Dec 03, 2019 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

0-6000 MINI-BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Samuel Asai Ed Freeman A Q - - - 18 - - 999.92 54.17 1058.00 2057.92 3.44 Red Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A Q - - - 13 - - 1017.17 55.10 1002.50 2019.67 3.32 Red Scores
2 Ming Sheng Winston Huang A Q - - - - - - 966.39 52.35 1038.00 2004.39 1.65 Red Scores
7 Dana Brown Jack Verson A Q - - - 8 - - 1056.13 57.21 918.50 1974.63 2.82 Red Scores
8 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III A Q - - - - - - 941.24 50.99 979.50 1920.74 1.25 Red Scores
6 William Garrard Donna Garrard A Q - - - - - - 801.71 43.43 1054.50 1856.21 5.40 Gold Scores
13 Felix Springer Michael Wavada A - - - - - - 959.49 51.98 880.50 1839.99 Scores
10 Barbara Rhoades Roy Perry A - - - - - - 887.50 48.08 914.50 1802.00 Scores
4 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 966.88 52.38 804.00 1770.88 Scores
3 Robert Ipswitch Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 814.53 44.12 935.00 1749.53 Scores
5 Charles O'Malley III John Howard A - - - - - - 884.05 47.89 829.50 1713.55 Scores
12 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal A - - - - - - 719.86 39.00 941.50 1661.36 Scores
11 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln A - - - - - - 737.12 39.93 842.50 1579.62 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Ben Tucker Robert Bell A Q - - - 22 - - 989.07 53.58 958.00 1947.07 1.29 Red Scores
9 David Weinberg Han-Yu Chang A Q - - - - - - 915.60 49.60 1018.00 1933.60 2.06 Red Scores
8 Jill Burtram Mary Udell A Q - - - - - - 948.64 51.39 960.50 1909.14 Scores
11 John Dickenson Susan Morse A Q - - - - - - 901.31 48.83 1002.50 1903.81 1.57 Red Scores
5 Bert Sheldon Paul Sitz A Q - - - 19 - - 995.97 53.95 885.00 1880.97 1.44 Red Scores
10 Nancy Munson Mike Munson A Q - - - 13 - - 1014.71 54.97 866.00 1880.71 1.93 Red Scores
6 Regina Sooey Bill Page A Q - - - - - - 955.54 51.76 925.00 1880.54 Scores
12 Pat Ingoglia Cindy Daugherty A - - - 16/17 - - 999.92 54.17 839.50 1839.42 1.61 Red Scores
1 Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 939.27 50.88 893.50 1832.77 Scores
3 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A - - - - - - 891.44 48.29 937.00 1828.44 Scores
2 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson A - - - - - - 950.61 51.50 848.00 1798.61 Scores
13 Mansoor Gowani Nishat Chishti A - - - - - - 950.12 51.47 845.50 1795.62 Scores
4 Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker A - - - - - - 793.82 43.00 728.50 1522.32 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Norman Kahn Jr Kathy Rolfe A Q - - - 24 - - 980.69 53.13 1089.50 2070.19 3.91 Red Scores
12 Ken Imboden Paul Nelson A Q - - - 28 - - 971.81 52.64 1078.50 2050.31 3.27 Red Scores
11 Dan Faulkner Bradley Leach A Q - - - 9 - - 1054.65 57.13 979.00 2033.65 3.71 Red Scores
10 J Michael Hill Mae Hill A Q - - - - - - 851.51 46.13 1167.50 2019.01 15.42 Gold Scores
7 William Neumann Michael Schrage A Q - - - 21 - - 992.03 53.74 985.00 1977.03 2.59 Red Scores
1 Linda Nemmer Peggy Sprague A Q - - - 23 - - 984.63 53.34 973.50 1958.13 2.34 Red Scores
8 Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas A Q - - - 27 - - 973.78 52.75 959.00 1932.78 1.11 Red Scores
5 Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A Q - - - - - - 951.60 51.55 925.50 1877.10 Scores
3 Michael Bodell Susan Calabro A - - - - - - 847.07 45.89 998.50 1845.57 1.34 Red Scores
6 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker A - - - 12 - - 1025.56 55.56 818.50 1844.06 2.06 Red Scores
