Nov 29, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Papilion Marie Parfitt Pattie B 5 4 - 1 1 - 98.29 58.51 98.29 1.73 Red Scores
8 Kim Fusch Sharon Sandell B 6 5 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.30 Red Scores
11 Bill Walter Christine Walter B - 6 - 3 3 - 95.43 56.80 95.43 0.98 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Press Clive Surfleet C - - 2 4 4 1 94.86 56.46 94.86 2.10 Red Scores
4 Salma Saeed Hari Narayanan B - - - - - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 Scores
5 Marvis Olson Joan Taras C - - - - - 2 86.86 51.70 86.86 0.62 Red Scores
6 Jeri Ram Pamela Davison C - - - - - - 83.43 49.66 83.43 Scores
10 Jennifer Caulfield Anita Klune C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
9 Greg Manchuk Kathleen Manchuk B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
1 Thomas Carr Judith Carr B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
7 Robin Rakusin Helen Trop-Zell C - - - - - - 65.71 39.11 65.71 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gary Sheerer John Stremel C - - 3 1 1 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.58 Red Scores
6 Yufan Chen Jiayi Shi C - - 4 2 2 2 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.18 Red Scores
4 Carol Alliger Carolyn Darcey B - - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Xuyang Zhang Suhang Li C - - - 4 4 3 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.50 Red Scores
1 Cathy Priest Donnie Priest C - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
8 Joe Timmreck Margaret Brown C - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
7 Ziqian Wang Shuoming Ma C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
9 Marion Austin Darnell Austin A - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
10 Eric He Edward He C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
3 Maxine Coplin Susan Hoffman B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sidney Landman Irwin Javinsky A 1 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 4.65 Red Scores
6 Gregory Gauthier Eva Cheung B 3 2 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 3.08 Red Scores
4 Bob Matthews Malgorzata Koziol B 4 3 - 3 2 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.31 Red Scores
7 Vincent Wu Kenneth Wong B - - - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Sonja Mooradian Art Mooradian B - - - - 4 - 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.41 Red Scores
3 Julie Wong Lawrence Currie C - - - - - 1 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.82 Red Scores
9 Karen Birck Carie Boucher C - - - - - 2 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.57 Red Scores
2 Mark Kogan Patti Kogan B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
8 Charles Mann Elizabeth Bechtold C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
1 Han Moy Shirley Chen C - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 53.00 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kyle Lui David Gaddy C 2 1 1 1 1 1 106.50 63.39 106.50 4.11 Red Scores
10 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi A - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Sara Goerke Bill Goerke C - - 5 3 2 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.89 Red Scores
3 Adele Corvin Eve Heyman C - - 6 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.66 Red Scores
1 Kathy Courson Linda Hawkins C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
8 Stephen Walker Susannah Walker C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
2 Lucille Steiner Debe Nelson B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 Jan Conklin Howard Neckel A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
7 Tony Ramsden Naomi Ramsden B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
6 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores