Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

NAIL LIFE MASTER OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Daniel Lavee Jacob Freeman A 8 - - 4 - - 996.59 59.89 1037.05 2033.64 38.46 Platinum Scores
9 Mark Ralph Gary Soules A 16 - - 15 - - 925.55 55.62 1002.10 1927.65 23.81 Platinum Scores
11 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A 24 - - 11 - - 936.59 56.29 946.24 1882.83 17.32 Platinum Scores
5 John Jones Jeffrey Goldsmith A 41 - - 10 - - 940.79 56.54 847.63 1788.42 10.87 Platinum Scores
7 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 48 - - 18 - - 896.99 53.91 873.50 1770.49 9.43 Platinum Scores
4 Gary Macgregor Tahir Gokcen A - - - 26 - - 859.38 51.65 829.56 1688.94 10.15 Platinum Scores
13 Weishu Wu Steven Love A - - - - - - 703.79 42.30 958.64 1662.43 17.47 Platinum Scores
8 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger A - - - - - - 842.10 50.61 795.26 1637.36 1.85 Platinum Scores
2 Paul Gelb Eugene White Jr A - - - - - - 830.29 49.90 789.92 1620.21 11.50 Platinum Scores
12 Narayan Mohanram Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 750.29 45.09 864.83 1615.12 6.92 Platinum Scores
3 Billy Miller H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 664.29 39.92 915.59 1579.88 2.83 Platinum Scores
10 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 666.09 40.03 791.90 1457.99 Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 752.77 45.24 665.93 1418.70 2.78 Platinum Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A 2 - - 2 - - 1042.63 62.66 1100.00 2142.63 93.75 Platinum Scores
6 John Hodges John Twineham A 34 - - 15 - - 904.01 54.33 898.68 1802.69 12.82 Platinum Scores
4 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A 49 - - 7 - - 954.23 57.35 816.24 1770.47 9.26 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A 64 - - - - - 806.71 48.48 913.14 1719.85 16.28 Platinum Scores
3 Elizabeth Reich Lapt Chan A - - - 10 - - 946.71 56.89 771.98 1718.69 3.80 Platinum Scores
10 Jeremie Tignel Corinne Faivre A - - - - - - 852.45 51.23 853.48 1705.93 3.18 Platinum Scores
5 Glenn Eisenstein Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 804.71 48.36 853.27 1657.98 3.11 Platinum Scores
8 Edward Lee Irva Neyhart A - - - 19 - - 885.90 53.24 769.95 1655.85 6.43 Platinum Scores
1 Brian Senior Nigel Bird A - - - - - - 777.41 46.72 855.48 1632.89 1.12 Platinum Scores
11 Keith Garber Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 730.21 43.88 831.46 1561.67 2.85 Platinum Scores
2 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski A - - - - - - 757.21 45.51 791.56 1548.77 2.32 Platinum Scores
7 Bruce Tuttle Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 691.91 41.58 846.72 1538.63 1.44 Platinum Scores
12 Kevin Bolan Ron Beall A - - - - - - 712.41 42.81 731.69 1444.10 1.06 Platinum Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Moss Kevin Rosenberg A 9 - - 6 - - 988.79 59.42 1040.59 2029.38 35.71 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Dahl Richard Oshlag A 11 - - 8 - - 974.94 58.59 1006.20 1981.14 31.25 Platinum Scores
4 Tezcan Sen Bulent Kaytaz A 38 - - - - - 731.05 43.93 1064.21 1795.26 12.25 Platinum Scores
13 Michael Kamil David Treitel A 45 - - - - - 844.77 50.77 933.36 1778.13 11.09 Platinum Scores
7 Sylvia Shi Shelly Dunietz A 52 - - - - - 691.44 41.55 1066.16 1757.60 8.77 Platinum Scores
