Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Anne Stein James Griffin A 5 - - 1 - - 635.04 62.63 530.50 1165.54 13.94 Gold Scores
11 Jadwiga Polujan Paul Vevera X 9 5 - 12 10 - 546.83 53.93 579.00 1125.83 8.36 Gold Scores
6 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton X 19 13 - - - - 483.21 47.65 596.00 1079.21 4.18 Gold Scores
12 James Hopkin Doug Couchman X - - - - - - 516.18 50.91 553.50 1069.68 1.26 Red Scores
1 Barbara Heller Don Laycock A - - - - - - 477.30 47.07 563.50 1040.80 1.38 Red Scores
5 Jim Darvey James Weeks A - - - - - - 496.23 48.94 524.50 1020.73 Scores
2 Arun Savara Jean Choi X - - - - - - 445.52 43.94 537.00 982.52 1.12 Red Scores
13 Bill Halliday Kathie Macnab A - - - - - - 461.80 45.54 492.00 953.80 Scores
7 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 471.16 46.47 455.00 926.16 Scores
4 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield X - - - - - - 455.75 44.95 453.00 908.75 Scores
8 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber X - - - 9 8 - 553.27 54.56 351.00 904.27 1.26 Red Scores
10 Chantal Dube Andre Houde X - - - - - - 433.54 42.76 462.50 896.04 Scores
9 Thomas Geelan James Baker A - - - - - - 482.23 47.56 482.23 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Sarita Mathiasen Shirley Nedham X 10 6 - 16 8 - 518.18 51.10 606.00 1124.18 7.60 Gold Scores
1 Howard Parker III Todd Werby A 16 - - 1 - - 649.62 64.07 442.50 1092.12 7.54 Gold Scores
10 Suzanne Cook Mansoor Gowani X 18 12 - 5 4 - 570.07 56.22 519.50 1089.57 4.40 Gold Scores
6 Michael Ranis Freerk Polling X - - - 4 3 - 570.81 56.29 480.00 1050.81 2.64 Gold|Red Scores
13 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 8 - - 557.63 54.99 488.50 1046.13 1.38 Red Scores
5 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta A - - - - - - 493.98 48.72 512.50 1006.48 Scores
8 Rhian Davies Mark McCarthy X - - - 14 6 - 520.44 51.33 478.50 998.94 0.89 Red Scores
3 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 461.17 45.48 513.00 974.17 Scores
4 Wallace Young Junko Hemus X - - - - - - 455.46 44.92 515.00 970.46 0.81 Red Scores
12 Paul Christ Lynn Larson X - - - 7 5 - 558.34 55.06 409.50 967.84 1.53 Red Scores
9 Reid Barton David Roe X - - - - - - 446.05 43.99 489.50 935.55 Scores
11 Matthew Mallory Toni Bales X - - - 3 2 - 571.52 56.36 364.00 935.52 3.77 Gold Scores
7 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 350.67 34.58 480.50 831.17 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten X 7 3 - 4 3 - 591.16 58.30 539.50 1130.66 13.76 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Weitzner Mike Bandler A 20 - - 13 - - 535.28 52.79 542.00 1077.28 3.98 Gold Scores
13 Bo Liu Somers Collins X - - - 3 2 - 596.52 58.83 480.50 1077.02 3.77 Gold Scores
9 Cecilia Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A - - - 11 - - 549.30 54.17 510.00 1059.30 1.08 Red Scores
2 Harjinder Ajmani Suresh Mahajan X - - - 10 9 - 549.33 54.17 491.00 1040.33 1.16 Red Scores
7 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz X - - - - - - 486.72 48.00 550.50 1037.22 1.16 Red Scores
8 Jianming Zhang Jim Liu X - - - 15 12 - 526.70 51.94 483.50 1010.20 0.85 Red Scores
6 Carol Rynders Judy Fendrick X - - - - - - 465.12 45.87 514.50 979.62 Scores
10 Hugh Miller Catherine Miller X - - - 14 11 - 531.83 52.45 420.50 952.33 0.89 Red Scores
12 Solbritt Lindahl Geir Engebretsen X - - - - - - 404.92 39.93 541.50 946.42 1.01 Red Scores
11 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon X - - - - - - 503.00 49.61 440.00 943.00 Scores
4 Janet Hill Dr. Paul Hill X - - - - - - 466.71 46.03 402.50 869.21 Scores
5 Shelba Parmley Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 443.45 43.73 423.00 866.45 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Bob Etter Jack Waller A 1 - - 12 - - 535.40 52.80 649.50 1184.90 41.81 Gold Scores
