Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
5 12 14 9
Q 10 7 3 2 K 9 7 6 5 9 7 2
9 Q J 8 3 K 10 8 2 K Q J 8
A K 4 5 4 A Q J 7 6 5 4 3

J 8 6 5 A 10 2 9 4 3 A 10 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
3
3
5
NT3
EW: 2 4 1 3NT
6
Par Score -500 4*-N
-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 2276 1-Edmund Wu-Eddie Tsaowu vs.
16-Cecil Henry-Kathy Twomey
Play  3NT E -600 2276 16-Ida Lee-Gloria Darke vs.
5-James Melville-Vladislav Isporski
Play  3NT E -600 2276 15-John Kloke II-Florin Constantin vs.
14-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
Play  3NT E -630 1138 14-Donna Neff-Morris Mitchem Jr vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
Play  3NT E -630 1138 13-Melih Ozdil-Justine Cushing vs.
10-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba
Play  5 E 100 29100 12-Jean Barry-Sigrid Price vs.
8-Erik Saelensminde-Samuel Gillis
Play  3NT E -630 1138 11-Mike Bozarth-Martha Keller vs.
6-Christopher Gorton-Cynthia Gorton
Play  3NT E -660 1.55 10-Xin Ran Wu-Rose Hou vs.
4-Frank Rooney-Cathleen Otvos
Play  4 E -130 27.595 9-Jeremy Willans-Jill Skinner vs.
2-Ellen Coll-Keith Merron
Play  3NT E -630 1138 8-Andy Bowles-Shireen Mohandes vs.
17-Loren Nordlund-Deirdre Nickel
Play  3NT E -630 1138 7-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan vs.
15-Jim Leuker-Cheryl Haines
Play  3NT E -630 1138 6-Chris Chou-Baron Wang vs.
13-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3NT E -630 1138 5-Richard Popper-Marjorie Michelin vs.
11-Robert Gacicia-Allison Williams
Play  3NT E -630 1138 4-Andrew Straus-Kevin Liberg vs.
9-Stephannie Culbertson-John Fout
Play  3NT E -630 1138 3-G Venkatesh-Anil Padhye vs.
3-Jadwiga Polujan-Rodney Paxton
Play  3NT E -600 2276 2-Harry Potter-James Mosley vs.
1-Jayme Goodale-Richard Riezman
Play  3NT W -660 1.55 17-Douglas Kuschner-Joshua Kuschner vs.
7-John Paxton-Hal Jones Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 724 1-Jayme Goodale-Richard Riezman vs.
2-Harry Potter-James Mosley
Play  3NT E 600 724 16-Cecil Henry-Kathy Twomey vs.
1-Edmund Wu-Eddie Tsaowu
Play  3NT E 630 1862 15-Jim Leuker-Cheryl Haines vs.
7-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan
Play  3NT E 600 724 14-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
15-John Kloke II-Florin Constantin
Play  3NT E 630 1862 13-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
6-Chris Chou-Baron Wang
Play  3NT E 630 1862 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
14-Donna Neff-Morris Mitchem Jr
Play  3NT E 630 1862 11-Robert Gacicia-Allison Williams vs.
5-Richard Popper-Marjorie Michelin
Play  3NT E 630 1862 10-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
13-Melih Ozdil-Justine Cushing
Play  3NT E 630 1862 9-Stephannie Culbertson-John Fout vs.
4-Andrew Straus-Kevin Liberg
Play  5 E -100 00 8-Erik Saelensminde-Samuel Gillis vs.
12-Jean Barry-Sigrid Price
Play  3NT W 660 27.595 7-John Paxton-Hal Jones Jr vs.
17-Douglas Kuschner-Joshua Kuschner
Play  3NT E 630 1862 6-Christopher Gorton-Cynthia Gorton vs.
11-Mike Bozarth-Martha Keller
Play  3NT E 600 724 5-James Melville-Vladislav Isporski vs.
16-Ida Lee-Gloria Darke
Play  3NT E 660 27.595 4-Frank Rooney-Cathleen Otvos vs.
10-Xin Ran Wu-Rose Hou
Play  3NT E 630 1862 3-Jadwiga Polujan-Rodney Paxton vs.
3-G Venkatesh-Anil Padhye
Play  4 E 130 1.55 2-Ellen Coll-Keith Merron vs.
9-Jeremy Willans-Jill Skinner
Play  3NT E 630 1862 17-Loren Nordlund-Deirdre Nickel vs.
8-Andy Bowles-Shireen Mohandes