Dec 07, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski A 1 - - 6 - - 335.50 56.48 401.22 736.72 17.00 Gold Scores
3 Steven Smolen Chris Chen A 5 - - 1 - - 377.50 63.55 316.20 693.70 5.67 Gold Scores
4 Katherine Rehak Aleksandar Lishkov B 8 1 - 8 2 - 327.00 55.05 350.89 677.89 7.88 Gold Scores
8 Yiran Liu Kaiwen Wang C 10 2 1 4 1 1 356.50 60.02 298.80 655.30 5.91 Gold Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 301.00 50.67 342.21 643.21 0.83 Red Scores
7 James Perkins Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 301.00 50.67 327.77 628.77 0.83 Red Scores
5 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - 2 - - 370.00 62.29 245.81 615.81 3.37 Gold Scores
11 Tom Carmichael Andrew Hoskins A - - - 9 - - 321.00 54.04 292.63 613.63 0.53 Red Scores
12 Nadine Levine Margaret Rourke B - - - - - - 236.00 39.73 291.34 527.34 Scores
1 Ke Zhao Steven Fox B - - - - - - 217.50 36.62 304.13 521.63 0.88 Red Scores
6 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 206.00 34.68 228.11 434.11 Scores
2 Danielle Cusson Donna Neff C - - - - - - 162.00 27.27 217.40 379.40 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lino D'Souza Paul Cornelius A 6 - - 3 - - 350.00 58.92 340.99 690.99 4.86 Gold Scores
10 Paul Janicki Imtiaz Husain A 7 - - 6 - - 329.00 55.39 359.37 688.37 4.25 Gold Scores
9 John Fout Mark Perlmutter A 9 - - - - - 298.50 50.25 367.96 666.46 3.47 Gold Scores
12 Kevin Fay Jason Chiu B 11 3 - 4 1 - 348.50 58.67 301.22 649.72 4.43 Gold Scores
2 Jonathan Yue Aravind Alwan C 12 4 2 - - 1 291.00 48.99 355.17 646.17 3.52 Gold Scores
8 Fred Schenker Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 291.50 49.07 328.03 619.53 0.99 Red Scores
3 Brian Senior Nigel Bird A - - - 8 - - 309.00 52.02 301.88 610.88 0.60 Red Scores
5 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - 9 - - 308.50 51.94 278.03 586.53 0.53 Red Scores
1 Deborah Murphy Neil Goldstein B - - - - - - 256.00 43.10 326.15 582.15 2.08 Gold Scores
6 Dex Stuberg Joel Fuhrman B - - - - - - 249.50 42.00 318.52 568.02 1.46 Gold Scores
11 Magnus Olafsson Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 288.00 48.48 278.56 566.56 Scores
4 Daniel Tataru Sohail Hasan B - - - - 4 - 297.50 50.08 190.52 488.02 0.81 Red Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Hodges John Twineham A - - - 3 - - 357.00 60.10 279.79 636.79 2.41 Red Scores
6 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - 7 - - 334.00 56.23 302.43 636.43 0.69 Red Scores
10 Janusz Gawecki Stanislaw Pajak A - - - 5 - - 349.50 58.84 284.53 634.03 0.96 Red Scores
1 Eusebio Menezes Rajeeva Sharma B - 5 - - 4 - 292.00 49.16 338.11 630.11 2.63 Gold Scores
11 Matevsz Sobczak Mariusz Krasnicki A - - - - - - 296.00 49.83 322.95 618.95 0.62 Red Scores
5 Edward Wojewoda Leszek Rabiega A - - - - - - 320.50 53.96 296.35 616.85 Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Ahmed Hussein A - - - - - - 299.00 50.34 298.90 597.90 Scores
2 Robert Tyler Lilly Justman C - - - - - - 255.00 42.93 281.61 536.61 Scores
9 Simon Ortmann Katherine Field B - - - - - - 255.00 42.93 266.10 521.10 Scores
4 Thomas McGuire Jr Larry Wyner B - - - - - - 264.00 44.44 246.39 510.39 Scores
8 Melanie Manfield Jacqueline Abrams B - - - - 3 - 298.00 50.17 184.40 482.40 1.15 Red Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Berend Van Den Bos Tim Van Den Bos A 2 - - 7 - - 319.50 53.79 405.28 724.78 12.75 Gold Scores
7 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 3 - - 2 - - 364.00 61.28 342.41 706.41 9.56 Gold Scores
5 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen A 4 - - 1 - - 367.50 61.87 327.52 695.02 7.17 Gold Scores
10 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A - - - - - - 276.00 46.46 364.89 640.89 3.47 Gold Scores
8 Hiroyuki Hagihira Emi Sakata B - 6 - - 3 - 306.50 51.60 307.07 613.57 2.25 Gold Scores
3 Brian Glubok Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 300.00 50.51 303.29 603.29 Scores
11 Bette Meers-O'Hara Michael O'Hara B - - - 5 2 - 336.00 56.57 227.69 563.69 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Robert Raf Ronna Galin B - - - - - - 245.00 41.25 280.93 525.93 Scores
4 Nancy Alvarado Dorothy Mersereau B - - - - - - 266.50 44.87 248.38 514.88 Scores
6 James Gundell Christopher Rivera C - - - - - - 247.00 41.58 246.79 493.79 Scores
2 Larry Whitlow Andrew Mitchell C - - - - - - 186.00 31.31 224.02 410.02 Scores