Dec 03, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

KAPLAN BLUE RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Laurent Thuillez Romain Tembouret A 3 - - 1 - - 2364.00 63.58 2364.00 18.52 Platinum A - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 30 - - 12 - - 2152.50 57.89 2152.50 2.47 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Wenfei Wang Morris Chang A 31 - - 13 - - 2143.00 57.64 2143.00 2.32 Platinum B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A 37 - - 15 - - 2117.50 56.95 2117.50 2.08 Platinum A - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Doug Baxter David Lindop A 109/110 - - 54/55 - - 1917.00 51.56 1917.00 0.78 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Wirt Gilliam Michael Cassel A 117 - - - - - 1906.50 51.28 1906.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Cohler David Berkowitz A 141 - - - - - 1870.50 50.31 1870.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 143 - - - - - 1869.00 50.27 1869.00 B - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Sherman Gao Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 1844.00 49.60 1844.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Mitchell Kenneth Titow A - - - - - - 1827.00 49.14 1827.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
6 John Paxton Gary Orser A - - - - - - 1795.00 48.28 1795.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Weishu Wu Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 1748.50 47.03 1748.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 1696.50 45.63 1696.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski A 25 - - 16 - - 2178.50 58.59 2178.50 1.98 Platinum A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Geoff Hampson Eric Greco A 47 - - 30 - - 2086.00 56.11 2086.00 1.23 Platinum A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Etter Stephen McConnell A 77/78 - - 42/43 - - 1992.00 53.58 1992.00 0.94 Platinum A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A 132/133 - - - - - 1880.50 50.58 1880.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Jeffrey Pugh Jennifer Stern A - - - - - - 1813.00 48.76 1813.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ralph Buchalter Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 1803.00 48.49 1803.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Douglas Doub Matt Granovetter A - - - - - - 1749.00 47.04 1749.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Sylvia Terraneo Terry Weigkricht A - - - - - - 1712.50 46.06 1712.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A - - - - - - 1668.50 44.88 1668.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Per-Ola Cullin Vinita Gupta A - - - - - - 1667.50 44.85 1667.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Ralph Daniel Sonner A - - - - - - 1585.50 42.64 1585.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Wilderman Barry Wilderman A - - - - - - 1570.50 42.24 1570.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Vic Quiros Kyle Rockoff A - - - - - - 1376.50 37.02 1376.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Ron Gerard Adam Wildavsky A 7 - - 4 - - 2334.00 62.78 2334.00 6.48 Platinum C - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Perlmutter Crispin Barrere A 22 - - 9 - - 2189.00 58.88 2189.00 3.09 Platinum C - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Mikyska Billy Cohen A 32 - - 14 - - 2139.00 57.53 2139.00 2.19 Platinum C - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar A 43 - - 17 - - 2091.00 56.24 2091.00 1.89 Platinum C - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A 86 - - 40 - - 1979.00 53.23 1979.00 0.99 Platinum C - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A 98 - - 46 - - 1941.50 52.22 1941.50 0.89 Platinum C - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Jacek Sikora Marcin Osmanski A 112 - - 56 - - 1916.00 51.53 1916.00 0.76 Platinum C - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Stewart Brad Carmichael A 125/126 - - - - - 1889.50 50.82 1889.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
