Dec 08, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

82.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
42.05 Gold 1 115.00 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Michael Whibley Matthew Brown
31.54 Gold 2 103.00 Steve LevinsonHighland Beach, FL Nils Kvangraven Terje Lie Barnet ShenkinHallandale Bch, FL
18.98 Gold 3/6 1/2 95.00 Dawei Chen Makiko Sato Steve ChenSan Jose, CA Sarah ChenSan Jose, CA
18.98 Gold 3/6 1/2 95.00 Victor MelmanBoca Raton, FL Miroslaw Milaszewski Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak Edward WojewodaTempe, AZ Leszek RabiegaWatsonville, CA
16.86 Gold 3/6 95.00 Vesa Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA Hua Poon Fu Zhong Jie Li
16.86 Gold 3/6 95.00 Frederic PollackLaval, QC Kamel FerganiMontreal, QC Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Adam WildavskyNew York, NY
9.42 Gold 7/9 93.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Kenneth KingPleasanton, CA Thomas Maccormac Jim LoobyLas Vegas, NV Ed UlmanPortland, OR
9.42 Gold 7/9 93.00 Wlodzimierz Starkowski Michal Kwiecien Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski
9.42 Gold 7/9 93.00 Andrew RosenthalNew York, NY Boye Brogeland4400 Flekkefjor, d Jan JansmaNew York, NY Chris WillenkenNew York, NY Christian Bakke
7.65 Gold 10 91.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski
12.20 Gold 11 3 90.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Mariko KakimotoIrvine, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA
6.47 Gold 12 89.00 Dori CohenWoodbury, NY Rob GordonWoodbury, NY Mel ColchamiroMerrick, NY Charles SharfNorth Baldwin, NY
10.64 Gold 13/16 4/6 1/2 88.00 Bob EnensteinLos Altos, CA Richard SpitalnickSunnyvale, CA Mukund ThapaPalo Alto, CA Arif JanjuaSaratoga, CA Clark MillikanSanta Clara, CA
10.64 Gold 13/16 4/6 1/2 88.00 Frank Van Engelen Bas Van Engelen Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar
7.53 Gold 13/16 4/6 88.00 Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA
5.46 Gold 13/16 88.00 Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA Alan WatsonLexington, MA Frank Bakkeren5062 Lg Oisterw, ij Ton Bakkeren Jeff RomanBend, OR Ralph BuchalterSouth Orange, NJ
4.67 Gold 17 87.00 Bart BramleyDallas, TX Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Andy GoodmanCarmel, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA
4.43 Gold 18 86.00 Naren GuptaWoodside, CA Debbie RosenbergSunnyvale, CA Marion Michielsen Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Per-Ola Cullin
4.11 Gold 19/20 85.00 Tom CarmichaelMarysville, WA Andrew HoskinsBurlingame, CA Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Greg HumphreysCharlottesville, VA
4.11 Gold 19/20 85.00 Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA
6.84 Gold 21 7 3 83.00 Andrew SinclairSunnyvale, CA Armin AskariThornhill, ON Foster TomBerkeley, CA Chris ChenSan Francisco, CA
5.13 Gold 8 4 78.00 Sheng LiNew York, NY Jian WangHopatcong, NJ Pat GalliganSan Mateo, CA Tien-Chun YangSan Jose, CA
4.14 Gold 9/10 5/6 76.00 Florence MahonyDelray Beach, FL Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Brian MahonyDelray Beach, FL
4.14 Gold 9/10 5/6 76.00 Judy CardinEstero, FL Bruce GreenspanEstero, FL Richard DubrovskyHowell, NJ Leora DubrovskyHowell, NJ
3.62 Gold 11 74.00 Edward XuNorth York, ON Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON
3.22 Gold 12/13 73.00 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Signe Buus Thomsen Peter Jepsen Li YitingHerndon, VA
3.22 Gold 12/13 73.00 Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY David YoonBayside, NY Rachael MollerNew York, NY David GurvichNew York, NY
3.04 Gold 7 72.00 Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Ron KarrSunnyvale, CA James HoweSan Jose, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
79 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Michael Whibley Matthew Brown A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 42.05 Gold
24 Steve Levinson Nils Kvangraven Terje Lie Barnet Shenkin A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 31.54 Gold
16 Dawei Chen Makiko Sato Steve Chen Sarah Chen B 3/6 1/2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 18.98 Gold
53 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak Edward Wojewoda Leszek Rabiega B 3/6 1/2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 18.98 Gold
40 Frederic Pollack Kamel Fergani Douglas Doub Adam Wildavsky A 3/6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 16.86 Gold
15 Vesa Fagerlund Kauko Koistinen Connie Goldberg Hua Poon Fu Zhong Jie Li A 3/6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 16.86 Gold
37 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King Thomas Maccormac Jim Looby Ed Ulman A 7/9 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.42 Gold
47 Wlodzimierz Starkowski Michal Kwiecien Joshua Donn Barbara Kasle Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski A 7/9 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.42 Gold
82 Andrew Rosenthal Boye Brogeland Jan Jansma Chris Willenken Christian Bakke A 7/9 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.42 Gold
31 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Sadik Arf Apolinary Kowalski Jacek Romanski A 10 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.65 Gold
67 Hua Yang Yan Song Mariko Kakimoto Weishu Wu B 11 3 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 12.20 Gold
2 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon Mel Colchamiro Charles Sharf A 12 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.47 Gold
19 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil Kimberly Gilman Harrison Luba B 13/16 4/6 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.53 Gold
1 Bob Enenstein Richard Spitalnick Mukund Thapa Arif Janjua Clark Millikan C 13/16 4/6 1/2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 10.64 Gold
35 Frank Van Engelen Bas Van Engelen Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar C 13/16 4/6 1/2 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 10.64 Gold
75 Rick Roeder Alan Watson Frank Bakkeren Ton Bakkeren Jeff Roman Ralph Buchalter A 13/16 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.46 Gold
63 Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey Andy Goodman Anant Rathi A 17 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.67 Gold
74 Naren Gupta Debbie Rosenberg Marion Michielsen Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult Per-Ola Cullin A 18 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.43 Gold
4 Tom Carmichael Andrew Hoskins Edmund Wu Greg Humphreys A 19/20 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.11 Gold
51 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Hjordis Eythorsdottir Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Mark Itabashi A 19/20 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.11 Gold
50 Andrew Sinclair Armin Askari Foster Tom Chris Chen C 21 7 3 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.84 Gold
81 Ranald Davidson Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Magnus Olafsson Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.20 Red
52 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.20 Red
30 Sheng Li Jian Wang Pat Galligan Tien-Chun Yang C - 8 4 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.13 Gold
60 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.54 Red
23 Florence Mahony Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Brian Mahony C - 9/10 5/6 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.14 Gold
70 John McAllister Kevin Rosenberg Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
32 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky C - 9/10 5/6 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.14 Gold
22 John Onstott Drew Casen Magdalena Ticha Richard Ritmeijer A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.32 Red
41 Edward Xu Yan Wang Jianfeng Luo Richard Chan B - 11 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.62 Gold
72 Lorraine Cable David Yoon Rachael Moller David Gurvich B - 12/13 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.22 Gold
42 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
73 Tom Kniest Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin Richard Oshlag Stephen Stewart Brad Carmichael A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
33 Gary Soules Jan Soules Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.20 Red
6 Peggy Haigler B Wayne Stuart III Signe Buus Thomsen Peter Jepsen Li Yiting B - 12/13 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.22 Gold
29 Jerrold Grossman Jonathan Fleischmann Mark Leonard Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
48 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai Ron Karr James Howe C - - 7 - - - 72.00 0.00 -1.00 72.00 3.04 Gold
45 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz Alan Frank Karen Allison B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
68 Terrance Hill Malcolm Morris Deborah Goldsmith Paul Hochfeld C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.54 Red
65 Saul Gross Corey Krantz Juan Castillo Bruce Lang A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.54 Red
54 Bart Bussink Sally Meckstroth Cenk Tuncok Arjun Dhir Adam Parrish B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
14 William Hall Judy Pede Carreen Hinds Mark Bartusek A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
12 Somers Collins Bo Liu Sherman Gao Wenjia Yan C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
58 Evan Marti Philip Duterme Lily Andre James Andre C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
26 John Jones Jacqui McGreal John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
5 H Jay Sloofman Robert Bertoni Clifford Nebel Edward Zuckerberg B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
17 Lewis Voils Nancy Voils Vicki Chang Don Steedman C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
7 Giuseppina Di Dio Gianni Balbi Franco Caviezel Peter Schneider A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.10 Red
77 Anne Lamport Stefan Skorchev Saleh Fetouh Harold George B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.88 Red
43 Claude Vogel Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.54 Red
49 Mark Moss Robert Thomson Bruce Tuttle Robert Munson A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
36 Jill Marshall Alex Perlin Dana Berkowitz Steven Huhman B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
21 Kimberly Fanady Peter Lit Manfred Michlmayr Lauren Friedman C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
13 Harjinder Ajmani Loring Harkness III John Tippet Dileep Bal C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
20 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis Misook Jung Daniel Kroll C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
66 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin James Hand Michele Matice B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.10 Red
76 Brandon Ge Olivia Schireson Jonathan Yue Aravind Alwan C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
44 Albert Shrive Laura Lipman Susan Fuller Michael Ranis B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.10 Red
27 Buddhadeb Biswas Stuart Goodgold Melanie Kakalec Raymond Yuenger C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
61 C J Jameson Ryan Fortune Aaron Mayerson Kevin Cline C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.10 Red
69 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey Jan George Bob Lafleur B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.10 Red
3 William Wood Jill Wood Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.10 Red
34 Andre Chartrand Charles Martineau John Gassenheimer Jill Fisch B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.76 Red
64 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin David Johnson Paul Frean C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
8 Michael Liu Jun Shi Jim Liu Ethan Liu C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.54 Red
38 Thomas McGuire Jr Larry Wyner Paul Scheinberg Michael Hughes C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
56 Rajan Jeyakumar Prudence Saunders Marie Smerjac Bruce Blakely B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.10 Red
80 Riki Tulin Janice Seamon-Molson Eric Gettleman Will Engel Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.88 Red
9 Nancy Gunn Tim Benoit Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.32 Red
62 Matthew Rudary Yoko Sobel Robert Barrington L Allison Rudary C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.32 Red
71 Leslie Reynolds David Abelow Alana Shapley Phillip Frankel C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
11 Jocelyn Startz Catherine Harris David Levy Bruce Osterweil C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.88 Red
18 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Bonnie Bagley Ken Monzingo Sally Woolsey Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
25 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak Jason Chiu Kevin Fay A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
78 Teri Smoot Cole Powell Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.32 Red
46 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
39 Brian Hingerty Merle Stetser Ronald Resnick Jean Choi A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.88 Red
28 Doug Darnley Brenda Griffiths Merryl Chin Rick Holcomb C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.44 Red
10 Hal Jones Jr Sabrina Miles William Wood Barbara Moore C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.66 Red
57 Gary Near Gloria Darke Harriet Lewit Shmuel Greenberg C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.66 Red
59 Paula Nataf Anne-Laure Tartarin Pascale Thuillez Romain Tembouret Baptiste Combescure Laurent Thuillez B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.44 Red
55 Jim Leuker Evelyn Holtz Sara Rothmuller Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results