Dec 06, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vladislav Isporski Joan Vernick A 3 - - 2 - - 617.50 62.50 617.50 4.80 Gold XX - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Sheila Sache Donald Sache A 5 - - 4 - - 613.00 62.04 613.00 2.40 Red XX - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Julius Sigurjonsson Todd Werby A 20 - - 10 - - 568.00 57.49 568.00 1.05 Red WW - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann B 22 8 - 11 3 - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.97 Gold XX - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 XX - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Leslie Weisbrod Ida Cardona C - - - - - 5 452.00 45.75 452.00 0.40 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Marcia Taylor Elaine Marcail Sforza C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
1 William Belanich Michael Hughes B - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Tad Kelly Dileep Bal C - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 432.00 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Virginia Kellermeyer Rene Reid B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 XX - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Carmen Meuter Gary Deatherage B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 XX - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Hiroyuki Hagihira Emi Sakata B - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 417.00 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas McCalla Linda McCalla C - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 416.00 WW - 12 - N/S Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 6 - - 1 - - 601.00 60.83 601.00 6.85 Gold WW - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Deborah Levine Penny Berman B 7 1 - 2 1 - 599.00 60.63 599.00 4.80 Gold XX - 12 - E/W Scores
5 William Pettis Jane McLaughlin A 24 - - 6 - - 559.00 56.58 559.00 1.57 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley B 29 13 - 8 4 - 549.50 55.62 549.50 1.26 Red WW - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Bill Page Regina Sooey B 32 15 - 9 5 - 546.50 55.31 546.50 1.14 Red WW - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Frank Xie Ying Liu B 38 18 - 12 6 - 539.50 54.61 539.50 0.91 Red WW - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Cole Powell Susan Miller A 43/44 - - 14/15 - - 533.00 53.95 533.00 0.79 Red WW - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Lynne Schaefer Martha Katz A 62 - - - - - 507.00 51.32 507.00 WW - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
11 W June Vignati Frank Vignati C - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 XX - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Fred Schwartz Jack Sieling C - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 399.00 WW - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis C - - - - - - 390.50 39.52 390.50 WW - 6 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kenneth Klein Suzette Wynn A 1 - - 1 - - 645.39 65.32 645.39 5.98 Gold ZZ - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B 13/14 4/5 - 2 1 - 579.19 58.62 579.19 4.19 Gold ZZ - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 36 - - 5 - - 541.19 54.78 541.19 1.59 Red ZZ - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Rosemary Boden A 52 - - 10 - - 518.52 52.48 518.52 0.92 Red ZZ - 3 - E/W Scores
12 David Ng Kenneth Hui C 54 26 11 11 5 3 516.68 52.30 516.68 1.01 Red ZZ - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Misook Jung B 64/65 32/33 - - 6/7 - 503.19 50.93 503.19 0.51 Red ZZ - 1 - E/W Scores
5 H Vince Mueller Henry Kingdon B - 42 - - 8 - 480.52 48.64 480.52 0.41 Red UU - 5 - N/S Scores
11 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 476.84 48.26 476.84 ZZ - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Lee David Haze Kevin O'Leary C - - 23/24 - - - 467.03 47.27 467.03 ZZ - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Arthur Amos J Leonard C - - 23/24 - - - 467.03 47.27 467.03 ZZ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - - - - 457.84 46.34 457.84 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Arun Savara Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 455.39 46.09 455.39 ZZ - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Clyde Coon William Cook C - - - - - - 450.48 45.60 450.48 ZZ - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Lee Bruce Osterweil C - - - - - - 434.55 43.98 434.55 ZZ - 2 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 9/10 - - 1/2 - - 585.32 59.24 585.32 5.09 Gold ZZ - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Phil Motuzko Richard Paxton C 26 10 2 5 4 2 552.84 55.96 552.84 1.59 Gold|Red UU - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C 49/50 23/24 9 10 8 4 521.58 52.79 521.58 0.92 Red UU - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Anne Derbes Robert Schwab B 55/56 27 - 11 9 - 514.84 52.11 514.84 0.85 Red UU - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Jim Cheney Faye Marino A 58 - - 12 - - 510.55 51.68 510.55 0.80 Red UU - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Katherine Morris Richard Morris B 63 31 - - - - 505.03 51.12 505.03 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Arjun Singh Bernie Fromm C 66 34 14 - - 5 501.97 50.81 501.97 0.39 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Arlie Lamb Yan