Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A 21/29 - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.70 Platinum A - 3 - N/S
5 Jim Wakefield Claire Jones Helene Bauman Merlin Vilhauer A 30/38 - - 8/11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.27 Platinum A - 5 - N/S
7 Anne Brenner David Caprera Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 47/54 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 A - 7 - N/S
14 Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 A - 14 - N/S
9 Ron Gerard Matthias Felmy Ira Herman Allen Kahn A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 A - 9 - N/S
10 Sue Lan Ma Tom Bishel John Bishel Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 A - 10 - N/S
11 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 A - 11 - N/S
12 Peter Schneider Franco Caviezel Gianni Balbi Giuseppina Di Dio A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 A - 12 - N/S
4 Weishu Wu Steven Love Ethan Liu Peter Sun A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 A - 4 - N/S
2 Tien-Chun Yang Stephen Tu Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 A - 2 - N/S
6 Tracey Bauer Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies James Perkins A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 A - 6 - N/S
1 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni Frederic Pollack Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 A - 1 - N/S
8 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Morgan Johnstone Sean McNally A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 A - 8 - N/S
13 H Hunt Christina Madsen Nancy Katz Migry Zur Campanile A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 A - 13 - N/S

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Maciej Klis Kamil Walczyk Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A 5/9 - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 7.84 Platinum H - 8 - N/S
7 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Maximo Crusizio Juan Castillo A 10/12 - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 5.49 Platinum H - 7 - N/S
9 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A 13/16 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.33 Platinum H - 9 - N/S
11 Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar Bas Van Engelen Frank Van Engelen A 13/16 - - 3/4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.33 Platinum H - 11 - N/S
3 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A 17/18 - - 5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.08 Platinum H - 3 - N/S
14 Brian Senior Nigel Bird Tracy Capal David Sherman A 21/29 - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.70 Platinum H - 14 - N/S
4 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 30/38 - - 8/11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.27 Platinum H - 4 - N/S
6 Jean Fantun Veronique Ventos Jean-Pierre Desmoulins Colin Deheeger A 30/38 - - 8/11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.27 Platinum H - 6 - N/S
10 Gary Donner Yoko Sobel Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes A 30/38 - - 8/11 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.27 Platinum H - 10 - N/S
12 Peter Zelnik Thomas Burg Sylvia Terraneo Terry Weigkricht A 39/45 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 H - 12 - N/S
1 Jacek Sikora Marcin Osmanski Kacper Kopka Krzysztof Cichy A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 H - 1 - N/S
5 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 H - 5 - N/S
2 Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle Mark Moss Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 H - 15 - N/S
13 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Karen McCallum Victor King Dana Berkowitz John McAllister A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 H - 13 - N/S

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Michael Cassel Brian Ellis Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 30/38 - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.33 Platinum F - 5 - N/S
14 Daniel Wilderman Eugene Hung Howard Liu Kenneth Zuckerberg A 30/38 - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.33 Platinum F - 14 - N/S
8 Bo Xiao Shao Hong Wu Jianming Zhang Wenjia Yan A 46 - - - - - 13.60 52.31 0.10 13.60 F - 8 - N/S
10 George Whitworth James Tritt Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A 47/54 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 F - 10 - N/S
13 Michael Kamil David Treitel Gabrielle Sherman Matt Granovetter A 47/54 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 F - 13 - N/S
4 Wei Tian Jun Shi Wei Wang Sun Xudong A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 F - 4 - N/S
2 Samuel Gillis Erik Saelensminde Per Erik Austberg Arild Rasmussen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 F - 2 - N/S
9 Tom Carmichael Ari Greenberg Rick Roeder Jeff Roman Olin Hubert Kevin Collins A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 F - 9 - N/S
1 Lauritz Streck Florian Alter Sibrand Van Oosten Maximilian Stepper A - - - - - - 11.87 45.65 -0.13 11.87 F - 1 - N/S
7 Daniel Lavee Anam Tebha Jacob Freeman Harrison Luba Michael Roche Daniel Lyder A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 F - 7 - N/S
15 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 F - 15 - N/S
3 Dori Byrnes Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor Mark Dahl Richard Oshlag A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 F - 3 - N/S
12 O. Gordon Lien III Linda Dunn Martha Keller S Andrew Sass A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 F - 12 - N/S
11 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King Thomas Maccormac Jim Looby A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 F - 11 - N/S
6 Shelley Burns John Dickenson Alison Shoemaker Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 5.50 21.15 5.50 F - 6 - N/S

