Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Board detail for International Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
5 8 11 16
5 4 Q J 6 3 2 10 8 6 Q 6 2
Q 8 7 8 7 5 K Q 7 5 4 J 3
K 9 6 3 2 A 9 J 9 3 K 8 7

A J 10 K 10 4 A 2 A 10 9 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 1NT
6
5
EW: 1 2
3
4
NT5
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -100 17.560 1-Edmund Wu-Eddie Tsaowu vs.
13-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 E -140 2.59 16-Ida Lee-Gloria Darke vs.
8-Erik Saelensminde-Samuel Gillis
Play  3 N 140 2690 15-John Kloke II-Florin Constantin vs.
11-Robert Gacicia-Allison Williams
Play  2 E -110 1034 14-Donna Neff-Morris Mitchem Jr vs.
9-Stephannie Culbertson-John Fout
Play  2 E -110 1034 13-Melih Ozdil-Justine Cushing vs.
7-John Paxton-Hal Jones Jr
Play  1NT E 50 2172 12-Jean Barry-Sigrid Price vs.
5-James Melville-Vladislav Isporski
Play  2 E -110 1034 11-Mike Bozarth-Martha Keller vs.
3-Jadwiga Polujan-Rodney Paxton
Play  4 N 620 28.598 10-Xin Ran Wu-Rose Hou vs.
1-Jayme Goodale-Richard Riezman
Play  2 E -170 13 9-Jeremy Willans-Jill Skinner vs.
16-Cecil Henry-Kathy Twomey
Play  2 E -110 1034 8-Andy Bowles-Shireen Mohandes vs.
14-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell
Play  2NT S 120 2483 7-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan vs.
12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry
Play  4 N 620 28.598 6-Chris Chou-Baron Wang vs.
6-Christopher Gorton-Cynthia Gorton
Play  1 E -110 1034 5-Richard Popper-Marjorie Michelin vs.
4-Frank Rooney-Cathleen Otvos
Play  2 E -110 1034 4-Andrew Straus-Kevin Liberg vs.
2-Ellen Coll-Keith Merron
Play  2 E 50 2172 3-G Venkatesh-Anil Padhye vs.
17-Loren Nordlund-Deirdre Nickel
Play  2 E -110 1034 2-Harry Potter-James Mosley vs.
15-Jim Leuker-Cheryl Haines
Play  4 N -100 17.560 17-Douglas Kuschner-Joshua Kuschner vs.
10-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -620 0.52 1-Jayme Goodale-Richard Riezman vs.
10-Xin Ran Wu-Rose Hou
Play  2 E 170 2897 16-Cecil Henry-Kathy Twomey vs.
9-Jeremy Willans-Jill Skinner
Play  2 E 110 1966 15-Jim Leuker-Cheryl Haines vs.
2-Harry Potter-James Mosley
Play  2 E 110 1966 14-Larry Whitlow-Andrew Mitchell vs.
8-Andy Bowles-Shireen Mohandes
Play  3 S 100 11.540 13-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
1-Edmund Wu-Eddie Tsaowu
Play  2NT S -120 517 12-Paul Nason-Amr Elghamry vs.
7-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan
Play  3 N -140 310 11-Robert Gacicia-Allison Williams vs.
15-John Kloke II-Florin Constantin
Play  4 N 100 11.540 10-Sarah Youngquist-Harrison Luba vs.
17-Douglas Kuschner-Joshua Kuschner
Play  2 E 110 1966 9-Stephannie Culbertson-John Fout vs.
14-Donna Neff-Morris Mitchem Jr
Play  2 E 140 26.591 8-Erik Saelensminde-Samuel Gillis vs.
16-Ida Lee-Gloria Darke
Play  2 E 110 1966 7-John Paxton-Hal Jones Jr vs.
13-Melih Ozdil-Justine Cushing
Play  4 N -620 0.52 6-Christopher Gorton-Cynthia Gorton vs.
6-Chris Chou-Baron Wang
Play  1NT E -50 828 5-James Melville-Vladislav Isporski vs.
12-Jean Barry-Sigrid Price
Play  1 E 110 1966 4-Frank Rooney-Cathleen Otvos vs.
5-Richard Popper-Marjorie Michelin
Play  2 E 110 1966 3-Jadwiga Polujan-Rodney Paxton vs.
11-Mike Bozarth-Martha Keller
Play  2 E 110 1966 2-Ellen Coll-Keith Merron vs.
4-Andrew Straus-Kevin Liberg
Play  2 E -50 828 17-Loren Nordlund-Deirdre Nickel vs.
3-G Venkatesh-Anil Padhye