2 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark A - - - - - - 842.14 45.62 873.50 1715.64 Scores
13 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon A - - - - - - 750.92 40.68 750.50 1501.42 Scores
4 Iris Libby Sue Bailey A - - - - - - 644.92 34.94 692.50 1337.42 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Steven Towner Richard Towner A Q - - - 9 - - 1028.02 55.69 1042.50 2070.52 5.70 Red Scores
12 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg A Q - - - 5 - - 1064.51 57.67 977.00 2041.51 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A Q - - - 16/17 - - 999.92 54.17 1039.00 2038.92 4.43 Red Scores
13 Mark Krusemeyer Randy Okubo A Q - - - 27 - - 967.38 52.40 1018.50 1985.88 3.31 Red Scores
8 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A Q - - - 29 - - 958.50 51.92 984.50 1943.00 2.26 Red Scores
2 Nancy Rassbach Laura de Vesine A Q - - - - - - 931.38 50.45 1009.00 1940.38 1.73 Red Scores
4 Marina Seppius Dmitri Stukalov A Q - - - - - - 932.86 50.53 960.00 1892.86 Scores
7 Monty Gray Thomas Brown A - - - - - - 927.44 50.24 868.50 1795.94 Scores
6 Arthur Mirin Rick Wilson A - - - - - - 928.92 50.32 839.00 1767.92 Scores
11 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall A - - - - - - 924.97 50.11 814.00 1738.97 Scores
5 Bridget Poizner Arda Kabaca A - - - - - - 876.65 47.49 718.00 1594.65 Scores
1 Steve Burnham Karen Rice A - - - - - - 740.08 40.09 831.00 1571.08 Scores
3 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French A - - - - - - 846.08 45.83 698.50 1544.58 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton A Q - - - 10 - - 1029.99 55.80 1088.00 2117.99 10.08 Gold|Red Scores
11 Phil Clayton Jonathan Cohn A Q - - - 15 - - 1009.78 54.70 1091.00 2100.78 4.86 Red Scores
10 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita A Q - - - 6 - - 1092.12 59.16 996.50 2088.62 5.05 Red Scores
1 Peter Clay Paul Harris A Q - - - 22 - - 990.55 53.66 982.50 1973.05 2.46 Red Scores
12 Ludmila Antonova Barry Margolin A Q - - - 16/17 - - 1005.83 54.49 962.00 1967.83 2.66 Red Scores
3 Jim Cheney Penny Kallaus A Q - - - - - - 944.69 51.17 950.00 1894.69 Scores
2 Dolores Mackinnon Hinda Gilbert A - - - 25 - - 980.19 53.10 847.00 1827.19 1.17 Red Scores
6 Rick Holcomb Merryl Chin A - - - 20 - - 992.52 53.77 818.00 1810.52 1.39 Red Scores
5 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 887.01 48.05 902.50 1789.51 Scores
7 Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith A - - - - - - 899.83 48.74 796.00 1695.83 Scores
9 Steven Drew Marion Hull A - - - - - - 830.80 45.01 860.50 1691.30 Scores
8 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy A - - - - - - 719.37 38.97 913.00 1632.37 Scores
13 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 739.58 40.06 649.50 1389.08 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Adam Parrish Leslie Weisbrod A Q - - - 24 - - 982.66 53.23 982.58 1965.24 2.58 Red Scores
4 Alex Stagner John Rollin A Q - - - 18 - - 999.42 54.14 959.83 1959.25 1.51 Red Scores
1 John Wachsman Rick Jasper A Q - - - - - - 913.63 49.49 1017.79 1931.42 1.93 Red Scores
7 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A Q - - - 20 - - 994.00 53.85 915.96 1909.96 1.39 Red Scores
11 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A Q - - - 14 - - 1004.85 54.43 901.50 1906.35 1.83 Red Scores
10 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen A Q - - - 12 - - 1019.15 55.21 864.50 1883.65 2.06 Red Scores
5 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham A Q - - - 6/7 - - 1046.26 56.68 830.92 1877.18 3.34 Red Scores
