Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for 0-10.000 IMP PAIRS

Session

Section D, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
10 8 14 8
A Q 6 3 Q J 10 9 8 7 J 7 4
J 9 7 4 3 2 A 6 K 9 8 6 5
K 10 K J 9 4 2 6 5 A K 10 3

8 5 Q 10 8 7 5 A 4 3 2 Q 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2NT
4
5
4
EW: 3 1 3
4
NT5
Par Score -100 3NT*-N
/4
D*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
130 2.7 1-Frank Treiber III-Rhonda Monro vs.
15-Kathie Macnab-Bill Halliday
110 1.73 14-Hellen Revelle-Barbara Ferm vs.
13-Richard Williams-Jody Williams
100 1.73 13-Michael Wolf-Molly O'Neill vs.
11-Randall Dougherty-Lynne Newman
300 6.6 12-Norman Beck-Bryan Storey vs.
9-Eric Genheimer-Edward Piken
110 1.73 11-Brian Eisenberg-Thomas Franklin III vs.
7-Larry Leskiw-John Feo
100 1.73 10-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma vs.
5-Aaron Jones-Peter Gelfand
200 4.4 9-B Wayne Stuart III-Peggy Haigler vs.
3-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire
-50 -2.07 8-Harold George-Anthony Crocker vs.
1-Lee Ohliger-Joyce Menezes
-50 -2.07 7-Jim Johnsen-Phyllis Yates vs.
14-Nancy Rassbach-Laura de Vesine
130 2.7 6-Simon Ortmann-Katherine Field vs.
12-Donald Cline-Josh Rosenbluth
-50 -2.07 5-Chuck Wong-Albert Shrive vs.
10-Bob Klein-Erwin Linzner
110 1.73 4-Farley Mawyer-Sohail Hasan vs.
8-Charlene Sands-Virgil Massey
200 4.4 3-Sharon Christenson-Scott Hiller vs.
6-Jeff Grotenhuis-Nancy Alvarado
-170 -5 2-Yu-Shiang Cheng-Li-Hsiang Kuo vs.
2-John Paxton-Gary Orser
-300 -7.73 15-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra vs.
4-Alene Friedman-Michael Rosen

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
50 2.07 1-Lee Ohliger-Joyce Menezes vs.
8-Harold George-Anthony Crocker
50 2.07 14-Nancy Rassbach-Laura de Vesine vs.
7-Jim Johnsen-Phyllis Yates
-110 -1.73 13-Richard Williams-Jody Williams vs.
14-Hellen Revelle-Barbara Ferm
-130 -2.7 12-Donald Cline-Josh Rosenbluth vs.
6-Simon Ortmann-Katherine Field
-100 -1.73 11-Randall Dougherty-Lynne Newman vs.
13-Michael Wolf-Molly O'Neill
50 2.07 10-Bob Klein-Erwin Linzner vs.
5-Chuck Wong-Albert Shrive
-300 -6.6 9-Eric Genheimer-Edward Piken vs.
12-Norman Beck-Bryan Storey
-110 -1.73 8-Charlene Sands-Virgil Massey vs.
4-Farley Mawyer-Sohail Hasan
-110 -1.73 7-Larry Leskiw-John Feo vs.
11-Brian Eisenberg-Thomas Franklin III
-200 -4.4 6-Jeff Grotenhuis-Nancy Alvarado vs.
3-Sharon Christenson-Scott Hiller
-100 -1.73 5-Aaron Jones-Peter Gelfand vs.
10-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma
300 7.73 4-Alene Friedman-Michael Rosen vs.
15-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra
-200 -4.4 3-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire vs.
9-B Wayne Stuart III-Peggy Haigler
170 5 2-John Paxton-Gary Orser vs.
2-Yu-Shiang Cheng-Li-Hsiang Kuo
-130 -2.7 15-Kathie Macnab-Bill Halliday vs.
1-Frank Treiber III-Rhonda Monro