Dec 05, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Daylight A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 6 - - 2 - - 544.84 59.87 544.84 5.05 Gold QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 8 - - 3 - - 528.64 58.09 528.64 3.61 Red RR - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Lance Chamberlain Deana Liddy X 13 5 - 7 3 - 517.00 56.81 517.00 1.91 Red QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 17 - - 8 - - 497.86 54.71 497.86 1.32 Red RR - 11 - E/W Scores
18 Pierre Franceschetti Hilda Setton X 25 10 - 12 5 - 475.34 52.24 475.34 0.96 Red RR - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Joan Shay Ronald Schick X 26 11 - 13 6 - 474.56 52.15 474.56 0.90 Red QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Gunn Bob Klein A 31 - - - - - 462.24 50.80 462.24 RR - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney X 32 14 - - 7 - 461.34 50.70 461.34 0.54 Red RR - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Lee Hausner Viktor Anikovich X - 17 - - 8 - 444.14 48.81 444.14 0.48 Red RR - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield X - 19 - - - - 442.34 48.61 442.34 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bunny Lukas Gail Greenberg A - - - - - - 438.34 48.17 438.34 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson X - - - - - - 427.86 47.02 427.86 QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
10 John Miller Frank Knier X - - - - - - 426.97 46.92 426.97 RR - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Vic Quiros Kyle Rockoff X - - - - - - 409.74 45.03 409.74 RR - 17 - E/W Scores
1 James Milam Beth Milam X - - - - - - 398.63 43.81 398.63 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Clyde Coon William Cook X - - - - - - 395.64 43.48 395.64 RR - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A - - - - - - 382.91 42.08 382.91 RR - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich X - - - - - - 353.81 38.88 353.81 RR - 15 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
14 Mark Itabashi Eric Stoltz A 1 - - 1 - - 628.86 69.11 628.86 7.22 Gold QQ - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi X 5 2 - 4 1 - 559.16 61.45 559.16 4.07 Gold QQ - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Riezman James Griffin A 7 - - 5 - - 538.36 59.16 538.36 1.92 Red RR - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ronna Galin Robert Raf X 10 3 - 6 2 - 519.16 57.05 519.16 2.85 Gold QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A 15 - - 8 - - 500.36 54.98 500.36 1.32 Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A 19 - - 10 - - 493.66 54.25 493.66 1.11 Red RR - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Ed Ulman Jim Looby A 20 - - 11 - - 489.66 53.81 489.66 1.03 Red QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
18 Donald Sondergeld Mary Whittemore X 33 15 - - 8 - 457.16 50.24 457.16 0.51 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Steve Garner Michael Whitman A 36 - - - - - 453.44 49.83 453.44 QQ - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Charles Burns Gunnar Niemi X - 16 - - - - 447.76 49.20 447.76 QQ - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 436.64 47.98 436.64 RR - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Derald Keetch John Manopoli X - 20 - - - - 436.37 47.95 436.37 RR - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Dolores Brenner Robert Morris A - - - - - - 424.19 46.61 424.19 QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
2 David Terris Pat Zieger X - - - - - - 415.26 45.63 415.26 RR - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich X - - - - - - 410.00 45.05 410.00 QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Cordelia Menges Jay Baudler X - - - - - - 391.09 42.98 391.09 QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe X - - - - - - 360.53 39.62 360.53 QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Candace Kuschner Mary Ann Kral X - - - - - - 343.14 37.71 343.14 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Arlie Lamb Yan Song X 4 1 - 1 1 - 578.13 63.53 578.13 7.22 Gold QQ - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Jacob Morgan John Onstott A 9 - - 4 - - 525.54 57.75 525.54 2.53 Red RR - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 11 - - 5 - - 519.13 57.05 519.13 1.92 Red QQ - 17 - E/W Scores
16 Teresa Boyd Grant Robinson X 12 4 - 6 2 - 518.74 57.00 518.74 2.67 Gold QQ - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 18 - - 9 - - 493.84 54.27 493.84 1.20 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 22 - - 10 - - 487.00 53.52 487.00 1.11 Red RR - 10 - N/S Scores
12 James Perkins Wayne Karson X 23 9 - 11 4 - 483.63 53.15 483.63 1.33 Red RR - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Brian Gilbert Jim Darvey A 29 - - 14 - - 462.51 50.83 462.51 0.85 Red QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 30 - - - - - 462.34 50.81 462.34 QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A 34 - - - - - 454.64 49.96 454.64 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 35 - - - - - 454.14 49.91 454.14 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski X - 18 - - - - 443.50 48.74 443.50 RR - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Petra Hamman Emily Harrell A - - - - - - 425.24 46.73 425.24 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Lynnette Regan Robert Michaud X - - - - - - 418.84 46.03 418.84 QQ - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Susan M Breiddal Dolf Daam X - - - - - - 414.50 45.55 414.50 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Myra Ribak Louis Shen X - - - - - - 398.14 43.75 398.14 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
18 Michael Cassel Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 384.47 42.25 384.47 QQ - 18 - E/W Scores
13 Rob Gordon Dori Cohen A - - - - - - 376.91 41.42 376.91 QQ - 13 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Ross Grabel William Pollack A 2 - - 2 - - 609.37 66.96 609.37 5.05 Gold RR - 15 - N/S Scores
18 Brad Carmichael Stephen Stewart A 3 - - 3 - - 606.86 66.69 606.86 3.61 Red RR - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Mansoor Gowani Nishat Chishti X 14 6 - 7 3 - 508.26 55.85 508.26 2.04 Red RR - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Walter Lee Alex Perlin X 16 7 - 9 4 - 499.87 54.93 499.87 1.42 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens X 21 8 - 12 5 - 489.50 53.79 489.50 0.96 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Meffley Gerard Laquerriere A 24 - - 13 - - 476.09 52.32 476.09 0.90 Red RR - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Robert Barrington Lynne Koeppel X 27 12 - 14 6 - 471.03 51.76 471.03 0.85 Red RR - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone X 28 13 - - 7 - 465.96 51.20 465.96 0.58 Red QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Ed Lazarus Gerald Lackner A - - - - - - 444.76 48.87 444.76 RR - 13 - N/S Scores
10 David Moss Kenneth Zuckerberg X - - - - - - 433.36 47.62 433.36 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Arun Savara Muriel Stitt X - - - - - - 430.50 47.31 430.50 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Lino D'Souza Stephen Castellino X - - - - - - 420.66 46.23 420.66 RR - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 419.66 46.12 419.66 RR - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Lawrence Gordon Steven Siegel X - - - - - - 408.00 44.84 408.00 RR - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Paula Coleman Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 357.99 39.34 357.99 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Ellen Schiller Carole Liss A - - - - - - 355.37 39.05 355.37 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Wilderman Barry Wilderman X - - - - - - 352.36 38.72 352.36 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Dougherty Joan Vernick X - - - - - - 329.16 36.17 329.16 RR - 9 - N/S Scores