13 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann A - - - - - - 754.38 40.87 1003.00 1757.38 1.65 Red Scores
12 Allen Greenbaum Debra Lamountain A - - - 28 - - 961.46 52.08 792.00 1753.46 1.07 Red Scores
6 Laurie Berlin Janine Buss A - - - - - - 788.89 42.74 928.42 1717.31 Scores
2 Rajan Jeyakumar Gary Peck A - - - - - - 789.88 42.79 819.54 1609.42 Scores
3 Laurie Herchenroeder James Herchenroeder A - - - - - - 812.06 43.99 750.75 1562.81 Scores
9 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 809.10 43.83 750.50 1559.60 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Avril Shutts William Bartley A Q - - - 2 - - 1158.19 62.74 942.00 2100.19 10.79 Gold Scores
1 Marc Renson Bob Sanner A Q - - - 7 - - 1063.03 57.59 973.50 2036.53 4.22 Red Scores
13 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski A Q - - - 3 - - 1149.31 62.26 875.00 2024.31 7.71 Gold Scores
11 Jacqueline Abrams Melanie Manfield A Q - - - 14 - - 1015.20 54.99 1005.00 2020.20 3.27 Red Scores
10 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A Q - - - - - - 846.08 45.83 1086.50 1932.58 2.37 Red Scores
9 Om Chokriwala Alyssa Kennedy A Q - - - - - - 803.19 43.51 1105.50 1908.69 7.71 Gold Scores
12 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai A Q - - - - - - 835.73 45.27 1039.00 1874.73 1.73 Red Scores
5 Dale Sanders Steven Fox A - - - - - - 932.37 50.51 896.00 1828.37 Scores
6 Dell Berg Fan Zhang A - - - 19 - - 998.93 54.11 793.50 1792.43 1.44 Red Scores
8 Bob Rasmussen Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 964.42 52.24 809.50 1773.92 Scores
7 Ron Grove Roger Allen A - - - - - - 701.13 37.98 1072.00 1773.13 2.06 Red Scores
4 Ben Yang Elenalani Lam A - - - - - - 909.19 49.25 771.50 1680.69 Scores
3 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers A - - - - - - 621.74 33.68 662.00 1283.74 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kacper Kopka Krzysztof Cichy A - - - 1 - - 1280.47 69.36 1179.50 2459.97 30.84 Gold Scores
10 Dan Wong Ameen Paul A Q - - - 6/7 - - 1046.26 56.68 1019.42 2065.68 5.71 Red Scores
9 N (Kaya) Chua Chuck Zurawski A Q - - - 4 - - 1079.30 58.47 982.58 2061.88 6.77 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bo Liu Somers Collins A Q - - - - - - 893.42 48.40 1150.00 2043.42 10.79 Gold Scores
12 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A Q - - - 11 - - 1021.12 55.32 974.00 1995.12 3.31 Red Scores
6 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A Q - - - - - - 906.24 49.09 962.50 1868.74 Scores
7 Kim Brinkman Gerrie Owen A - - - - - - 845.10 45.78 972.83 1817.93 1.07 Red Scores
3 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - 10 - - 1025.06 55.53 781.50 1806.56 2.37 Red Scores
13 Chantal Dube Andre Houde A - - - - - - 833.26 45.14 956.50 1789.76 Scores
8 Richard Piette Ryan Clark A - - - - - - 727.26 39.40 946.83 1674.09 Scores
11 Kerry Kappell Daisy Friedman A - - - - - - 827.84 44.85 813.50 1641.34 Scores
2 Stuart Carr Cathy Miller A - - - - - - 700.14 37.93 899.50 1599.64 Scores
4 Joel Koransky Ken Rosenfeld A - - - - - - 814.03 44.10 756.00 1570.03 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe A Q 1 - - 1 - - 1255.81 68.03 1032.50 2288.31 16.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Leila Sink John Hoffman A Q - - - 5 - - 1110.36 60.15 1138.00 2248.36 14.89 Gold Scores
1 Paul Chan Lily Chan A Q - - - 4 - - 1127.62 61.08 1094.50 2222.12 9.50 Gold Scores
19 Giorgia Botta Siqing Yu A Q - - - 16/17 - - 1005.83 54.49 1164.00 2169.83 17.03 Gold|Red Scores
5 Chuck Greenslit Barbara McLagan A Q - - - - - - 951.10 51.52 1091.50 2042.60 3.54 Red Scores