11 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - 799.55 48.05 904.66 1704.21 9.66 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Meffley Robert Giragosian A - - - - - - 791.88 47.59 901.42 1693.30 9.68 Platinum Scores
8 Todd Wachsman Janis Wachsman A - - - 16 - - 925.29 55.61 748.05 1673.34 3.35 Platinum Scores
6 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 785.29 47.19 865.95 1651.24 1.48 Platinum Scores
10 Sun Xudong Wei Tian A - - - 21 - - 889.29 53.44 723.66 1612.95 3.67 Platinum Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 844.55 50.75 767.26 1611.81 10.34 Platinum Scores
12 Corneliu Galer Bogdan Vulcan A - - - - - - 622.27 37.40 876.45 1498.72 1.35 Platinum Scores
2 Raluca Dobrescu Sarmiza Dobrescu A - - - - - - 666.29 40.04 666.29 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Cenk Tuncok Gokhan Yilmaz A 3 - - 4 - - 988.95 59.43 1123.71 2112.66 70.31 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Lebi Dan Jacob A 6 - - 20 - - 880.73 52.93 1185.52 2066.25 45.45 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Shore Ryan Wessels A 7 - - 6 - - 957.71 57.55 1085.27 2042.98 41.67 Platinum Scores
11 Shireen Mohandes Andy Bowles A 15 - - - - - 852.95 51.26 1075.79 1928.74 25.00 Platinum Scores
6 Rajeev Gupta Joyjit Sensarma A 18 - - 8 - - 954.06 57.34 959.24 1913.30 21.74 Platinum Scores
1 Anant Rathi Edmund Wu A 23 - - 13 - - 911.95 54.80 970.97 1882.92 17.86 Platinum Scores
9 Jill Meyers Sidney Brownstein A 33 - - - - - 848.71 51.00 959.94 1808.65 13.16 Platinum Scores
2 Marc Renson Bob Sanner A 63 - - - - - 758.56 45.59 961.66 1720.22 7.35 Platinum Scores
4 Baptiste Combescure Isabelle Bello A - - - - - - 699.71 42.05 998.38 1698.09 7.04 Platinum Scores
3 Jakob Kristinsson Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 787.73 47.34 847.91 1635.64 1.24 Platinum Scores
12 Ed Freeman Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 796.21 47.85 837.49 1633.70 5.17 Platinum Scores
10 Wenjia Yan Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - 850.13 51.09 718.55 1568.68 1.38 Platinum Scores
8 Sarah Youngquist Harrison Luba A - - - - - - 789.21 47.43 754.54 1543.75 2.70 Platinum Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Finn Kolesnik John Ramos A 4 - - 2 - - 1094.77 65.79 976.46 2071.23 55.56 Platinum Scores
12 Tracey Bauer Nick Wiebe A 12 - - 7 - - 979.79 58.88 983.42 1963.21 29.41 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Perlmutter Rick Roeder A 25 - - 9 - - 942.27 56.63 934.43 1876.70 16.67 Platinum Scores
9 Andrew Gumperz Tom Trachuk A 28 - - 12 - - 936.29 56.27 910.93 1847.22 15.15 Platinum Scores
3 Irene Baroni Anam Tebha A 32 - - - - - 793.29 47.67 1021.95 1815.24 15.83 Platinum Scores
2 Chris Chen Andrew Sinclair A 42 - - 13 - - 933.27 56.09 854.12 1787.39 10.64 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Lair Manfred Michlmayr A 46 - - 17 - - 917.99 55.17 857.17 1775.16 9.80 Platinum Scores
10 Anshul Paliwal Josh Feldstein A 53 - - - - - 841.94 50.60 911.48 1753.42 8.62 Platinum Scores
8 Yu Chang Frank Xie A - - - - - - 792.77 47.64 910.57 1703.34 14.77 Platinum Scores
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - - - - 793.59 47.69 898.33 1691.92 2.89 Platinum Scores
4 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 720.79 43.32 879.04 1599.83 4.06 Platinum Scores
1 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz A - - - - - - 831.29 49.96 699.80 1531.09 1.97 Platinum Scores