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 4 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 18.50 7.84 Platinum G - 3 - N/S
1 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Dan Israeli Aran Warszawski A 5/9 - - 2/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.71 Platinum G - 1 - N/S
9 Finn Kolesnik Roberto Scaramuzzi Alexander Kolesnik John Ramos A 21/29 - - 5/6 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.94 Platinum G - 9 - N/S
10 Agnes Snellers Wubbo De Boer Hans Bouman Tim van den Bos A 30/38 - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.44 Platinum G - 10 - N/S
14 Pamela Nisbet Julie Smith Michael Ranis Freerk Polling Irina Kislitsyna A 30/38 - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.44 Platinum G - 14 - N/S
5 Jun Shang Yanhui Sun Yichao Chen Junjie Hu Jiashen Yin Yizhuo Zhang A 39/45 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.16 Platinum G - 5 - N/S
11 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi Andrew Gumperz Tom Trachuk A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 G - 11 - N/S
13 Adam Parrish Jeffrey Ford Gail Greenberg Jill Levin A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 G - 13 - N/S
7 Richard Popper Shireen Mohandes Andy Bowles Chris Moll A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 G - 7 - N/S
6 Prahalad Rajkumar Jason Rosenfeld Rammohan Sarangan Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 G - 6 - N/S
8 Shen Qi Di Zheng Liang Li Wen Hu Zuo Xiao Xue Wei Zhang A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 G - 8 - N/S
4 Neil Goldstein Anne Lamport Adam Stokka Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 G - 4 - N/S
12 Li-Hsiang Kuo Kun-Chieh Wang Yu-Shiang Cheng Yi Ouyang A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 G - 12 - N/S
2 Matthew Rudary L Allison Rudary Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 G - 2 - N/S

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Sam Lev Daniel Lev Gary Cohler David Berkowitz Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 3 - - 1 - - 18.60 71.54 0.10 18.60 8.25 Platinum C - 3 - N/S
1 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgia Botta Cenk Tuncok A 5/9 - - 2/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.96 Platinum C - 1 - N/S
13 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann Claude Vogel John Jones A 5/9 - - 2/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.96 Platinum C - 13 - N/S
2 Tatiana Dikhnova Victoria Gromova Sergey Orlov Mikhail Krasnoselskii A 13/16 - - 4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 2.89 Platinum C - 2 - N/S
9 Peter Trenka Igor Savchenko Jiang Gu Alex Perlin A 17/18 - - 5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.19 Platinum C - 9 - N/S
11 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner A 19/20 - - 6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.89 Platinum C - 11 - N/S
10 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Laurent Thuillez Pascale Thuillez A 21/29 - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.60 Platinum C - 10 - N/S
15 Carol Frank Sumit Daftuar David Dobrin Kamla Chawla A 21/29 - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.60 Platinum H - 2 - N/S
4 Mike Cailean Michael Bodell Suresh Mahajan Yatindra Sahae A 39/45 - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum C - 4 - N/S
5 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld Michael Hughes Ben Tucker A 39/45 - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum C - 5 - N/S
7 Donald Kersey William Koski Doug Baxter David Lindop A 39/45 - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.10 Platinum C - 7 - N/S
8 Philip Goulding David Hoffner Fred King Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 C - 8 - N/S
12 Natasha Khandheria Joyjit Sensarma Rajeev Gupta Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 C - 12 - N/S
14 Jill Skinner Stefan Skorchev Jeremy Willans Brian McGuire Benedicte Cronier A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 C - 14 - N/S
6 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A - - - - - - 10.13 38.96 0.13 10.13 C - 6 - N/S

