Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
7 7 17 9
9 4 Q 9 8 9 8 5 2 K Q 10 6
A 8 6 3 2 K 10 6 7 3 9 8 5
J A J 4 3 A Q J 10 A 7 3 2

K Q 10 7 5 7 5 2 K 6 4 J 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
3
4
NT4
EW: 3 3 3 2 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -140 2.523 1-Renate Bialy-Gary Mankin vs.
15-Florence Glatt-William Glatt
Play  1 S 80 982 14-James Ostrowski-Katherine Nelson vs.
11-Madelaine Georgette-Linda Kohn
Play  1x S -300 00 13-Dennis Stroiney-Christine Stroiney vs.
9-Ann Trueheart-Kate Walters
Play  1NT W 100 10.595 12-Yannie Zhao-Henry Zhang vs.
7-Marilynn Schuyler-Miranda Schuyler
Play  1NT W -180 19 11-Thomas Stanley-Brian Childers vs.
5-Peter Krag-David Gelles
Play  2NT E -120 436 10-Neil Goldstein-P Perring vs.
3-Howard Feldstein-Alan Chase
Play  2 E 100 10.595 9-John Shribbs-Patricia Shribbs vs.
1-Sidney Leibowitz-Allan Chernov
Play  2 E -140 2.523 8-Dina Fulmer-Benjamin Smentek vs.
14-Herbert Chung-Susie Chung
Play  2 E -110 655 7-Ramon De La Guardia-Hazel Theodore vs.
12-Harry Potter-James Mosley
Play  1NT W -90 873 6-Chuck Reppas-Kit Morse vs.
10-Helen Meers-Annie Stroud
Play  2 E -110 655 2-Ron Birnbaum-Otis Birnbaum vs.
2-Sidney Landman-Richard Ahlf
Play  2 E -110 655 15-Joseph Held-Susan Bailey vs.
13-Gerry Gastelum-Nancy Raiche

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -100 0.55 1-Sidney Leibowitz-Allan Chernov vs.
9-John Shribbs-Patricia Shribbs
Play  2 E 140 8.577 14-Herbert Chung-Susie Chung vs.
8-Dina Fulmer-Benjamin Smentek
Play  2 E 110 545 13-Gerry Gastelum-Nancy Raiche vs.
15-Joseph Held-Susan Bailey
Play  2 E 110 545 12-Harry Potter-James Mosley vs.
7-Ramon De La Guardia-Hazel Theodore
Play  1 S -80 218 11-Madelaine Georgette-Linda Kohn vs.
14-James Ostrowski-Katherine Nelson
Play  1NT W 90 327 10-Helen Meers-Annie Stroud vs.
6-Chuck Reppas-Kit Morse
Play  1x S 300 11100 9-Ann Trueheart-Kate Walters vs.
13-Dennis Stroiney-Christine Stroiney
Play  1NT W -100 0.55 7-Marilynn Schuyler-Miranda Schuyler vs.
12-Yannie Zhao-Henry Zhang
Play  1NT W 180 1091 5-Peter Krag-David Gelles vs.
11-Thomas Stanley-Brian Childers
Play  2NT E 120 764 3-Howard Feldstein-Alan Chase vs.
10-Neil Goldstein-P Perring
Play  2 E 110 545 2-Sidney Landman-Richard Ahlf vs.
2-Ron Birnbaum-Otis Birnbaum
Play  2 E 140 8.577 15-Florence Glatt-William Glatt vs.
1-Renate Bialy-Gary Mankin