Dec 05, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Melanie Tucker Sylvia Shi A 1 - - 4 - - 675.86 59.08 779.27 1455.13 27.50 Gold Scores
5 Edward Wojewoda Leszek Rabiega A 2 - - 1 - - 741.86 64.85 668.99 1410.85 20.63 Gold Scores
12 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua B 4 2 - 7 1 - 663.07 57.96 685.79 1348.86 11.60 Gold Scores
9 Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter A 10 - - 11 - - 629.81 55.05 647.10 1276.91 5.00 Gold Scores
14 Tien-Chun Yang Rajeev Gupta A - - - 17 - - 589.91 51.57 631.37 1221.28 1.80 Red Scores
7 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A - - - 6 - - 669.21 58.50 511.47 1180.68 1.67 Red Scores
13 Eusebio Menezes Rajeeva Sharma B - - - - - - 486.56 42.53 678.59 1165.15 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marshall Kuschner Douglas Kuschner A - - - 9 - - 655.40 57.29 509.49 1164.89 1.22 Red Scores
10 Nadine Levine Richard Leres B - - - - - - 546.42 47.76 604.10 1150.52 0.46 Red Scores
3 Charles Sheaff William McFall A - - - - - - 576.09 50.36 572.77 1148.86 Scores
1 John Howard Rosemary Boden B - - - 16 3 - 591.44 51.70 547.75 1139.19 1.48 Gold Scores
4 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner C - - - - 6 3 561.26 49.06 525.22 1086.48 1.58 Red Scores
2 Gloria Hersch Abbe Cohen C - - - - - - 528.00 46.15 461.82 989.82 Scores
8 Peter Clay Paul Harris B - - - - - - 491.67 42.98 466.03 957.70 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas B 17 6 - 4 2 - 654.88 57.24 594.05 1248.93 3.06 Gold Scores
6 Kamil Walczyk Kacper Kopka B 21 7 - - - - 470.19 41.10 760.41 1230.60 7.44 Gold Scores
2 Billy Cohen Michael Mikyska A 23 - - - - - 590.42 51.61 634.02 1224.44 2.29 Gold Scores
9 Doug Couchman James Hopkin C - 8 2 - - 1 589.40 51.52 623.62 1213.02 3.15 Gold Scores
10 Benedicte Cronier Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - 583.77 51.03 606.19 1189.96 0.76 Red Scores
14 Jeffrey Goldsmith Rufus Rhoades A - - - - - - 556.65 48.66 627.02 1183.67 0.99 Red Scores
11 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 582.23 50.89 597.02 1179.25 Scores
13 Sohail Hasan Cliff Goodrich B - - - - - - 560.23 48.97 587.12 1147.35 0.48 Red Scores
5 Will Engel Eric Gettleman A - - - - - - 513.16 44.86 626.54 1139.70 0.93 Red Scores
8 Jon Wright Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 524.42 45.84 611.27 1135.69 0.88 Red Scores
1 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant B - - - - - - 578.65 50.58 548.84 1127.49 Scores
3 Luis Gamio-Klapic Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 522.37 45.66 570.00 1092.37 Scores
4 Larry Borsian Kathy Venton B - - - - - - 388.33 33.94 622.49 1010.82 1.19 Red Scores
7 John Kloke II Donna Rodwell A - - - - - - 494.74 43.25 451.96 946.70 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A 8 - - 3 - - 699.40 61.14 589.73 1289.13 6.11 Gold Scores
15 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 9 - - 5 - - 675.35 59.03 605.72 1281.07 5.50 Gold Scores
13 Rai Osborne Ellis Feigenbaum A 12 - - 15 - - 597.07 52.19 665.78 1262.85 4.23 Gold Scores
6 Mark Leonard James Holzhauer A 14 - - 12 - - 603.72 52.77 648.49 1252.21 3.67 Gold Scores
4 Jianming Zhang Jian Wang C 16 5 1 8 2 1 661.02 57.78 589.17 1250.19 4.20 Gold Scores
9 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A 20 - - 18 - - 586.33 51.25 647.71 1234.04 2.62 Gold Scores
5 Stephannie Culbertson Matthew Rudary B - 9 - - 5 - 579.16 50.63 606.73 1185.89 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Brian Senior Nigel Bird A - - - - - - 553.58 48.39 631.29 1184.87 0.99 Red Scores
7 Peter Crouch Vinita Gupta A - - - 14 - - 598.60 52.33 586.08 1184.68 0.86 Red Scores
12 Patricia Civale Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 526.98 46.06 638.39 1165.37 1.14 Red Scores
2 Foster Tom Rhian Davies C - - 3 - 7 - 554.60 48.48 586.69 1141.29 2.36 Gold Scores
14 Saleh Fetouh Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 573.53 50.13 554.21 1127.74 Scores
10 Neil Goldstein Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 540.79 47.27 575.18 1115.97 Scores
1 Virginia Kellermeyer Rene Reid B - - - - - - 384.23 33.59 506.99 891.22 Scores
8 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon B - - - - - - 542.84 47.45 343.62 886.46 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank B 11 3 - 17 6 - 597.07 52.19 673.50 1270.57 5.91 Gold Scores
