Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn C 2 1 - 5 3 - 268.50 55.25 313.00 581.50 19.41 Gold Scores
3 Charles Conrad Kathryn Von Dohre B 9 - - 6 - - 261.50 53.81 265.50 527.00 5.18 Gold Scores
5 Mark McKechnie Leah McKechnie C - 7 - 8 4 - 248.00 51.03 262.50 510.50 3.54 Gold Scores
9 Petko Petkov Iliana Rozemberg C - - - - - - 234.50 48.25 261.50 496.00 1.15 Red Scores
4 Kathie Hoehne Teresa Martin C - - - 4 2 - 274.00 56.38 219.50 493.50 1.47 Gold Scores
7 Bradley Komsthoeft Anne Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 201.00 41.36 269.00 470.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Susan Bogan Diane Strategos C - - - - - - 219.50 45.16 240.00 459.50 Scores
8 Edwin Mah Dolores Mackinnon C - - - - - - 212.00 43.62 246.00 458.00 0.46 Red Scores
10 Brian Wallace Andrew Berger C - - - - - - 220.50 45.37 235.50 456.00 Scores
1 Gloria Darke Patty Michael C - - - - - - 218.50 44.96 202.50 421.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Larry Whitlow Andrew Mitchell C 3 2 - 4 3 - 278.50 57.30 285.50 564.00 14.56 Gold Scores
7 Danielle Cusson Shmuel Greenberg C 4 3 - 1 1 - 312.50 64.30 248.50 561.00 10.92 Gold Scores
3 Keith Hafen Sheryl McEwan B - - - - - - 238.50 49.07 270.50 509.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - - 7 5 - 245.50 50.51 246.50 492.00 0.45 Red Scores
5 Giorgia Botta Robert Ward B - - - - - - 235.50 48.46 247.50 483.00 0.45 Red Scores
6 Belinda Gu Ryan Gossiaux C - - - 3 2 - 281.50 57.92 201.00 482.50 1.59 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall B - - - 8 - - 243.00 50.00 226.00 469.00 0.40 Red Scores
9 Diana Chirita Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 241.00 49.59 221.00 462.00 Scores
4 Alan Williams Sandra Williams C - - - - - - 205.50 42.28 243.00 448.50 Scores
10 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley C - - - - - - 220.50 45.37 213.50 434.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Margaret Norris Cecil Henry B 1 - - 1 - - 305.00 62.76 277.00 582.00 25.88 Gold Scores
9 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 7 - - 7 - - 260.50 53.60 277.00 537.50 6.47 Gold Scores
8 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C 10 6 - 3 1 - 274.50 56.48 243.00 517.50 4.71 Gold Scores
2 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness C - - - - 6 - 235.50 48.46 271.50 507.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joseph Fang David Ng C - - - - 5 - 238.50 49.07 237.00 475.50 0.42 Red Scores
4 Qing Lu Limin He C - - - - - - 216.50 44.55 253.00 469.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 James Soller Paul Cuneo C - - - - - - 224.50 46.19 234.50 459.00 Scores
3 Bette Meers-O'Hara Michael O'Hara B - - - 2 - - 294.50 60.60 164.50 459.00 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Pat Friesen Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 209.50 43.11 227.00 436.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Felix Springer Michael Wavada B 5 - - 5 - - 258.50 53.19 297.50 556.00 8.63 Gold Scores
6 Jesse Liu Michele Liu C 6 4 - - - - 241.50 49.69 302.00 543.50 7.39 Gold Scores
8 Surendra Mandava Chuck Zurawski C 8 5 - 6 4 - 249.50 51.34 287.50 537.00 5.75 Gold Scores
3 Joye Sidoti Shirley Rodenborn B - - - 2 - - 290.50 59.77 204.00 494.50 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Danielle Hejmanowski James Coke C - - - - - - 224.00 46.09 221.00 445.00 Scores
4 Ron Grove Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 220.00 45.27 222.50 442.50 Scores
9 Ken Imboden Lynn Bartz B - - - - - - 216.50 44.55 220.00 436.50 Scores
7 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield B - - - - - - 235.00 48.35 200.50 435.50 Scores
2 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 179.50 36.93 176.50 356.00 Scores