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 G Venkatesh Anil Padhye Sundarram Srinivasan P Sridhar Michel Abecassis Marc Bompis A 5/9 - - 2/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.71 Platinum D - 14 - N/S
12 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak A 10/12 - - 4 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 2.74 Platinum D - 12 - N/S
3 Michael Mikyska Roger Lee Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz Billy Cohen A 21/29 - - 5/6 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.94 Platinum D - 3 - N/S
1 Daniel Sonner Sarah Youngquist John Hodges John Twineham A 30/38 - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.44 Platinum D - 1 - N/S
11 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey A 39/45 - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.16 Platinum D - 11 - N/S
2 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson Mark Ralph Gary Soules A 47/54 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 D - 2 - N/S
10 Valentin Kovachev Diana Marquardt Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A 47/54 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 D - 10 - N/S
6 Lei Jun Xinguo Chen Yong Xue Xinguo Fang A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 D - 6 - N/S
8 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Pamela Miller James Rasmussen A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 D - 8 - N/S
9 Krzysztof Martens Katarzyna Dufrat Judi Radin Jodi Edmonds A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 D - 9 - N/S
13 Michael Kovacich Robert Fendrick Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 D - 13 - N/S
7 Cecilia Rimstedt Melanie Tucker Ami Zamir Asaf Yekutieli A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 D - 7 - N/S
5 William McFall Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 D - 5 - N/S
4 Francine Moring Jim O'Brien Barbara Heller Don Laycock A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 D - 4 - N/S

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Kevin Castner Christophe Grosset Phillip King Olivier Giard A 1 - - 1 - - 22.00 84.62 22.00 7.84 Platinum I - 14 - N/S
6 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes Jerry Premo Jakob Kristinsson A 13/16 - - 4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 2.74 Platinum I - 6 - N/S
10 Brian Glubok Ettore Bianchi Irene Baroni Alessandro Gandoglia A 21/29 - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.61 Platinum I - 10 - N/S
3 Howard Weinstein Michael Becker Bob Hamman Peter Weichsel Liam Milne Andy Hung A 39/45 - - 9 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.31 Platinum I - 3 - N/S
13 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson Peter Gill Owen Lien A 47/54 - - 10/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 1.12 Platinum I - 13 - N/S
9 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub Michael Polowan Haig Tchamitch A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 I - 9 - N/S
1 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel Michael Radin Jo Morse A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 I - 1 - N/S
8 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Jim Darvey James Weeks A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 I - 8 - N/S
5 Danny Sprung Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis Allan Falk A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 I - 5 - N/S
12 Roger McNay David Johnson Jon Bartlett Howard Epley A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 I - 12 - N/S
4 Edmund Wu Chris Chen Matthew Weingarten Steven Ashe A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 I - 4 - N/S
11 Roger Smith Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas Maureen Bitler A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 I - 11 - N/S
2 Richard Piette Ryan Clark Devra Drysdale Bob Gagnon A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 I - 2 - N/S
7 Leo Bell Ira Hessel Larry Sealy Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 6.00 23.08 6.00 I - 7 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Lew Stansby Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter JoAnna Stansby A 2 - - 2 - - 19.00 73.08 19.00 5.49 Platinum B - 7 - N/S
1 Ray Miller Stanford Christie Michael Christensen Daniel Poore A 10/12 - - 3 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 3.92 Platinum B - 1 - N/S
13 Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Geeske Joel A 19/20 - - 5 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 2.08 Platinum B - 13 - N/S
4 Baptiste Combescure Isabelle Bello Vanessa Reess Aurelie Thizy Jeremie Tignel Corinne Faivre A 21/29 - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.61 Platinum B - 4 - N/S
8 Ping Zhao YiYi Chen HanXing Li Bo Fu Xiuting Yu Shuai Lan A 21/29 - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.61 Platinum B - 8 - N/S
5 Robert Shore Bill Heid Bill Parks Kent Hartman A 47/54 - - 10/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 1.12 Platinum B - 5 - N/S
12 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch Michael Heymann Toni Bales A 47/54 - - 10/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 1.12 Platinum B - 12 - N/S
3 John Mohan Roger Bates Ron Smith Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin A 55/62 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 B - 3 - N/S
2 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall Albert Shekhter George Krizel A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 B - 2 - N/S
10 Karl Kaiser Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Martin Rokyta A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 B - 10 - N/S
9 Kauko Koistinen Connie Goldberg Vesa Fagerlund Hua Poon Jie Li Fu Zhong A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 B - 9 - N/S
6 Somers Collins Bo Liu Sherman Gao Zheng Zhang Shailesh Gupta A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 -0.50 11.50 B - 6 - N/S
14 Caru Vidigal Lucia Menezes Ruben Cabrera Alamiro Pinoargote A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 B - 14 - N/S
11 Hilda Setton Pierre Franceschetti Jerome Rombaut Nicholas Lhuissier Julien Bernard Quentin Robert A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 B - 11 - N/S