7 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 13 - - 5/6 - - 647.21 56.57 613.99 1261.20 3.93 Gold Scores
11 Paul Janicki Imtiaz Husain A 18 - - - - - 579.16 50.63 662.87 1242.03 2.89 Gold Scores
5 Chantal Dube Andre Houde A 22 - - - - - 553.07 48.35 675.02 1228.09 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
14 Dan Morse Georgiana Gates A - - - - - - 583.77 51.03 619.18 1202.95 0.84 Red Scores
9 Richard Chan Sun Xudong A - - - 15 - - 613.44 53.62 568.69 1182.13 0.82 Red Scores
6 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski A - - - 1 - - 697.86 61.00 483.20 1181.06 7.29 Gold Scores
8 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B - - - 5/6 3 - 647.21 56.57 480.84 1128.05 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mark Spiro Steve Reid C - - 4 - - - 547.95 47.90 559.79 1107.74 1.77 Gold Scores
12 Robert Allen Laurie Faulkner C - - - - - - 478.88 41.86 601.29 1080.17 Scores
10 Jason Ji Ethan Liu B - - - - - - 506.00 44.23 541.10 1047.10 Scores
13 Steven Drew Marion Hull B - - - 16 5 - 599.12 52.37 436.52 1035.64 0.78 Red Scores
15 Lucia Menezes Caru Vidigal A - - - - - - 462.00 40.38 557.47 1019.47 Scores
1 Rick Wilson Arthur Mirin B - - - - - - 494.23 43.20 492.00 986.23 Scores
3 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 475.81 41.59 470.60 946.41 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tezcan Sen Bulent Kaytaz A 6 - - - - - 557.67 48.75 739.35 1297.02 7.86 Gold Scores
4 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 19 - - 13 - - 601.67 52.59 635.23 1236.90 2.75 Gold Scores
9 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A - - - - - - 567.91 49.64 595.18 1163.09 Scores
15 Michel Rapoport Susan Gilbert A - - - 10 - - 639.53 55.90 521.86 1161.39 1.12 Red Scores
8 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King A - - - 2 - - 704.00 61.54 456.58 1160.58 5.10 Gold Scores
12 Sarah Youngquist Li-Chung Chen B - - - - - - 509.58 44.54 642.26 1151.84 1.70 Gold Scores
11 Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 541.30 47.32 606.83 1148.13 0.84 Red Scores
10 Shelba Parmley Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 530.56 46.38 562.65 1093.21 Scores
14 Robert Munson Mike Munson A - - - - - - 485.02 42.40 567.79 1052.81 Scores
2 Larry Whitlow Andrew Mitchell C - - - - 4 2 583.77 51.03 445.08 -7.00 1028.85 1.11 Gold Scores
6 Pat Ingoglia Cindy Daugherty C - - - - - - 515.72 45.08 493.75 1009.47 Scores
3 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A - - - - - - 452.79 39.58 550.62 1003.41 Scores
7 Om Chokriwala Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 503.44 44.01 498.05 1001.49 Scores
13 Andrew Berger Brian Wallace C - - - - - - 509.07 44.50 486.38 995.45 Scores
1 Felecia Peavy Deborah Goldsmith C - - - - - - 375.02 32.78 431.34 806.36 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Bodell Sheng Li B 3 1 - 2 1 - 689.16 60.24 701.13 1390.29 15.47 Gold Scores
10 Florian Alter Lauritz Streck A 5 - - 9 - - 636.98 55.68 676.52 -7.00 1313.50 9.17 Gold Scores
14 Gary Macgregor Mike Cailean A 7 - - 3 - - 665.63 58.18 629.93 1295.56 6.88 Gold Scores
4 Paul Nelson Ken Imboden B 15 4 - 18 7 - 591.44 51.70 660.02 1251.46 4.43 Gold Scores
12 Krzysztof Cichy Maciej Klis A - - - 7 - - 646.70 56.53 567.02 1213.72 1.48 Red Scores
13 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A - - - - - - 590.42 51.61 593.61 1184.03 Scores
9 Michel Schneider Richard Genirberg B - - - 12 4 - 622.65 54.43 525.87 1148.52 1.07 Red Scores
7 James Tritt Tom Trachuk A - - - 13 - - 617.02 53.94 514.23 1131.25 0.91 Red Scores
2 Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak A - - - 11 - - 626.74 54.78 503.52 1130.26 1.04 Red Scores
6 Olin Hubert Steven Huhman A - - - 8 - - 642.60 56.17 472.87 1115.47 1.33 Red Scores
3 Stan Fuhrmann Thomas Rush A - - - 10 - - 636.47 55.64 473.49 1109.96 1.12 Red Scores
5 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson A - - - 14 - - 613.95 53.67 492.93 1106.88 0.86 Red Scores
15 Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - 525.95 45.97 553.18 1079.13 Scores
8 Surendra Mandava Ravi Thomas B - - - - - - 511.63 44.72 467.37 979.00 Scores
1 Dale Sanders Carmen Meuter B - - - - - - 451.26 39.45 474.28 925.54 Scores