Song B - 39 - - - - 488.48 49.44 488.48 ZZ - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 487.26 49.32 487.26 UU - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Kinga Voorhees Burton Voorhees C - - 25 - - - 465.81 47.15 465.81 UU - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Smith Michael Torpey C - - - - - - 457.84 46.34 457.84 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - - - - 452.94 45.84 452.94 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart A - - - - - - 424.13 42.93 424.13 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Raluca Dobrescu Brooke Cohen C - - - - - - 369.58 37.41 369.58 UU - 1 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 2 - - 1 - - 632.00 63.97 632.00 6.85 Gold YY - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Lucy McCoy Mark Tonnesen A 4 - - 3 - - 614.00 62.15 614.00 3.43 Gold XX - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Wenfei Wang Morris Chang A 25 - - 12 - - 554.00 56.07 554.00 0.91 Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Glenna Shannahan Stan Fuhrmann A 42 - - 15 - - 533.50 54.00 533.50 0.77 Red YY - 3 - E/W Scores
4 P Oates W Oates C 51 25 10 16 5 2 521.00 52.73 521.00 1.41 Gold YY - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Jerome Gordon Alan Bostrom C 61 30 12 - 6 3 508.00 51.42 508.00 1.01 Gold YY - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal B 67 35 - - 7 - 501.50 50.76 501.50 0.80 Red YY - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Wayne Rapp Pat Larin B - 43 - - 9 - 480.00 48.58 480.00 0.66 Red ZZ - 18 - E/W Scores
12 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers B - - - - 10 - 476.00 48.18 476.00 0.60 Red ZZ - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 445.50 YY - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Shoreh Toufanian Angelika Hederer C - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 444.00 ZZ - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Lynne White John White B - - - - - - 407.50 41.24 407.50 YY - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 361.50 36.59 361.50 ZZ - 16 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 17 - - 4 - - 573.00 58.00 573.00 2.40 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler B 28 12 - 7 3 - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.81 Gold XX - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Sherry Larsen Beville Alexandra Peck C 43/44 20 7 14/15 8 2 533.00 53.95 533.00 1.29 Gold XX - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Russell Friedman A 69/70 - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Glenn Boyce Andrew Lazarus C 69/70 37 15 - - 3 496.50 50.25 496.50 0.92 Gold XX - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Isabelle Bello Baptiste Combescure A - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 480.50 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 478.00 YY - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - 22 - - 4 470.50 47.62 470.50 0.64 Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Sabrina Miles Hal Jones Jr B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 465.50 XX - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 XX - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 XX - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Sheaff James Melville A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 YY - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Frank Knier Daniel McIntyre B - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 445.50 XX - 1 - N/S Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall B 11 3 - 5 1 - 582.50 58.96 582.50 3.94 Gold WW - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Gerard Laquerriere Jim Leuker A 12 - - 6 - - 582.00 58.91 582.00 1.57 Red WW - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Wendy Lee Chung-Zong Wan B 15 6 - 7 2 - 577.50 58.45 577.50 2.76 Gold WW - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Fred Hamilton Cliff Goodrich A 18 - - 8 - - 571.00 57.79 571.00 1.25 Red WW - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Weinstein Ronald Mak A 19 - - 9 - - 570.00 57.69 570.00 1.14 Red WW - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Anthony Salam Alan Morris C 35 16 5 13 4 1 541.50 54.81 541.50 2.01 Gold YY - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Petra Hamman Emily Harrell A 39 - - 14 - - 539.00 54.55 539.00 0.81 Red WW - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Eric Schneider Wayne Hall C 71 38 16 - 8 4 491.50 49.75 491.50 0.72 Red YY - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 485.50 YY - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Shirley Foreman Raja Smadi C - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 421.50 WW - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 400.00 40.49 400.00 WW - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Cindy Blum Nancy Kuhn C - - - - - - 389.50 39.42 389.50 WW - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Goodman Myrna Brown C - - - - - - 363.00 36.74 363.00 YY - 2 - N/S Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Irene Frary Magnus Olafsson A 8 - - 3 - - 590.50 59.77 590.50 3.43 Gold YY - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray B 23 9 - 5 2 - 559.50 56.63 559.50 2.53 Gold YY - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Jim Johnsen Margaret Peterson A 33 - - 10 - - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.05 Red WW - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Joelle Benioff Bruce Ferguson A 34 - - 11 - - 543.00 54.96 543.00 0.98 Red YY - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Steve Reid Mark Spiro C 41 19 6 13 7 1 536.50 54.30 536.50 1.84 Gold WW - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 46 - - 16 - - 530.00 53.64 530.00 0.73 Red YY - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A 53 - - - - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 YY - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ronna Galin Robert Raf B 60 29 - - 9 - 508.50 51.47 508.50 0.40 Red YY - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Susan M Breiddal Dolf Daam C - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 YY - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Yeast Pat Friesen C - - - - - - 431.00 43.62 431.00 WW - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson B - - - - - - 405.50 41.04 405.50 YY - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Jocelyn Startz Catherine Harris C - - - - - - 380.00 38.46 380.00 WW - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Ginny Macey Yvonne Quintal C - - - - - - 318.00 32.19 318.00 YY - 8 - N/S Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey A 21 - - 3 - - 563.26 57.01 563.26 2.99 Red ZZ - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Sager Jody Newman C 30 14 4 4 2 1 549.16 55.58 549.16 2.30 Gold UU - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jan Soules Gary Soules A 40 - - 6 - - 537.52 54.40 537.52 1.37 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Martha Keller Tobey Roland C 45 21 8 7 3 2 530.16 53.66 530.16 1.64 Gold|Red UU - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Laura Lipman Albert Shrive A 47 - - 8 - - 529.55 53.60 529.55 1.09 Red ZZ - 16 - N/S Scores
14 John Miller Thomas Knier B 49/50 23/24 - 9 4 - 521.58 52.79 521.58 1.15 Red UU - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Kimberly Fanady Robert Wood A 55/56 - - 12 - - 514.84 52.11 514.84 0.80 Red UU - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Anam Tebha Arti Bhargava A 57 - - 13 - - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.75 Red ZZ - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Scott Chupack JC Chupack C 64/65 32/33 13 - 6/7 4 503.19 50.93 503.19 0.70 Red UU - 12 - E/W Scores
1 David Snyder Susan Boyers B - 44 - - - - 479.90 48.57 479.90 YY - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Pollak Geraldine Macdonald C - 46/47 20 - - 5 477.45 48.32 477.45 0.40 Red UU - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - 46/47 - - - - 477.45 48.32 477.45 ZZ - 5 - N/S Scores
17 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C - - 21 - - - 471.32 47.70 471.32 YY - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner C - - - - - - 457.23 46.28 457.23 YY - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 449.87 45.53 449.87 UU - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Viktor Anikovich Lee Hausner A - - - - - - 424.13 42.93 424.13 UU - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Jennifer Kuhn Ayako Narumi C - - - - - - 412.48 41.75 412.48 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Yee Mark Solow C - - - - - - 402.06 40.69 402.06 UU - 8 - E/W Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Berger Joel Teller C 9/10 2 1 1/2 1 1 585.32 59.24 585.32 5.09 Gold ZZ - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Margaret Glasner James Madison B 13/14 4/5 - 3 2 - 579.19 58.62 579.19 2.99 Gold|Red ZZ - 13 - N/S Scores
6 John Manopoli Derald Keetch B 16 7 - 4 3 - 573.68 58.06 573.68 2.09 Red UU - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Claudia Brisson Amy Brisson C 27 11 3 6 5 3 552.23 55.89 552.23 1.37 Red ZZ - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Mark Peterson Carole Liss A 31 - - 7 - - 547.32 55.40 547.32 1.21 Red YY - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Scott Rappard Robert Williams B 37 17 - 8 6 - 540.58 54.71 540.58 1.09 Red UU - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack B 48 22 - 9 7 - 528.32 53.47 528.32 1.00 Red ZZ - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 59 28 - 13 - - 508.71 51.49 508.71 0.75 Red ZZ - 1 - N/S Scores
18 Janine Buss Laurie Berlin B 68 36 - - - - 497.68 50.37 497.68 ZZ - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Norma Bozzini Chuck Lane C - 40/41 17/18 - - - 486.65 49.26 486.65 ZZ - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Diane Simpson Lynn Gast C - 40/41 17/18 - - - 486.65 49.26 486.65 ZZ - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Soong Lillian Trac C - 45 19 - - - 479.29 48.51 479.29 ZZ - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Dawn Campbell Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 475.00 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde B - - - - - - 474.39 48.02 474.39 ZZ - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Clifford Nebel Edward Zuckerberg A - - - - - - 448.03 45.35 448.03 ZZ - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A - - - - - - 440.06 44.54 440.06 ZZ - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 409.42 41.44 409.42 ZZ - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Tang Paul Davis C - - - - - - 357.32 36.17 357.32 ZZ - 8 - N/S Scores