2 George Whitworth William Rudman Jr A - - - - - - 1836.00 49.38 1836.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Billy Miller Edward Zuckerberg A - - - - - - 1824.50 49.07 1824.50 C - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 1819.50 48.94 1819.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - - - - 1765.00 47.47 1765.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Grantham Joseph Fang A - - - - - - 1642.00 44.16 1642.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Anne Brenner David Caprera A 24 - - 15 - - 2180.00 58.63 2180.00 2.08 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 29 - - 18 - - 2163.50 58.19 2163.50 1.81 Platinum B - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Tim Benoit Ron Ashbacher A 40 - - 25 - - 2111.50 56.79 2111.50 1.41 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 62 - - 35 - - 2040.50 54.88 2040.50 1.09 Platinum B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Gong Wangying Jianming Zhang A - - - - - - 1812.50 48.75 1812.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A - - - - - - 1750.00 47.07 1750.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Dana Berkowitz Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 1719.00 46.23 1719.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Andrew Loh Joe Houde A - - - - - - 1667.50 44.85 1667.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Ton Bakkeren Frank Bakkeren A - - - - - - 1633.50 43.93 1633.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Jeremy Willans Jill Skinner A - - - - - - 1584.00 42.60 1584.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Jason Ji Weizhong Bao A - - - - - - 1546.00 41.58 1546.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Randall Roberts Bruce Bengtson A - - - - - - 1441.00 38.76 1441.00 B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Ronald Kral Rammohan Sarangan A - - - - - - 1319.00 35.48 1319.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 David Hoffner Philip Goulding A 28 - - 11 - - 2167.50 58.30 2167.50 2.64 Platinum D - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms A 84 - - 39 - - 1983.00 53.34 1983.00 1.00 Platinum D - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Kamil David Treitel A 120 - - - - - 1897.00 51.02 1897.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes A 129/130 - - - - - 1883.50 50.66 1883.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 1829.50 49.21 1829.50 C - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 1809.00 48.66 1809.00 D - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Joann Sprung Danny Sprung A - - - - - - 1775.00 47.74 1775.00 D - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 1714.00 46.10 1714.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Allen Kahn Ira Herman A - - - - - - 1658.00 44.59 1658.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Alamiro Pinoargote Ruben Cabrera A - - - - - - 1637.50 44.04 1637.50 D - 11 - E/W Scores
4 H Jay Sloofman Steven Ashe A - - - - - - 1603.50 43.13 1603.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Tom Carmichael Ari Greenberg A - - - - - - 1556.50 41.86 1556.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Tu Ronald Powell A - - - - - - 1547.00 41.61 1547.00 D - 8 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Prahalad Rajkumar Richard Popper A 9 - - 5 - - 2300.00 61.86 2300.00 4.92 Platinum C - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Jacob Freeman Daniel Lavee A 13 - - 8 - - 2244.00 60.36 2244.00 3.39 Platinum C - 7 - N/S Scores
5 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 34 - - 20 - - 2127.00 57.21 2127.00 1.67 Platinum D - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Eusebio Menezes Rajeeva Sharma A 51 - - 31 - - 2076.00 55.84 2076.00 1.20 Platinum C - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Viktor Aronov Ahu Zobu A 70 - - 38 - - 2020.50 54.34 2020.50 1.02 Platinum C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein A 77/78 - - 42/43 - - 1992.00 53.58 1992.00 0.94 Platinum C - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Laurie Vogel Iulian Rotaru A 88 - - 47 - - 1969.50 52.97 1969.50 0.87 Platinum D - 13 - E/W Scores
10 G Venkatesh Anil Padhye A 122 - - - - - 1895.50 50.98 1895.50 C - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Andy Hung Liam Milne A - - - - - - 1849.50 49.74 1849.50 D - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner A - - - - - - 1745.50 46.95 1745.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 1711.50 46.03 1711.50 D - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Zelnik Thomas Burg A - - - - - - 1699.50 45.71 1699.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Osterweil David Levy A - - - - - - 1642.50 44.18 1642.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Haig Tchamitch Philippe Cronier A 19 - - 7 - - 2216.00 59.60 2216.00 3.76 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Platnick John Diamond A 68 - - 32 - - 2027.50 54.53 2027.50 1.17 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Brian Glubok Harold Antonson A 96 - - 44 - - 1947.50 52.38 1947.50 0.92 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Wenjia Yan Walter Schafer Jr A 100 - - 47 - - 1939.00 52.15 1939.00 0.87 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Dave Westfall John Moffat A 138/139 - - - - - 1873.00 50.38 1873.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Alejandro Bianchedi Margie Cole A - - - - - - 1806.50 48.59 1806.50 E - 11 - E/W Scores
7 John Hodges John Twineham A - - - - - - 1800.00 48.41 1800.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jun Lei Guotang Xin A - - - - - - 1792.50 48.21 1792.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Freerk Polling Betty Parker A - - - - - - 1710.00 45.99 1710.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Aran Warszawski Dan Israeli A - - - - - - 1651.00 44.41 1651.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Steven Siegel Lawrence Gordon A - - - - - - 1633.00 43.92 1633.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Maya Alela Bharat Rao A - - - - - - 1622.50 43.64 1622.50 E - 12 - E/W Scores
8 George Marx Tony Marshall A - - - - - - 1568.00 42.17 1568.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Jon Bartlett Howard Epley A 1 - - 1 - - 2530.00 68.05 2530.00 18.52 Platinum D - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Farid Assemi James Slinger A 17 - - 12 - - 2220.00 59.71 2220.00 2.47 Platinum D - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Gill Iain Sime A 35 - - 21 - - 2124.50 57.14 2124.50 1.61 Platinum D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 John Lusky Allan Falk A 42 - - 26 - - 2097.50 56.41 2097.50 1.37 Platinum D - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Yong Xue Yumin Liu A 60 - - 34 - - 2046.00 55.03 2046.00 1.11 Platinum D - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Cornelius Mukund Thapa A 138/139 - - - - - 1873.00 50.38 1873.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Lauritz Streck Florian Alter A - - - - - - 1864.00 50.13 1864.00 D - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Julius Sigurjonsson Todd Werby A - - - - - - 1848.50 49.72 1848.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Zeller Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 1818.00 48.90 1818.00 D - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Suresh Mahajan Jon Wright A - - - - - - 1734.50 46.65 1734.50 D - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Whitman Steve Garner A - - - - - - 1615.50 43.45 1615.50 D - 13 - N/S Scores
4 James Madison Gerald Wagner A - - - - - - 1515.50 40.76 1515.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A - - - - - - 1475.50 39.69 1475.50 D - 3 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Matthew Brown Michael Whibley A 58 - - 25 - - 2054.50 55.26 2054.50 1.41 Platinum A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Saleh Fetouh Deana Liddy A 61 - - 27 - - 2043.50 54.96 2043.50 1.33 Platinum E - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Erik Saelensminde Samuel Gillis A 108 - - 53 - - 1921.00 51.67 1921.00 0.80 Platinum A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Christopher Earl Mark McCarthy A 125/126 - - - - - 1889.50 50.82 1889.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Tezcan Sen Bulent Kaytaz A 129/130 - - - - - 1883.50 50.66 1883.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Larry Sealy Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 1854.50 49.88 1854.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Chris Moll Paul Munafo A - - - - - - 1814.00 48.79 1814.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 1795.50 48.29 1795.50 E - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Rajeev Gupta Harlan Hullinger A - - - - - - 1762.50 47.40 1762.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Owen Lien Eric Leong A - - - - - - 1756.00 47.23 1756.00 E - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 1661.00 44.67 1661.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 1653.00 44.46 1653.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sibrand Van Oosten Maximilian Stepper A - - - - - - 1286.50 34.60 1286.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 John Ramos Finn Kolesnik A 5/6 - - 3 - - 2345.50 63.08 2345.50 9.26 Platinum E - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Chris Compton D Jones A 15 - - 10 - - 2224.50 59.83 2224.50 2.84 Platinum A - 13 - E/W Scores
5 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King A 45 - - 28 - - 2088.50 56.17 2088.50 1.29 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Becker Howard Weinstein A 55/56 - - 33 - - 2057.50 55.34 2057.50 1.14 Platinum E - 1 - N/S Scores