18 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A Q - - - 29 - - 971.32 52.62 1044.00 2015.32 2.88 Red Scores
2 William Strauss Marsha Woodbury A Q - - - - - - 904.26 48.98 1089.50 1993.76 2.70 Red Scores
11 Danielle Cusson Shmuel Greenberg A Q - - - - - - 831.29 45.03 1103.00 1934.29 5.40 Gold Scores
12 Jane De Briyn Cadir Lee A Q - - - - - - 935.33 50.67 996.50 1931.83 1.29 Red Scores
10 Donald Weber Elinor Hood A Q - - - - - - 953.57 51.66 930.50 1884.07 Scores
21 Leonardo Fruscoloni John Stimmel A Q - - - 11 - - 1028.51 55.72 842.00 1870.51 2.20 Red Scores
3 John Corey David Fielder A - - - - - - 929.41 50.35 913.00 1842.41 Scores
15 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A - - - - - - 917.08 49.68 879.00 1796.08 Scores
4 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - 26 - - 976.74 52.91 809.00 1785.74 1.14 Red Scores
7 Keith Connolly Rebecca Anspach A - - - - - - 923.49 50.03 856.00 1779.49 Scores
8 Joseph Lieberman Beth Wilf A - - - - - - 883.56 47.86 800.50 1684.06 Scores
6 Steve Reid Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 970.83 52.59 700.00 1670.83 Scores
20 Sohail Hasan Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 770.65 41.75 850.50 1621.15 Scores
16 Anthony Trebaol Michael Hughes A - - - - - - 783.96 42.47 773.50 1557.46 Scores
13 Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg A - - - - - - 741.56 40.17 645.50 1387.06 Scores
17 Kathleen McDougall Thomas Rush A - - - - - - 662.67 35.90 597.46 1260.13 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Lorraine Cable David Yoon A Q - - - 3 - - 1097.05 59.43 1032.50 2129.55 9.25 Gold|Red Scores
17 Jeffrey Ford Aaron Mohrman A Q - - - 1 - - 1130.08 61.22 992.00 2122.08 16.86 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ray Robert Edward Lee A Q - - - 2 - - 1107.90 60.02 913.50 2021.40 10.79 Gold Scores
14 David Neuman Peter Lit A Q - - - 8 - - 1038.87 56.28 975.50 2014.37 3.99 Red Scores
2 Robert Williams Scott Rappard A Q - - - 23 - - 988.08 53.53 974.50 1962.58 2.39 Red Scores
9 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A Q - - - 21 - - 990.55 53.66 967.50 1958.05 2.39 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Sherman Thomas Herzog A Q - - - 15 - - 1000.41 54.19 955.00 1955.41 1.73 Red Scores
6 Cole Powell Linda Bandler A Q - - - - - - 908.70 49.23 1011.00 1919.70 1.83 Red Scores
16 James Weeks Neil Stern A Q - - - - - - 854.96 46.31 1044.50 1899.46 4.10 Gold Scores
13 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - - - - 923.99 50.05 941.00 1864.99 Scores
15 Dex Stuberg Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 842.63 45.65 1020.50 1863.13 2.57 Red Scores
20 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers A - - - 25 - - 977.73 52.96 878.50 1856.23 1.17 Red Scores
1 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 873.20 47.30 961.00 1834.20 Scores
5 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin A - - - - - - 765.22 41.45 1043.50 1808.72 3.54 Red Scores
12 Dave Walker Ken Wilk A - - - 26 - - 970.83 52.59 826.00 1796.83 1.14 Red Scores
19 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 881.58 47.76 806.50 1688.08 Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 857.92 46.47 775.00 1632.92 Scores
18 Wayne Gorski Alfred Tuckman A - - - - - - 626.67 33.95 981.00 1607.67 1.29 Red Scores
11 William Belanich Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 798.75 43.27 805.00 1603.75 Scores
3 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride A - - - - - - 802.20 43.46 764.00 1566.20 Scores
21 James Baker Shirley Liss A - - - - - - 693.73 37.58 693.73 Scores