 16.00 31.50 3.63 Platinum
10 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Laurent Thuillez Pascale Thuillez A Q 15 - - 4 - - 16.30 62.69 15.00 -0.20 31.30 4.34 Platinum
2 Tatiana Dikhnova Victoria Gromova Sergey Orlov Mikhail Krasnoselskii A Q 27/31 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.50 29.00 2.89 Platinum
7 Donald Kersey William Koski Doug Baxter David Lindop A Q 37/41 - - 11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 28.00 2.22 Platinum
4 Mike Cailean Michael Bodell Suresh Mahajan Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.00 25.00 1.10 Platinum
12 Natasha Khandheria Joyjit Sensarma Rajeev Gupta Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.50 25.00
14 Jill Skinner Stefan Skorchev Jeremy Willans Brian McGuire Benedicte Cronier A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.00 24.50
6 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 10.13 23.63
5 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld Michael Hughes Ben Tucker A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.00 23.50 1.10 Platinum
11 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 15.50 23.50 1.89 Platinum
8 Philip Goulding David Hoffner Fred King Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.50 20.50

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 G Venkatesh Anil Padhye Sundarram Srinivasan P Sridhar Michel Abecassis Marc Bompis A Q 8/9 - - 7 - - 15.00 57.69 17.50 32.50 6.30 Platinum
12 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak A Q 12/14 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 17.00 31.50 4.05 Platinum
2 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson Mark Ralph Gary Soules A Q 37/41 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 13.50 28.00 1.31 Platinum
3 Michael Mikyska Roger Lee Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz Billy Cohen A Q 37/41 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.94 Platinum
1 Daniel Sonner Sarah Youngquist John Hodges John Twineham A Q 42/46 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.50 27.50 1.44 Platinum
11 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey A Q 42/46 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 1.16 Platinum
6 Lei Jun Xinguo Chen Yong Xue Xinguo Fang A Q 52/57 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.00 26.50
13 Michael Kovacich Robert Fendrick Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q 52/57 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 10.50 26.50 3.33 Platinum
4 Francine Moring Jim O'Brien Barbara Heller Don Laycock A - - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 9.00 25.50 5.49 Platinum
10 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.50 24.50
7 Cecilia Rimstedt Melanie Tucker Ami Zamir Asaf Yekutieli A - - - 11/12 - - 14.00 53.85 10.00 24.00 1.09 Platinum
8 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Pamela Miller James Rasmussen A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 12.50 20.00
9 Krzysztof Martens Katarzyna Dufrat Judi Radin Jodi Edmonds A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.00 20.00
5 William McFall Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 9.50 18.00

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Daniel Wilderman Eugene Hung Howard Liu Kenneth Zuckerberg A Q 25/26 - - 5/7 - - 15.00 57.69 14.50 29.50 3.25 Platinum
5 Michael Cassel Brian Ellis Robert Kent Ellen Kent A Q 27/31 - - 8/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 2.78 Platinum
13 Michael Kamil David Treitel Gabrielle Sherman Matt Granovetter A Q 27/31 - - 4 - - 15.50 59.62 13.50 29.00 2.89 Platinum
2 Samuel Gillis Erik Saelensminde Per Erik Austberg Arild Rasmussen A Q 32/36 - - 3 - - 16.00 61.54 12.50 28.50 4.13 Platinum
10 George Whitworth James Tritt Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A Q 32/36 - - 5/7 - - 15.00 57.69 13.50 28.50 1.92 Platinum
15 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A Q 42/46 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 10.50 27.50 7.02 Platinum
4 Wei Tian Jun Shi Wei Wang Sun Xudong A Q 52/57 - - 12/16 - - 13.50 51.92 13.00 26.50 0.98 Platinum
9 Tom Carmichael Ari Greenberg Rick Roeder Jeff Roman Olin Hubert Kevin Collins A - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.23 Platinum
1 Lauritz Streck Florian Alter Sibrand Van Oosten Maximilian Stepper A - - - 12/16 - - 13.50 51.92 11.87 25.37 0.98 Platinum
8 Bo Xiao Shao Hong Wu Jianming Zhang Wenjia Yan A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.60 25.10
7 Daniel Lavee Anam Tebha Jacob Freeman Harrison Luba Michael Roche Daniel Lyder A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.50 24.00
3 Dori Byrnes Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor Mark Dahl Richard Oshlag A - - - 12/16 - - 13.50 51.92 9.00 22.50 0.98 Platinum
11 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King Thomas Maccormac Jim Looby A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 8.00 18.00
6 Shelley Burns John Dickenson Alison Shoemaker Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 5.50 16.50
12 O. Gordon Lien III Linda Dunn Martha Keller S Andrew Sass A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 9.00 16.00