10 John Kissinger Lee Maddocks A 85 - - 46 - - 1982.00 53.31 1982.00 0.89 Platinum E - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Jason Rosenfeld Drew Becker A 89 - - 48 - - 1968.50 52.95 1968.50 0.86 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Yanong Han Fred Schenker A 95 - - 52 - - 1950.50 52.46 1950.50 0.81 Platinum A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A 99 - - 53 - - 1940.50 52.19 1940.50 0.80 Platinum E - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak A - - - - - - 1844.50 49.61 1844.50 E - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Qucheng Gong William Zhu A - - - - - - 1817.50 48.88 1817.50 A - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Nutting Ann Nutting A - - - - - - 1693.00 45.54 1693.00 E - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 1639.50 44.10 1639.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Matthew Rudary L Allison Rudary A - - - - - - 1407.00 37.84 1407.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Gold Zia Mahmood A 41 - - 16 - - 2105.00 56.62 2105.00 1.98 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
11 James Tritt Tom Trachuk A 52 - - 21 - - 2073.00 55.76 2073.00 1.61 Platinum G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 David Gurvich Rachael Moller A 55/56 - - 23 - - 2057.50 55.34 2057.50 1.50 Platinum G - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Kay Enfield Allan Graves A 57 - - 24 - - 2056.00 55.30 2056.00 1.45 Platinum G - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Tracy Capal David Sherman A 64 - - 29 - - 2037.00 54.79 2037.00 1.26 Platinum G - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua A 72/73 - - 33/34 - - 2010.50 54.07 2010.50 1.13 Platinum G - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A 72/73 - - 33/34 - - 2010.50 54.07 2010.50 1.13 Platinum G - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Phillip King Kevin Castner A 91 - - 43 - - 1962.00 52.77 1962.00 0.93 Platinum G - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth Zuckerberg David Moss A 119 - - - - - 1899.50 51.09 1899.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Qiang Zhang Xiao Hu A 137 - - - - - 1876.50 50.47 1876.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Alexander Kolesnik Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 1862.00 50.08 1862.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - - - - 1839.00 49.46 1839.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Nils Kvangraven Terje Lie A - - - - - - 1839.00 49.46 1839.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 1663.50 44.74 1663.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A - - - - - - 1558.50 41.92 1558.50 F - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni A - - - - - - 1552.50 41.76 1552.50 F - 10 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Leszek Rabiega Edward Wojewoda A 23 - - 14 - - 2181.00 58.66 2181.00 2.19 Platinum F - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Aker Douglas Simson A 39 - - 24 - - 2113.00 56.83 2113.00 1.45 Platinum F - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Alan Watson Rick Roeder A 81 - - 44 - - 1990.50 53.54 1990.50 0.92 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Ami Zamir Asaf Yekutieli A 92 - - 49 - - 1958.00 52.66 1958.00 0.85 Platinum F - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Lebi Dan Jacob A 113 - - 57 - - 1912.50 51.44 1912.50 0.75 Platinum F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Pauly Nikolas Bausback A 127 - - - - - 1886.50 50.74 1886.50 F - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Alison Wilson Cornelis Van Prooijen A 128 - - - - - 1886.00 50.73 1886.00 F - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta A - - - - - - 1860.00 50.03 1860.00 F - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Waller Frank Xie A - - - - - - 1790.50 48.16 1790.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sathya Bettadapura Matthias Felmy A - - - - - - 1778.00 47.82 1778.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Sam Madison-Jammal Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - 1764.00 47.44 1764.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Jian Wang Sheng Li A - - - - - - 1715.50 46.14 1715.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Weitzner Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 1713.50 46.09 1713.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Andy Bowles Shireen Mohandes A - - - - - - 1600.50 43.05 1600.50 F - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Leonard James Holzhauer A - - - - - - 1511.00 40.64 1511.00 G - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Seth Cohen Richard Gertner A - - - - - - 1425.50 38.34 1425.50 F - 14 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Guy Mendes De Leon Thibo Sprinkhuizen A 12 - - 5 - - 2254.00 60.62 2254.00 4.92 Platinum H - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Russell Samuel Barry Samuel A 48 - - 18 - - 2082.50 56.01 2082.50 1.81 Platinum H - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Roger Lee Wei Wang A 54 - - 22 - - 2058.00 55.35 2058.00 1.55 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Christopher Rivera Edmund Wu A 63 - - 28 - - 2039.00 54.84 2039.00 1.29 Platinum H - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Lynn Deas Peter Weichsel A 80 - - 37 - - 1991.00 53.55 1991.00 1.05 Platinum G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Munson Michel Schneider A 83 - - 38 - - 1984.50 53.38 1984.50 1.02 Platinum H - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A 87 - - 41 - - 1977.00 53.17 1977.00 0.97 Platinum H - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A 97 - - 45 - - 1944.00 52.29 1944.00 0.90 Platinum H - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Dennis Carman Bob Heller A 102 - - 49 - - 1931.00 51.94 1931.00 0.85 Platinum H - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Karen McCallum Victor King A 114/115 - - 57/58 - - 1911.50 51.41 1911.50 0.75 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Ross Grabel William Pollack A - - - - - - 1828.00 49.17 1828.00 H - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Radin Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - 1702.00 45.78 1702.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Jim Leuker Tanakorn Lavanakul A - - - - - - 1702.00 45.78 1702.00 H - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Li-Chung Chen Sarah Youngquist A - - - - - - 1625.00 43.71 1625.00 H - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi A - - - - - - 1570.50 42.24 1570.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Samuel Kuang Chris Chen A - - - - - - 1548.50 41.65 1548.50 H - 16 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Kamel Fergani Frederic Pollack A 2 - - 2 - - 2434.50 65.48 2434.50 12.96 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Olivier Giard Christophe Grosset A 16 - - 11 - - 2224.00 59.82 2224.00 2.64 Platinum G - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Steve Zolotow Kit Woolsey A 20 - - 13 - - 2209.00 59.41 2209.00 2.32 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A 26 - - 17 - - 2172.50 58.43 2172.50 1.89 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Nicolas Hammond Eric Laurant A 76 - - 41 - - 1994.00 53.63 1994.00 0.97 Platinum G - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Ranald Davidson John McAllister A 134/135 - - - - - 1880.00 50.56 1880.00 G - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Soules Edward Nagy A - - - - - - 1856.50 49.93 1856.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Samuel Amer Ahmed Soliman A - - - - - - 1811.00 48.71 1811.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Bengt-Erik Efraimsson Anna Zack Efraimsson A - - - - - - 1758.00 47.28 1758.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Logan Jay Segarra A - - - - - - 1728.50 46.49 1728.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Meffley Gerard Laquerriere A - - - - - - 1683.00 45.27 1683.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Lev Sam Lev A - - - - - - 1667.00 44.84 1667.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Josh Feldstein Anshul Paliwal A - - - - - - 1649.00 44.35 1649.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
16 James Hopkin Doug Couchman A - - - - - - 1496.50 40.25 1496.50 G - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Phillip Tseng Kim Wang A - - - - - - 1459.00 39.24 1459.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
10 George Browne Lee Weiner A - - - - - - 1317.00 35.42 1317.00 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Stefan Skorchev Baptiste Combescure A 4 - - 2 - - 2360.00 63.47 2360.00 12.96 Platinum I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 5/6 - - 3 - - 2345.50 63.08 2345.50 9.26 Platinum I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 65 - - 30 - - 2034.00 54.71 2034.00 1.23 Platinum I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jay Barron Carlos Pellegrini A 74 - - 35 - - 2007.50 53.99 2007.50 1.09 Platinum I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Bishel John Bishel A 109/110 - - 54/55 - - 1917.00 51.56 1917.00 0.78 Platinum I - 3 - E/W Scores
