Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Educational Foundation Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
11 11 5 13
Q J 7 2 J 2 9 8 3 2 A K 6
10 8 5 3 K 3 A Q 7 4 Q 7 3
A 9 6 9 8 6 5 5 J 10 9 4 2

K 4 A Q 10 7 4 K J 10 6 8 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1/ 2 1 1NT
6
EW: 1
4
5
6
NT5
Par Score +110 2-
/3
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-200 1642 1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra vs.
7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg
-200 1642 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr
-100 2668 11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
-200 1642 10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot vs.
12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair
500 3592 9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman vs.
10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch
-200 1642 8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart vs.
8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin
300 3489 7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger vs.
6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
-300 513 6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara vs.
4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba
-200 1642 5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet vs.
2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge
-300 513 4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood vs.
13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel
-200 1642 3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman vs.
11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu
-500 00 2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei vs.
9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev
-100 2668 13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl vs.
5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
100 1232 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
11-Susan Bailey Carman-Dennis Carman
200 2258 12-Manfred Michlmayr-Mark Lair vs.
10-Malcolm Morris-John Herriot
200 2258 11-Alex Perlin-Jiang Gu vs.
3-David Wachsman-Todd Wachsman
-500 38 10-Linda Dunn-Dan Storch vs.
9-Billy Miller-H Jay Sloofman
500 38100 9-Diana Marquardt-Valentin Kovachev vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Fen Rei
200 2258 8-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
8-Edward Lee-Irva Neyhart
200 2258 7-Kenneth Zuckerberg-Kevin Rosenberg vs.
1-Natalie Bassil-Marina Polestra
-300 411 6-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
7-Ronald Mak-Leo Weniger
100 1232 5-Marshall Lewis-Lee De Simone vs.
13-Geir Engebretsen-Solbritt Lindahl
300 3387 4-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
6-Metin Guven-Rita Bichara
200 2258 3-Mark Itabashi-Walter Schafer Jr vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
200 2258 2-Xin Ge-Brandon Ge vs.
5-Bob Zeller-Pamela Nisbet
300 3387 13-Tom Bishel-John Bishel vs.
4-Shelley Burns-Kelvin Raywood