Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
14 11 9 6
A K Q 10 9 7 3 2 K Q 10 3 2
3 K Q J 8 K J 9 5 3 J 9 7
J 8 7 4 A 9 4 10 8 4 2 A 6

6 5 2 10 6 5 A Q 7 6 8 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
3
4
NT4
EW: 3/ 4 1/ 2
4/5
4/5
NT6
Par Score -130 4-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -100 20.571 1-Edmund Wu-Eddie Tsaowu vs.
15-Jim Leuker-Cheryl Haines
Play  4 N -400 27 16-Ida Lee-Gloria Darke vs.
6-Christopher Gorton-Cynthia Gorton
Play  2 N -100 20.571 15-John Kloke II-Florin Constantin vs.
13-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 N -300 3.512 14-Donna Neff-Morris Mitchem Jr vs.
11-Robert Gacicia-Allison Williams
Play  2 N 110 24.584 13-Melih Ozdil-Justine Cushing vs.
9-Stephannie Culbertson-John Fout
Play  3x N -200 1034 12-Jean Barry-Sigrid Price vs.
7-John Paxton-Hal Jones Jr
Play  4 W -130 1655 11-Mike Bozarth-Martha Keller vs.
5-James Melville-Vladislav Isporski
Play  4 N -200 1034 10-Xin Ran Wu-Rose Hou vs.
3-Jadwiga Polujan-Rodney Paxton
Play  4 N -200 1034 9-Jeremy Willans-Jill Skinner vs.
1-Jayme Goodale-Richard Riezman
Play  2 N 110 24.584 8-Andy Bowles-Shireen Mohandes vs.
16-Cecil Henry-Kathy Twomey
Play  4 N -200 1034 7-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan vs.
14-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
Play  3 N 140 27.595 6-Chris Chou-Baron Wang vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
Play  4x N -800 13 5-Richard Popper-Marjorie Michelin vs.
10-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba
Play  4 N -200 1034 4-Andrew Straus-Kevin Liberg vs.
4-Frank Rooney-Cathleen Otvos
Play  4 N -100 20.571 3-G Venkatesh-Anil Padhye vs.
2-Ellen Coll-Keith Merron
Play  2 N 140 27.595 2-Harry Potter-James Mosley vs.
17-Loren Nordlund-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3x W -870 00 17-Douglas Kuschner-Joshua Kuschner vs.
8-Erik Saelensminde-Samuel Gillis

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 200 1966 1-Jayme Goodale-Richard Riezman vs.
9-Jeremy Willans-Jill Skinner
Play  2 N -110 4.516 16-Cecil Henry-Kathy Twomey vs.
8-Andy Bowles-Shireen Mohandes
Play  4 N 100 8.529 15-Jim Leuker-Cheryl Haines vs.
1-Edmund Wu-Eddie Tsaowu
Play  4 N 200 1966 14-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
7-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan
Play  2 N 100 8.529 13-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
15-John Kloke II-Florin Constantin
Play  3 N -140 1.55 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
6-Chris Chou-Baron Wang
Play  4 N 300 25.588 11-Robert Gacicia-Allison Williams vs.
14-Donna Neff-Morris Mitchem Jr
Play  4x N 800 2897 10-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
5-Richard Popper-Marjorie Michelin
Play  2 N -110 4.516 9-Stephannie Culbertson-John Fout vs.
13-Melih Ozdil-Justine Cushing
Play  3x W 870 29100 8-Erik Saelensminde-Samuel Gillis vs.
17-Douglas Kuschner-Joshua Kuschner
Play  3x N 200 1966 7-John Paxton-Hal Jones Jr vs.
12-Jean Barry-Sigrid Price
Play  4 N 400 2793 6-Christopher Gorton-Cynthia Gorton vs.
16-Ida Lee-Gloria Darke
Play  4 W 130 1345 5-James Melville-Vladislav Isporski vs.
11-Mike Bozarth-Martha Keller
Play  4 N 200 1966 4-Frank Rooney-Cathleen Otvos vs.
4-Andrew Straus-Kevin Liberg
Play  4 N 200 1966 3-Jadwiga Polujan-Rodney Paxton vs.
10-Xin Ran Wu-Rose Hou
Play  4 N 100 8.529 2-Ellen Coll-Keith Merron vs.
3-G Venkatesh-Anil Padhye
Play  2 N -140 1.55 17-Loren Nordlund-Deirdre Nickel vs.
2-Harry Potter-James Mosley