16 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A 114/115 - - 57/58 - - 1911.50 51.41 1911.50 0.75 Platinum I - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A 123 - - - - - 1891.00 50.86 1891.00 I - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A - - - - - - 1855.00 49.89 1855.00 I - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Franco Baseggio Ai-Tai Lo A - - - - - - 1761.00 47.36 1761.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A - - - - - - 1728.50 46.49 1728.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Hansa Narasimhan Jill Levin A - - - - - - 1657.00 44.57 1657.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas A - - - - - - 1646.00 44.27 1646.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Meerschaert Serdar Ogut A - - - - - - 1622.00 43.63 1622.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 1622.00 43.63 1622.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 1618.50 43.53 1618.50 I - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Marion Michielsen Naren Gupta A - - - - - - 1378.50 37.08 1378.50 I - 13 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A 10 - - 6 - - 2283.50 61.42 2283.50 4.25 Platinum H - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Gonzalo Rubio Alexis Pejacsevich A 44 - - 27 - - 2090.50 56.23 2090.50 1.33 Platinum H - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Alessandro Gandoglia Irene Baroni A 53 - - 32 - - 2063.00 55.49 2063.00 1.17 Platinum H - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Macgregor Mike Cailean A 75 - - 40 - - 1999.50 53.78 1999.50 0.99 Platinum I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Roche James Galand A 103 - - 54 - - 1930.50 51.92 1930.50 0.79 Platinum H - 7 - N/S Scores
9 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby A 111 - - 56 - - 1916.50 51.55 1916.50 0.76 Platinum H - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mikhail Krasnoselskii Sergey Orlov A 116 - - 58 - - 1909.50 51.36 1909.50 0.74 Platinum H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Yul Inn Cheryl Mandala A 134/135 - - - - - 1880.00 50.56 1880.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ray Miller Daniel Poore A 136 - - - - - 1877.50 50.50 1877.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Howard Liu Eugene Hung A 140 - - - - - 1872.00 50.35 1872.00 H - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Tien-Chun Yang Ethan Liu A - - - - - - 1835.50 49.37 1835.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz A - - - - - - 1783.50 47.97 1783.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Stella Q. Wan Cornelius Duffie A - - - - - - 1754.00 47.18 1754.00 H - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Yan Song Joseph Stokes A - - - - - - 1728.00 46.48 1728.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
1 David Grainger Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 1633.50 43.93 1633.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 1576.00 42.39 1576.00 H - 14 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Thomas Turgeon Sandy McCay A 18 - - 6 - - 2219.00 59.68 2219.00 4.25 Platinum J - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A 21 - - 8 - - 2205.50 59.32 2205.50 3.39 Platinum J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Lewis Curtis Cheek A 49 - - 19 - - 2080.50 55.96 2080.50 1.73 Platinum J - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Ava Grubman Elliott Grubman A 50 - - 20 - - 2080.00 55.94 2080.00 1.67 Platinum I - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Lair Manfred Michlmayr A 90 - - 42 - - 1967.00 52.90 1967.00 0.95 Platinum J - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 101 - - 48 - - 1938.00 52.12 1938.00 0.86 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Polowan Bob Hamman A 104/105 - - 50/51 - - 1930.00 51.91 1930.00 0.83 Platinum J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Zadroga Alfred Lee A 121 - - - - - 1896.50 51.01 1896.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Sanna Clementsson Alexander Sandin A 124 - - - - - 1890.00 50.83 1890.00 J - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 132/133 - - - - - 1880.50 50.58 1880.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 1803.00 48.49 1803.00 I - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Maciej Klis Kamil Walczyk A - - - - - - 1792.50 48.21 1792.50 J - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 1669.00 44.89 1669.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 1659.00 44.62 1659.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - - - - 1640.00 44.11 1640.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Bingjie Wang Stephannie Culbertson A - - - - - - 1500.00 40.34 1500.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Ishmael Del'Monte Eldad Ginossar A 11 - - 7 - - 2258.50 60.75 2258.50 3.76 Platinum I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Makiko Sato Dawei Chen A 36 - - 22 - - 2119.50 57.01 2119.50 1.55 Platinum I - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Senior Nigel Bird A 38 - - 23 - - 2114.00 56.86 2114.00 1.50 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 46 - - 29 - - 2086.50 56.12 2086.50 1.26 Platinum J - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Christensen Stanford Christie A 69 - - 37 - - 2021.00 54.36 2021.00 1.05 Platinum I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Sun Xudong Richard Chan A 106 - - 55 - - 1925.00 51.78 1925.00 0.77 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