11 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 773.27 46.47 745.57 1518.84 2.32 Platinum Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 26 - - 24 - - 868.51 52.19 1006.66 1875.17 16.13 Platinum Scores
8 Daniel Sonner Chris Chung A 40 - - 5 - - 967.73 58.16 822.93 1790.66 11.11 Platinum Scores
6 Keith Connolly Sharon Anderson A 56 - - 17 - - 890.73 53.53 857.88 1748.61 8.20 Platinum Scores
7 Jill Marshall Lawrence Lau A 59 - - - - - 818.21 49.17 921.54 1739.75 7.81 Platinum Scores
13 Janice Seamon-Molson Vinita Gupta A 62 - - - - - 728.21 43.76 1001.12 1729.33 8.92 Platinum Scores
3 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - 26 - - 856.71 51.48 861.39 1718.10 8.57 Platinum Scores
11 Roger McNay David Johnson A - - - - - - 756.71 45.48 923.38 1680.09 4.51 Platinum Scores
1 Stephen Donahue Serdar Ogut A - - - - - - 835.73 50.22 842.79 1678.52 6.92 Platinum Scores
12 Jessica Lai Tanakorn Lavanakul A - - - - - - 725.06 43.57 929.80 1654.86 3.09 Platinum Scores
10 Ronald Powell Bill Heid A - - - - - - 726.71 43.67 927.56 1654.27 4.95 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Parrish Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 580.23 34.87 976.01 1556.24 5.36 Platinum Scores
2 David Dobrin Edward Alcoff A - - - - - - 744.73 44.76 792.51 1537.24 5.17 Platinum Scores
4 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A - - - - - - 781.41 46.96 748.09 1529.50 3.93 Platinum Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 R Jay Becker Victor King A 14 - - 3 - - 1032.27 62.04 904.70 1936.97 26.32 Platinum Scores
9 Bo Han Zhu Alexander Kolesnik A 21 - - 22 - - 873.01 52.46 1028.88 1901.89 19.23 Platinum Scores
5 Jeff Roman Allan Falk A 30 - - - - - 828.77 49.81 1004.07 1832.84 14.29 Platinum Scores
6 Leonardo Fruscoloni Claire Alpert A 31 - - 5 - - 991.29 59.57 839.41 1830.70 20.11 Platinum Scores
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 39 - - 23 - - 871.59 52.38 919.30 1790.89 11.36 Platinum Scores
12 Anna Zack Efraimsson Bengi-Erik Efraimsson A - - - 20 - - 890.44 53.51 817.67 1708.11 4.25 Platinum Scores
3 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 778.59 46.79 858.99 1637.58 13.83 Platinum Scores
4 Richard Logan Jay Segarra A - - - - - - 701.79 42.17 927.90 1629.69 2.88 Platinum Scores
13 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 712.09 42.79 901.16 1613.25 1.73 Platinum Scores
7 Wenfei Wang Morris Chang A - - - - - - 781.79 46.98 732.38 1514.17 1.97 Platinum Scores
10 Ying Liu Nishat Chishti A - - - - - - 680.29 40.88 818.22 1498.51 1.06 Platinum Scores
8 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 630.59 37.90 817.79 1448.38 1.41 Platinum Scores
2 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy A - - - - - - 717.59 43.12 615.94 1333.53 1.28 Platinum Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A 13 - - 3 - - 1041.71 62.60 905.04 1946.75 27.78 Platinum Scores
11 Lew Stansby JoAnna Stansby A 22 - - 18 - - 889.91 53.48 997.25 1887.16 18.52 Platinum Scores
12 Tien-Chun Yang Stephen Tu A 44 - - 16 - - 899.21 54.04 883.77 1782.98 10.20 Platinum Scores
1 Sherman Gao Shailesh Gupta A 47 - - 23 - - 869.23 52.24 902.78 1772.01 9.62 Platinum Scores
9 Russell Samuel Patricia Griffin A 51 - - - - - 835.41 50.20 926.86 1762.27 8.93 Platinum Scores
8 Jean Barry Georgiana Gates A 54 - - 9 - - 947.41 56.94 805.52 1752.93 8.47 Platinum Scores
