Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for 0-10.000 IMP PAIRS

Session

Section D, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
9 6 17 8
K 10 6 3 K 4 5 4 3 K 7 5 4
A 2 J 10 9 7 6 3 J 8 2 3 2
7 5 A 8 5 A K Q 6 A 9 8 6

Q J 9 8 4 Q 2 10 9 7 Q J 10
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
2
2
6
NT2
EW: 1 5 5 2NT
6
Par Score -450 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
-200 2.77 1-Frank Treiber III-Rhonda Monro vs.
1-Lee Ohliger-Joyce Menezes
-450 -3.47 14-Hellen Revelle-Barbara Ferm vs.
14-Nancy Rassbach-Laura de Vesine
-200 2.77 13-Michael Wolf-Molly O'Neill vs.
12-Donald Cline-Josh Rosenbluth
-450 -3.47 12-Norman Beck-Bryan Storey vs.
10-Bob Klein-Erwin Linzner
-200 2.77 11-Brian Eisenberg-Thomas Franklin III vs.
8-Charlene Sands-Virgil Massey
-200 2.77 10-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma vs.
6-Jeff Grotenhuis-Nancy Alvarado
-420 -2.97 9-B Wayne Stuart III-Peggy Haigler vs.
4-Alene Friedman-Michael Rosen
-450 -3.47 8-Harold George-Anthony Crocker vs.
2-John Paxton-Gary Orser
-200 2.77 7-Jim Johnsen-Phyllis Yates vs.
15-Kathie Macnab-Bill Halliday
-450 -3.47 6-Simon Ortmann-Katherine Field vs.
13-Richard Williams-Jody Williams
-200 2.77 5-Chuck Wong-Albert Shrive vs.
11-Randall Dougherty-Lynne Newman
-200 2.77 4-Farley Mawyer-Sohail Hasan vs.
9-Eric Genheimer-Edward Piken
-200 2.77 3-Sharon Christenson-Scott Hiller vs.
7-Larry Leskiw-John Feo
-450 -3.47 2-Yu-Shiang Cheng-Li-Hsiang Kuo vs.
5-Aaron Jones-Peter Gelfand
-450 -3.47 15-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra vs.
3-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
200 -2.77 1-Lee Ohliger-Joyce Menezes vs.
1-Frank Treiber III-Rhonda Monro
450 3.47 14-Nancy Rassbach-Laura de Vesine vs.
14-Hellen Revelle-Barbara Ferm
450 3.47 13-Richard Williams-Jody Williams vs.
6-Simon Ortmann-Katherine Field
200 -2.77 12-Donald Cline-Josh Rosenbluth vs.
13-Michael Wolf-Molly O'Neill
200 -2.77 11-Randall Dougherty-Lynne Newman vs.
5-Chuck Wong-Albert Shrive
450 3.47 10-Bob Klein-Erwin Linzner vs.
12-Norman Beck-Bryan Storey
200 -2.77 9-Eric Genheimer-Edward Piken vs.
4-Farley Mawyer-Sohail Hasan
200 -2.77 8-Charlene Sands-Virgil Massey vs.
11-Brian Eisenberg-Thomas Franklin III
200 -2.77 7-Larry Leskiw-John Feo vs.
3-Sharon Christenson-Scott Hiller
200 -2.77 6-Jeff Grotenhuis-Nancy Alvarado vs.
10-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma
450 3.47 5-Aaron Jones-Peter Gelfand vs.
2-Yu-Shiang Cheng-Li-Hsiang Kuo
420 2.97 4-Alene Friedman-Michael Rosen vs.
9-B Wayne Stuart III-Peggy Haigler
450 3.47 3-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire vs.
15-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra
450 3.47 2-John Paxton-Gary Orser vs.
8-Harold George-Anthony Crocker
200 -2.77 15-Kathie Macnab-Bill Halliday vs.
7-Jim Johnsen-Phyllis Yates