16 Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder A 131 - - - - - 1882.50 50.63 1882.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Smolen Robert Balas A 144 - - - - - 1867.00 50.22 1867.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 1794.50 48.27 1794.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 1761.50 47.38 1761.50 I - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Luis Gamio-Klapic Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 1739.00 46.77 1739.00 I - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Conrad Michael Stambaugh A - - - - - - 1701.50 45.76 1701.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A - - - - - - 1634.00 43.95 1634.00 F - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Madalena John Schoenbrun A - - - - - - 1609.00 43.28 1609.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Huhman Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 1582.50 42.56 1582.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone A - - - - - - 1226.50 32.99 1226.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Alon Birman Dennis Bilde A 27 - - 10 - - 2170.50 58.38 2170.50 2.84 Platinum F - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Bart Bramley Andy Goodman A 59 - - 26 - - 2051.50 55.18 2051.50 1.37 Platinum F - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Jun Shang Yanhui Sun A 66 - - 31 - - 2033.50 54.69 2033.50 1.20 Platinum F - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A 79 - - 36 - - 1991.50 53.56 1991.50 1.07 Platinum F - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Yardena Arar Roberto Verthelyi A 104/105 - - 50/51 - - 1930.00 51.91 1930.00 0.83 Platinum F - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 107 - - 52 - - 1923.50 51.73 1923.50 0.81 Platinum F - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Rita Bichara Metin Guven A - - - - - - 1834.00 49.33 1834.00 F - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Castellino Lino D'Souza A - - - - - - 1813.00 48.76 1813.00 F - 4 - E/W Scores
8 David Wachsman Todd Wachsman A - - - - - - 1790.50 48.16 1790.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Darvey Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 1779.25 47.86 -35.75 1779.25 F - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Wegman Robert Bell A - - - - - - 1684.50 45.31 1684.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
5 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A - - - - - - 1679.50 45.17 1679.50 F - 5 - E/W Scores
12 James Perkins Wayne Karson A - - - - - - 1679.50 45.17 1679.50 F - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 1457.00 39.19 1457.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank A - - - - - - 1147.00 30.85 1147.00 F - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 8 - - 4 - - 2332.50 62.74 2332.50 6.48 Platinum J - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Samuel Ieong Pedro Ieong A 14 - - 9 - - 2235.00 60.11 2235.00 3.09 Platinum J - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 33 - - 19 - - 2129.50 57.28 2129.50 1.73 Platinum J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A 67 - - 36 - - 2031.50 54.64 2031.50 1.07 Platinum F - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A 71 - - 39 - - 2013.00 54.14 2013.00 1.00 Platinum J - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 82 - - 45 - - 1990.00 53.52 1990.00 0.90 Platinum J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Yan Wang Edward Xu A 93 - - 50 - - 1954.50 52.57 1954.50 0.83 Platinum J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi A 94 - - 51 - - 1953.50 52.54 1953.50 0.82 Platinum J - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Donna Rodwell John Kloke II A 118 - - - - - 1906.00 51.26 1906.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 142 - - - - - 1869.50 50.28 1869.50 J - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden A - - - - - - 1833.50 49.31 1833.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Fred Stewart Steve Beatty A - - - - - - 1756.00 47.23 1756.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Malcolm Pryor Karen Pryor A - - - - - - 1647.00 44.30 1647.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 1588.50 42.72 1588.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Don Laycock Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 1529.50 41.14 1529.50 J - 14 - N/S Scores