Dec 04, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.79 Gold 1 Yoko SobelBrooklyn, NY Thomas PaskeManhattan, NY Alexander Hydes Gary DonnerBluffton, SC
22.95 Gold 2 Li-Hsiang KuoAnn Arbor, MI Yu-Shiang Cheng Yi OuyangAlbany, CA Kun-Chieh WangSunnyvale, CA
13.12 Gold 3/4 Giuseppina Di Dio Gianni Balbi Peter SchneiderNew York City, NY Franco Caviezel
13.12 Gold 3/4 Katherine FieldChapel Hill, NC Thomas MussoCharleston, SC Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA Simon Ortmann

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Li-Hsiang Kuo Yu-Shiang Cheng Yi Ouyang Kun-Chieh Wang A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.95 Gold
12 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin Suzanne Campbell William Campbell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.28 Red
11 Jennifer Ballantyne Barbara Doran Carol Akers Paterson Donald Paterson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Katherine Field Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh Simon Ortmann A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.12 Gold
9 Joel Fuhrman Dell Berg Fan Zhang Dex Stuberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.64 Red
8 James Tanner Elizabeth Silvius David Kennedy Larry Shannon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.28 Red
7 Marie Garin Robert Garin Claude Le Feuvre Bobbi Le Feuvre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Robert Shore Kent Hartman Mark Leonard James Holzhauer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.64 Red
5 Sooja Kwon Yas Takeda Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Yoko Sobel Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes Gary Donner A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.79 Gold
3 Giuseppina Di Dio Gianni Balbi Peter Schneider Franco Caviezel A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.12 Gold
2 Thomas Trudeau Daniel Blaettler Nelson Daigle Angelina Christie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Rajendra Agrawal Dinesh Agrawal Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results