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Jun Shang Yanhui Sun Yichao Chen Junjie Hu Jiashen Yin Yizhuo Zhang A Q 6/7 - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 14.00 33.00 9.00 Platinum
3 Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi Hjordis Eythorsdottir A Q 10/11 - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 18.50 32.00 8.93 Platinum
9 Finn Kolesnik Roberto Scaramuzzi Alexander Kolesnik John Ramos A Q 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 17.00 65.38 15.00 32.00 5.27 Platinum
1 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Dan Israeli Aran Warszawski A Q 20/24 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 17.50 30.00 4.71 Platinum
13 Adam Parrish Jeffrey Ford Gail Greenberg Jill Levin A Q 32/36 - - 5/9 - - 15.50 59.62 13.00 28.50 1.64 Platinum
10 Agnes Snellers Wubbo De Boer Hans Bouman Tim van den Bos A Q 48/51 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.50 27.00 1.44 Platinum
11 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi Andrew Gumperz Tom Trachuk A Q 48/51 - - 10 - - 14.00 53.85 13.00 27.00 1.20 Platinum
2 Matthew Rudary L Allison Rudary Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A 52/57 - - 3/4 - - 17.00 65.38 9.50 26.50 3.33 Platinum
14 Pamela Nisbet Julie Smith Michael Ranis Freerk Polling Irina Kislitsyna A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.50 25.50 1.44 Platinum
6 Prahalad Rajkumar Jason Rosenfeld Rammohan Sarangan Ben Takemori A - - - 11/12 - - 13.50 51.92 11.00 24.50 1.09 Platinum
7 Richard Popper Shireen Mohandes Andy Bowles Chris Moll A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 23.00
4 Neil Goldstein Anne Lamport Adam Stokka Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 10.50 22.50
8 Shen Qi Di Zheng Liang Li Wen Hu Zuo Xiao Xue Wei Zhang A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.00 22.50
12 Li-Hsiang Kuo Kun-Chieh Wang Yu-Shiang Cheng Yi Ouyang A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 20.00

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Maximo Crusizio Juan Castillo A Q 4 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 34.00 12.51 Platinum
8 Maciej Klis Kamil Walczyk Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A Q 17/19 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 17.50 30.50 7.84 Platinum
3 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A Q 20/24 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 3.31 Platinum
9 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A Q 20/24 - - 12/16 - - 13.50 51.92 16.50 30.00 4.31 Platinum
11 Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar Bas Van Engelen Frank Van Engelen A Q 20/24 - - 12/16 - - 13.50 51.92 16.50 30.00 4.31 Platinum
4 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg Jessica Lai Grant Vance A Q 25/26 - - 5/7 - - 15.00 57.69 14.50 29.50 3.19 Platinum
6 Jean Fantun Veronique Ventos Jean-Pierre Desmoulins Colin Deheeger A Q 27/31 - - 8/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 2.72 Platinum
10 Gary Donner Yoko Sobel Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes A Q 42/46 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.50 27.50 1.27 Platinum
1 Jacek Sikora Marcin Osmanski Kacper Kopka Krzysztof Cichy A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 26.00
14 Brian Senior Nigel Bird Tracy Capal David Sherman A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 15.00 26.00 1.70 Platinum
5 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 25.00
15 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle Mark Moss Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 13.25 50.96 11.50 -0.25 24.75
12 Peter Zelnik Thomas Burg Sylvia Terraneo Terry Weigkricht A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.00 24.50
2 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar David Dobrin Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 15.00 24.00 1.60 Platinum
13 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Karen McCallum Victor King Dana Berkowitz John McAllister A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 8.00 15.50

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Kevin Castner Christophe Grosset Phillip King Olivier Giard A Q 3 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 22.00 34.50 7.84 Platinum
3 Howard Weinstein Michael Becker Bob Hamman Peter Weichsel Liam Milne Andy Hung A Q 12/14 - - 2 - - 17.50 67.31 14.00 31.50 6.80 Platinum
10 Brian Glubok Ettore Bianchi Irene Baroni Alessandro Gandoglia A Q 17/19 - - 5/9 - - 15.50 59.62 15.00 30.50 3.25 Platinum
13 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson Peter Gill Owen Lien A Q 27/31 - - 5/9 - - 15.50 59.62 13.50 29.00 2.76 Platinum
6 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes Jerry Premo Jakob Kristinsson A Q 32/36 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.50 28.50 2.74 Platinum
9 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub Michael Polowan Haig Tchamitch A Q 32/36 - - 5/9 - - 15.50 59.62 13.00 28.50 1.64 Platinum
12 Roger McNay David Johnson Jon Bartlett Howard Epley A - - - 5/9 - - 15.50 59.62 10.50 26.00 1.64 Platinum
1 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Michael Radin Jo Morse A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
5 Danny Sprung Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis Allan Falk A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 23.00
8 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Jim Darvey James Weeks A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 12.50 22.00
2 Richard Piette Ryan Clark Devra Drysdale Bob Gagnon A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 8.50 18.00
11 Roger Smith Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas Maureen Bitler A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 18.00
7 Leo Bell Ira Hessel Larry Sealy Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 6.00 17.50
4 Edmund Wu Chris Chen Matthew Weingarten Steven Ashe A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 9.00 16.50