5 Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A 55 - - - - - 814.41 48.94 938.49 1752.90 8.33 Platinum Scores
2 Ravi Bhalla Atam Lalchandani A 57 - - 11 - - 920.23 55.30 826.70 1746.93 8.06 Platinum Scores
7 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 58 - - - - - 774.41 46.54 969.57 1743.98 7.94 Platinum Scores
4 John Kloke II Donna Rodwell A - - - 14 - - 910.71 54.73 808.05 1718.76 4.60 Platinum Scores
10 Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar A - - - - - - 767.49 46.12 929.14 1696.63 4.24 Platinum Scores
3 Claude Vogel Ranjan Bhaduri A - - - - - - 784.06 47.12 887.01 1671.07 2.42 Platinum Scores
6 William Arlinghaus Elaine Said A - - - - - - 687.71 41.33 581.62 1269.33 3.93 Platinum Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A 5 - - 1 - - 1099.27 66.06 968.41 2067.68 50.00 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Fendrick Michael Kovacich A 17 - - 24 - - 871.44 52.37 1046.97 1918.41 22.73 Platinum Scores
3 Jun Shi Jiang Gu A 19 - - 14 - - 931.94 56.01 976.53 1908.47 20.83 Platinum Scores
5 Haig Tchamitch Robb Gordon A 35 - - - - - 780.55 46.91 1021.28 1801.83 12.50 Platinum Scores
11 Ron Gerard Matthias Felmy A 36 - - - - - 748.79 45.00 1051.14 1799.93 12.20 Platinum Scores
10 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A 37 - - - - - 846.79 50.89 952.08 1798.87 11.90 Platinum Scores
4 Matthew Weingarten Steven Ashe A 60 - - 19 - - 890.59 53.52 845.62 1736.21 7.69 Platinum Scores
7 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A 61 - - 25 - - 869.79 52.27 861.38 1731.17 7.58 Platinum Scores
13 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A - - - - - - 730.09 43.88 949.13 1679.22 5.96 Platinum Scores
12 Ethan Liu Serena Guo A - - - - - - 858.29 51.58 741.99 1600.28 1.44 Platinum Scores
8 David Wachsman Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 738.77 44.40 822.34 1561.11 2.31 Platinum Scores
2 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 721.79 43.38 838.89 1560.68 4.33 Platinum Scores
6 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 823.29 49.48 704.85 1528.14 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A 1 - - 1 - - 1100.91 66.16 1169.49 2270.40 125.00 Platinum Scores
9 Frederic Pollack Corey Krantz A 10 - - 21 - - 875.71 52.63 1117.39 1993.10 33.33 Platinum Scores
1 Peter Trenka Samuel Amer A 20 - - - - - 791.21 47.55 1111.72 1902.93 20.00 Platinum Scores
6 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 27 - - - - - 802.21 48.21 1049.92 1852.13 15.63 Platinum Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 29 - - - - - 813.71 48.90 1022.95 1836.66 14.71 Platinum Scores
4 Om Chokriwala Joseph Viola III A 43 - - 25 - - 857.21 51.52 929.51 1786.72 10.42 Platinum Scores
13 Jessica Larsson Jay Barron A 50 - - 12 - - 918.91 55.22 850.56 1769.47 14.22 Platinum Scores
11 David Hoffner Philip Goulding A - - - - - - 853.56 51.30 848.09 1701.65 4.33 Platinum Scores
10 Ami Zamir Asaf Yekutieli A - - - - - - 697.56 41.92 942.56 1640.12 4.75 Platinum Scores
12 Michael Bodell Mike Cailean A - - - 22 - - 874.71 52.57 743.00 1617.71 2.72 Platinum Scores
8 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - - - - 836.73 50.28 776.20 1612.93 1.30 Platinum Scores
7 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 611.73 36.76 892.86 1504.59 2.30 Platinum Scores
2 Jeremy Maurer Steve Maurer A - - - - - - 686.45 41.25 731.31 1417.76 4.12 Platinum Scores