Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Educational Foundation Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
6 9 16 9
Q 10 4 8 7 Q 10 8 7 Q 10 6 5
9 5 K 10 6 5 4 J 6 4 A J 4
A K J 8 7 3 Q 9 K 2 K 9 2

6 2 A J 3 2 A 9 5 3 8 7 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5/4
6
3
3/2
NT3/2
EW: 2 1 3 4 3NT
Par Score -620 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
200 3797 1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra vs.
5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone
200 3797 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
-620 1129 11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair
-200 2155 10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot vs.
10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch
-620 1129 9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman vs.
8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin
-650 411 8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart vs.
6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
-630 616 7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger vs.
4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba
-200 2155 6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara vs.
2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge
-600 1745 5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet vs.
13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
-600 1745 4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood vs.
11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu
-620 1129 3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman vs.
9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev
-660 1.54 2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei vs.
7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg
-600 1745 13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-200 13 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
620 2771 12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair vs.
11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
600 2155 11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu vs.
4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood
200 1745 10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch vs.
10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot
620 2771 9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev vs.
3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman
620 2771 8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman
660 36.596 7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei
650 3489 6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart
-200 13 5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone vs.
1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra
630 3284 4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger
600 2155 3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr vs.
13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl
200 1745 2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge vs.
6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara
600 2155 13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet