Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

0-10.000 IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Alene Friedman Michael Rosen A Q - - - 5 - - 29.80 0.00 34.87 64.67 7.37 Gold Scores
5 Chuck Wong Albert Shrive A Q - - - 1 - - 65.10 0.00 -2.23 62.87 9.61 Gold Scores
12 Donald Cline Josh Rosenbluth A Q - - - 2 - - 49.47 0.00 -0.93 48.54 6.73 Gold Scores
10 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A Q - - - 11 - - 8.00 0.00 29.70 37.70 4.73 Gold Scores
9 B Wayne Stuart III Peggy Haigler A Q - - - - - - 3.00 0.00 27.57 30.57 2.56 Gold Scores
1 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A Q - - - - - - -3.63 0.00 11.77 8.14 Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Phyllis Yates A Q - - - - - - -19.70 0.00 24.83 5.13 2.21 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Christenson Scott Hiller A Q - - - - - - -18.60 0.00 20.60 2.00 1.48 Gold Scores
13 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - 9 - - 11.70 0.00 -10.10 1.60 1.60 Gold Scores
14 Nancy Rassbach Laura de Vesine A - - - - - - -11.33 0.00 -3.70 -15.03 Scores
2 John Paxton Gary Orser A - - - - - - -32.03 0.00 5.73 -26.30 1.48 Gold Scores
15 Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - - - - -26.43 0.00 -7.27 -33.70 Scores
8 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - -7.03 0.00 -39.30 -46.33 Scores
6 Jeff Grotenhuis Nancy Alvarado A - - - - - - -30.43 0.00 -61.07 -91.50 Scores
11 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III A - - - - - - -82.17 0.00 -41.60 -123.77 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 William Schreiber Ron Feldman A Q 1 - - 4 - - 37.83 0.00 58.37 96.20 12.97 Gold Scores
11 Pablo Lambardi C. Valerie Gamio A Q - - - 3 - - 48.53 0.00 36.83 85.36 11.54 Gold Scores
2 Craig Kavin Susan Miller A Q - - - 5 - - 37.00 0.00 45.63 82.63 12.17 Gold Scores
6 Arjun Dhir Linda Robinson A Q - - - 2 - - 50.40 0.00 24.67 75.07 8.68 Gold Scores
14 Suman Agarwal Joe Monro A Q - - - 6 - - 30.50 0.00 20.60 51.10 4.77 Gold Scores
10 Kathrine Loh Michael Gosnell A Q - - - - - - -8.00 0.00 39.43 31.43 6.73 Gold Scores
9 Ke Zhao Scott Brozell A Q - - - - - - -0.83 0.00 21.20 20.37 1.60 Gold Scores
1 Jim Liu Susan Zhang A Q - - - - - - 0.53 0.00 15.67 16.20 1.28 Gold Scores
5 Richard Reitman Keith Garber A Q - - - - - - 6.37 0.00 -1.63 4.74 Scores
8 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A Q - - - - - - -28.57 0.00 32.23 3.66 3.36 Gold Scores
7 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - 9 - - 15.60 0.00 -19.87 -4.27 1.60 Gold Scores
12 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo A - - - - - - -2.63 0.00 -8.07 -10.70 Scores
15 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin A - - - - - - -27.83 0.00 6.00 -21.83 Scores
4 Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - -42.03 0.00 -41.43 -83.46 Scores
3 Bruce Blakely Patricia Irwin A - - - - - - -52.57 0.00 -52.53 -105.10 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Carlos Munoz Paul Janicki A Q - - - 3 - - 34.70 0.00 5.20 39.90 6.18 Gold Scores
8 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A Q - - - 8 - - 12.57 0.00 10.20 22.77 3.36 Gold Scores
3 David Sackett Darcy White A Q - - - 6 - - 26.87 0.00 -5.70 21.17 2.21 Gold Scores
11 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A Q - - - - - - 2.97 0.00 7.63 10.60 Scores
9 Marusa Gold Peter Cheung A Q - - - 7 - - 13.27 0.00 -5.70 7.57 1.95 Gold Scores
2 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A Q - - - - - - 1.73 0.00 4.60 6.33 1.28 Gold Scores
7 Seth Cohen Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - - - - 3.07 0.00 -0.10 2.97 Scores
4 Carole Weinstein Ann Baum A - - - 10 - - 9.17 0.00 -10.67 -1.50 1.48 Gold Scores
14 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger A - - - 4 - - 30.13 0.00 -34.77 -4.64 3.36 Gold Scores
1 Norman Kahn Jr Kathy Rolfe A - - - - - - -26.57 0.00 11.47 -15.10 1.76 Gold Scores
16 Barbara Ames Margot Hennings A - - - - - - -13.67 0.00 -3.13 -16.80 Scores
15 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - -10.97 0.00 -8.00 -18.97 Scores
12 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 2.23 0.00 -34.73 -32.50 Scores
6 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg A - - - - - - 1.90 0.00 -35.57 -33.67 Scores
13 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - 12 - - 4.23 0.00 -45.17 -40.94 1.28 Gold Scores
10 Lily Andre James Andre A - - - - - - -27.33 0.00 -15.37 -42.70 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A Q - - - 1 - - 61.13 0.00 -20.77 40.36 9.61 Gold Scores
1 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A Q - - - 8 - - 15.73 0.00 14.53 30.26 3.97 Gold Scores
9 Eric Genheimer Edward Piken A Q - - - 7 - - 20.33 0.00 3.47 23.80 1.95 Gold Scores
6 Simon Ortmann Katherine Field A Q - - - - - - 2.70 0.00 17.03 19.73 1.37 Gold Scores
7 Larry Leskiw John Feo A Q - - - - - - 6.60 0.00 12.83 19.43 1.95 Gold Scores
2 Yu-Shiang Cheng Li-Hsiang Kuo A Q - - - 10 - - 15.50 0.00 -6.77 8.73 1.48 Gold Scores
13 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A Q - - - 12 - - 10.63 0.00 -8.47 2.16 1.28 Gold Scores
11 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - 11 - - 10.90 0.00 -15.40 -4.50 1.37 Gold Scores
12 Norman Beck Bryan Storey A - - - - - - -28.03 0.00 22.77 -5.26 1.76 Gold Scores
10 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - -37.87 0.00 32.40 -5.47 4.81 Gold Scores
15 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - - - - 10.33 0.00 -23.67 -13.34 Scores
8 Harold George Anthony Crocker A - - - - - - -3.77 0.00 -10.23 -14.00 Scores
4 Farley Mawyer Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - -17.57 0.00 -3.33 -20.90 Scores
14 Hellen Revelle Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - -34.87 0.00 -3.10 -37.97 Scores
16 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - -53.23 0.00 -0.17 -53.40 Scores
3 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon A - - - - - - -42.83 0.00 -17.30 -60.13 Scores