13 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel X 3 2 - 2 1 - 623.55 61.49 549.00 1172.55 23.52 Gold Scores
11 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart X - - - - - - 467.98 46.15 587.00 1054.98 2.23 Gold Scores
12 Allison Williams Robert Gacicia X - - - - - - 489.28 48.25 555.50 1044.78 1.56 Gold Scores
2 Sohail Hasan Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 6 - - 558.65 55.09 479.50 1038.15 1.73 Red Scores
9 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands X - - - - - - 480.98 47.43 522.50 1003.48 0.94 Red Scores
1 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 495.58 48.87 482.00 977.58 Scores
8 Kerry Kappell Daisy Friedman X - - - - 9 - 512.67 50.56 459.00 971.67 0.48 Red Scores
5 Miguel Reygadas Luis Gamio-Klapic A - - - - - - 481.22 47.46 485.00 966.22 Scores
7 Fred King Jennifer Lin A - - - - - - 459.00 45.27 478.00 937.00 Scores
10 Robert Raf Brian Raf X - - - - - - 471.90 46.54 456.50 928.40 Scores
6 Kathy Venton Jacqueline Ortiz X - - - - - - 491.91 48.51 419.50 911.41 Scores
4 Michael Hughes Ben Tucker X - - - - - - 463.84 45.74 391.00 854.84 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Pat Galligan Ashraf El Sadi X 2 1 - 5 4 - 584.80 57.67 599.50 1184.30 31.36 Gold Scores
7 Liat Hen-Herbst Ilan Herbst X 8 4 - 2 1 - 623.32 61.47 504.00 1127.32 10.32 Gold Scores
10 Ilan Tadmor Robert Balas X 11 7 - 6 5 - 582.48 57.44 534.50 1116.98 6.97 Gold Scores
11 Tracy Capal David Sherman X 12 8 - 7 6 - 573.13 56.52 537.00 1110.13 6.43 Gold Scores
3 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A 13 - - - - - 516.09 50.90 585.50 1101.59 5.97 Gold Scores
2 Francine Moring Jim O'Brien X 14 9 - - - - 462.41 45.60 638.50 1100.91 5.57 Gold Scores
14 Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal X 15 10 - - - - 508.30 50.13 587.50 1095.80 5.23 Gold Scores
13 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker X 17 11 - 16 - - 525.10 51.79 565.50 1090.60 4.65 Gold Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Wayne Burt X - - - - - - 517.95 51.08 538.00 1055.95 0.89 Red Scores
4 Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas X - - - 8 7 - 557.95 55.02 492.00 1049.95 1.38 Red Scores
1 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 474.42 46.79 499.50 973.92 Scores
12 Donna Lombardini Daniel Walker X - - - - - - 483.20 47.65 483.00 966.20 Scores
6 Lynn Blumenthal Evelyn Holtz X - - - - - - 423.66 41.78 455.50 879.16 Scores
9 Jason Lindop A Lindop X - - - - - - 339.02 33.43 450.50 789.52 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 4 - - 13 - - 528.40 52.11 640.00 1168.40 17.64 Gold Scores
13 Allen Kahn Ira Herman A 6 - - 9 - - 555.48 54.78 589.50 1144.98 11.95 Gold Scores
11 Bill Parks Ed Lazarus A - - - 11 - - 541.84 53.44 523.00 1064.84 2.09 Red Scores
10 John Feo Seth Cohen X - - - 15 7 - 520.39 51.32 537.00 1057.39 1.97 Red Scores
14 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 485.48 47.88 562.00 1047.48 1.73 Red Scores
3 Jennifer Jones Ellen Anten A - - - 10 - - 542.02 53.45 503.00 1045.02 1.16 Red Scores
2 Stuart Goodgold Buddhadeb Biswas X - - - - - - 511.85 50.48 518.00 1029.85 0.85 Red Scores
12 Daniel Harting David Weinberg X - - - - - - 509.78 50.27 495.00 1004.78 Scores
5 Winthrop Allegaert Joan Cremin A - - - - - - 458.39 45.21 538.00 996.39 1.26 Red Scores
6 Sue Anderson Becky Stevens X - - - - - - 473.58 46.70 513.50 987.08 Scores
1 N (Kaya) Chua Jennifer Breihan X - - - - - - 499.20 49.23 481.00 980.20 Scores
7 Carol Hamilton Betty Parker A - - - - - - 471.07 46.46 500.50 971.57 Scores
4 Mary Vickers Deborah Murphy X - - - - - - 480.25 47.36 474.50 954.75 Scores
8 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger X - - - - - - 446.44 44.03 449.00 895.44 Scores