Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Educational Foundation Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
13 9 11 7
K Q 7 5 K 9 3 8 5 A J 4 2
8 4 Q 7 6 A K 10 7 3 2 6 3
J 10 6 3 2 A 8 2 Q J K 9 8

A 9 J 10 5 4 9 6 4 Q 10 7 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 1
5
NT5
EW: 2 1/2NT
4
5
6
Par Score +100 3*-EW/3NT*-W-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
50 2361 1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra vs.
6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
110 31.583 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge
-110 821 11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
-100 13.536 10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot vs.
11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu
-50 18.549 9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman vs.
9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev
110 31.583 8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart vs.
7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg
-110 821 7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger vs.
5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone
50 2361 6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr
-110 821 5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
-130 38 4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood vs.
12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair
120 3592 3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman vs.
10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch
-130 38 2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei vs.
8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin
50 2361 13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl vs.
4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
110 3079 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet
130 3592 12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair vs.
4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood
100 24.564 11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu vs.
10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot
-120 38 10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch vs.
3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman
50 19.551 9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev vs.
9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman
130 3592 8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei
-110 6.517 7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg vs.
8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart
-50 1539 6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra
110 3079 5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone vs.
7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger
-50 1539 4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl
-50 1539 3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr vs.
6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara
-110 6.517 2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
110 3079 13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman