Dec 07, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.25 Red 1 64.00 Manuela Turcsanyi Peter Steiner Nikolas Bausback Andreas Babsch
5.80 Red 2 1 1 57.00 Frank Van Engelen Bas Van Engelen Xinpeng HuangFoster City, CA Kevin LinSan Francisco, CA
4.08 Red 3 54.00 Don LaycockKnoxville, TN Lee David HazeMountain View, CA Kevin O'LearyMountain View, CA Bruce LuttrellSan Jose, CA
3.81 Red 4/5 2/3 2/3 52.00 Franco Caviezel Gianni Balbi Giuseppina Di Dio Peter SchneiderNew York City, NY
3.81 Red 4/5 2/3 2/3 52.00 Gale GroppBellingham, WA Judy DuningOlympia, WA Nanette HittmeierOlympia, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC
1.89 Red 6/8 4/6 50.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Cecil HenryKingman, AZ Avril ShuttsSan Diego, CA Nancy RaznickSan Francisco, CA
1.89 Red 6/8 4/6 50.00 Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA Jack UppalLincoln, CA Ching ChaoDanville, CA
1.89 Red 6/8 4/6 50.00 Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Foster TomBerkeley, CA Jesse ChaoOakland, CA Lisa Nguyen
1.12 Red 4 40.00 Brandon GeCupertino, CA Andrew ChenSan Jose, CA Charlie ChenSan Jose, CA Kayden GeCupertino, CA Min BaiCupertino, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Manuela Turcsanyi Peter Steiner Nikolas Bausback Andreas Babsch A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 7.25 Red
2 Frank Van Engelen Bas Van Engelen Xinpeng Huang Kevin Lin C 2 1 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.80 Red
16 Don Laycock Lee David Haze Kevin O'Leary Bruce Luttrell A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.08 Red
6 Franco Caviezel Gianni Balbi Giuseppina Di Dio Peter Schneider C 4/5 2/3 2/3 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.81 Red
7 Gale Gropp Judy Duning Nanette Hittmeier Marilyn Knipp C 4/5 2/3 2/3 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.81 Red
3 Kathy Twomey Cecil Henry Avril Shutts Nancy Raznick B 6/8 4/6 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.89 Red
14 Edmund Wu Foster Tom Jesse Chao Lisa Nguyen B 6/8 4/6 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.89 Red
11 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai Jack Uppal Ching Chao B 6/8 4/6 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.89 Red
9 Jonathan Fleischmann Jerrold Grossman Rai Osborne Mark Leonard A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.75 Red
18 Louis Lipset Linda Danzig Sara Foster Ronald Goodman B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
19 Edwin Seputis Pat Larin David White Wayne Rapp B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
23 Farley Mawyer O. Gordon Lien III Nancy Frank Gloria Peston A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
4 Brandon Ge Andrew Chen Charlie Chen Kayden Ge Min Bai C - - 4 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.12 Red
8 Paul Davis Gregory Gauthier Geraldine Macdonald Karen Pollak C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.75 Red
1 Di Wu Ruisheng Shi Winston Huang Pangjie Xu C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
10 Robert Haar Gail Haar Janet Crossley Henry Kingdon B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
24 Judith Remmers Sherrie Barakatt Sharon Cole Barbara Page C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
15 Rene Reid Virginia Kellermeyer Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Shirley Liss Kathie Hoehne Michael Sherman Teresa Martin B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
12 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King Thomas Maccormac Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
17 Philip Duterme Evan Marti Lily Andre James Andre B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
21 Edward Pyle Edward Easley Michael Degarmo Kevin Liberg C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
22 Jody Couch Jory Segal Benay Cooper Sue Bailey B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
13 William Mitchell Wendy Buchanan Debra Dezarn Deborah Greenberg C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results