Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Educational Foundation Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
0 5 14 21
8 5 2 10 9 4 2 10 6 3 2 5 3
Q 7 4 Q 8 5 3 5 4 J 8 7 4
10 6 3 K J A K J 8 Q 9 6 2

A K J 9 A 7 6 Q 9 7 A K 10
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 2
5
NT6
EW: 2 1NT
6
6
5
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-50 24.564 1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra vs.
13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
-100 1026 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev
-100 1026 11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg
-50 24.564 10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot vs.
5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone
120 34.591 9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr
150 3797 8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
-50 24.564 7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger vs.
12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair
-50 24.564 6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara vs.
10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch
120 34.591 5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet vs.
8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin
300 38100 4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood vs.
6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
-50 24.564 3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman vs.
4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba
-100 1026 2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei vs.
2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge
-100 1026 13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl vs.
11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-150 13 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart
50 13.536 12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair vs.
7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger
100 2874 11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu vs.
13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl
50 13.536 10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch vs.
6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara
100 2874 9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
-120 3.59 8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet
100 2874 7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg vs.
11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
-300 00 6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood
50 13.536 5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone vs.
10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot
50 13.536 4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman
-120 3.59 3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr vs.
9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman
100 2874 2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei
50 13.536 13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra