Dec 03, 2019 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Jody Newman Lillian Trac 7 15 - - 1 - - 324.00 58.70 303.91 627.91 2.50 Gold Scores
1 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 17 9 - 2 1 - 317.50 57.52 306.50 624.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel 7 23 - - 3 - - 315.50 57.16 301.11 616.61 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
10 Alan Woodberry David Ehlers 3 28 12 - 4 2 - 305.50 55.34 306.61 612.11 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vivien Moyer Susan Barkley 7 - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 293.74 572.24 Scores
4 Anne Ward Nick Ward 3 - - - - - - 228.68 41.43 317.89 546.57 1.29 Red Scores
7 Alfred Cavagnaro Paul Melodia 2 - - - - - 1 287.00 51.99 239.89 526.89 0.81 Red Scores
3 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 7 - - - - - - 235.55 42.67 274.24 509.79 Scores
5 Robin Rakusin Jane Maloney 2 - - - - - - 222.18 40.25 270.24 492.42 Scores
2 Allison Bennett Geri Derby 2 - - - - - - 248.86 45.08 187.50 436.36 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 John Snyder Carol Snyder 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 321.82 58.30 335.80 657.62 8.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kristin Steinmetz Paul Walker 3 13 8 - 4 2 - 304.00 55.07 330.43 634.43 2.85 Gold Scores
2 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed 7 27 - - 2 - - 321.00 58.15 291.33 612.33 1.43 Gold Scores
3 Miriam McPhaul Lani Valentine 7 29 - - - - - 299.50 54.26 309.73 609.23 1.33 Gold Scores
9 Karen Rice Donna Soehrens 7 - - - - - - 291.50 52.81 282.13 573.63 Scores
8 Gina Brown Neville Kirby 2 - - - - - - 226.82 41.09 318.17 544.99 0.92 Red Scores
5 Diane Cohen Virginia Cenedella 7 - - - 3 - - 315.50 57.16 222.33 537.83 0.77 Red Scores
6 Chris Larkin Jeanne Radtke 7 - - - - - - 256.95 46.55 231.53 488.48 Scores
4 Jane Herman Cathy Priest 2 - - - - - 1 228.14 41.33 253.77 481.91 0.81 Red Scores
10 Bill Walter Christine Walter 2 - - - - - - 191.50 34.69 277.23 468.73 0.69 Red Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Robert Goetzinger Lynda McGuire 2 9 5 3 2 1 1 319.80 57.93 324.41 644.21 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Molly Hamilton Anne Curry 7 - - - 3 - - 307.64 55.73 277.41 585.05 0.81 Red Scores
4 Susan Dietz Linda Kenigsberg 3 - 19 - - - - 276.36 50.07 305.74 582.10 1.29 Red Scores
10 Stephen Dreskin Joel Russman 7 - - - - - - 268.25 48.60 310.26 578.51 0.92 Red Scores
8 Jeremy Bowman David Allen 2 - - 11/12 - - - 272.20 49.31 296.11 568.31 1.16 Red Scores
6 Nancy Rubinstein Anna Bianchi 7 - - - 4 - - 304.30 55.13 259.59 563.89 0.56 Red Scores
11 Ray Barber Patricia Anderson 7 - - - 1 - - 351.25 63.63 212.50 563.75 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Michael Adelizzi Mary Ann Sharpless 3 - - - - 2 - 299.00 54.17 237.91 536.91 0.74 Red Scores
9 Judith Stillinger Carolyn Carter 7 - - - - - - 243.45 44.10 288.11 531.56 Scores
7 Myles Johnson Mary Castiglia 3 - - - - - - 280.15 50.75 247.04 527.19 Scores
2 Bonnie Gallagher Donn Rouge 2 - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 221.39 452.89 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Suzanne Johnson Judith Leedy 3 12 7 - - - - 275.70 49.95 362.07 637.77 3.07 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Boyle Siesel Maibach 7 25 - - - - - 253.80 45.98 360.90 614.70 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Bob Gleason Ayako Narumi 3 - 17 - - - - 265.25 48.05 324.80 590.05 1.28 Red Scores
2 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 2 - - 7 2 1 1 299.00 54.17 277.53 576.53 1.82 Red Scores
5 Penelope Morton Janny Walker 2 - - - 3 2 - 284.70 51.58 279.37 564.07 1.62 Red Scores
6 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 7 - - - 1 - - 310.50 56.25 223.67 534.17 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Kal Aziz Bob Johnson 7 - - - - - - 224.65 40.70 297.62 522.27 1.13 Red Scores
4 Trudy Moore Gary Moore 3 - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 272.63 519.63 Scores
3 Priscilla Naworski Joseph Naworski 3 - - - - - - 243.45 44.10 246.30 489.75 Scores
10 Dolf Daam Susan M Breiddal 7 - - - - - - 243.89 44.18 245.03 488.92 Scores
8 Eunice Menezes Kathy Miles 2 - - - 4 3 - 279.36 50.61 202.86 482.22 0.56 Red Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 William Bushnell Leigh Cassidy 3 7 3 - 2 1 - 296.25 53.67 354.00 650.25 6.46 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sidney Landman Irwin Javinsky 3 30 13 - 4 2 - 279.55 50.64 324.50 604.05 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Dwight Curry William Georgi 7 33 - - 1 - - 341.25 61.82 254.09 595.34 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 7 - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 295.11 562.61 Scores
4 Ronald Jensen Richard Salvas 2 - - - - - - 258.80 46.88 296.00 554.80 0.92 Red Scores
7 Renate Bialy Joan Smith 7 - - - 3 - - 294.80 53.41 253.24 548.04 0.81 Red Scores
5 Lynn Blankfort Susan Karsh 7 - - - - - - 250.30 45.34 281.89 532.19 Scores
10 Loren Nordlund Ruth Stotter 7 - - - - - - 245.25 44.43 246.50 491.75 Scores
9 Patricia Barnes Diane Strategos 7 - - - - - - 224.25 40.63 264.39 488.64 Scores
3 William Stevenson Melanie Ligh 2 - - - - - 1 271.00 49.09 190.76 461.76 0.81 Red Scores
8 Warren Kaplan Ed Becker 2 - - - - - - 190.50 34.51 215.04 405.54 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Bebe Hoppe JoAnne Robertson 3 11 6 - 1 1 - 349.25 63.27 291.33 640.58 3.33 Gold Scores
4 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek 3 20 10 - 2 2 - 317.50 57.52 304.37 621.87 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kathy Wheeler Stephanie Youngquist 3 37 16 - - 3 - 298.70 54.11 292.10 590.80 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marvin Kirchner Charles Gherman 7 - - - 3 - - 306.20 55.47 278.76 584.96 0.81 Red Scores
9 Sandra Sullivan Sue Schmidt 7 - - - 4 - - 302.25 54.76 270.63 572.88 0.56 Red Scores
3 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons 7 - - - - - - 283.25 51.31 276.00 559.25 Scores
2 Terry Wassmann Barbara Promessi 2 - - - - - 1 266.00 48.19 289.03 555.03 1.86 Red Scores
6 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk 7 - - - - - - 285.95 51.80 243.03 528.98 Scores
5 Tj Campbell-Lucas Georgianna Farren 2 - - - - - - 239.95 43.47 274.47 514.42 Scores
8 Jacqueline Teunissen-Myers Cheri Bartel 2 - - - - - 2 254.75 46.15 243.03 497.78 1.30 Red Scores
11 Swan Day Kathy Ann Wilson 2 - - - - - - 248.75 45.06 241.50 490.25 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Carol Ramberg Irene White 7 21 - - 1 - - 330.22 59.82 289.03 619.25 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Melvin Rosen David Ganz 7 35 - - 2 - - 297.60 53.91 295.17 592.77 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bill Dougherty Joanne Cornbleet 7 - - - 3 - - 285.20 51.67 279.83 565.03 0.81 Red Scores
2 Ralph Haberfeld Leslie Petersen 2 - - - - 2 2 278.30 50.42 275.23 553.53 1.47 Red Scores
1 Susan Shane Schwab Carole Latimer 7 - - - - - - 279.07 50.56 266.80 545.87 Scores
8 Hide Tanigami Judy Tanigami 2 - - - 4 1 1 284.76 51.59 258.37 543.13 1.12 Red Scores
10 William Rusby Jane Lamont 3 - - - - 3 - 277.21 50.22 256.07 533.28 0.56 Red Scores
11 Carol Moeckel Ann Trueheart 2 - - - - - - 269.54 48.83 257.61 527.15 0.99 Red Scores
7 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour 3 - - - - - - 263.73 47.78 262.97 526.70 Scores
4 Laurie Vree Kim Morris 2 - - - - - - 248.51 45.02 234.60 483.11 Scores
5 Jane Pedroli Joyce Scheer 2 - - - - - - 235.81 42.72 202.40 -5.00 438.21 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 16 - - 1 - - 366.79 66.45 259.61 626.40 2.35 Gold Scores
3 Brian Childers Mary Baxter 7 19 - - 3 - - 291.33 52.78 331.46 622.79 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kirsten Beda Brigitte Sandquist 2 - 21 6 4 2 - 281.69 51.03 295.61 577.30 2.07 Red Scores
8 Skip Seroy Dean Ruddell 2 - - 8 2 1 1 339.53 61.51 236.89 576.42 1.61 Red Scores
4 Debe Nelson Lucille Steiner 2 - - - - - - 272.93 49.44 286.89 559.82 0.98 Red Scores
5 Donna Raynor Debbie Lundahl 7 - - - - - - 256.51 46.47 280.76 537.27 Scores
1 Christine Koehler Rita Schaulat 7 - - - - - - 218.71 39.62 312.50 531.21 1.29 Red Scores
11 Margy Evans Art Evans 7 - - - - - - 229.56 41.59 297.00 526.56 0.92 Red Scores
6 Joanne Gurmankin Carol Greco 7 - - - - - - 275.23 49.86 248.09 523.32 Scores
2 Susan Martin Valerie Schlesinger 3 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 197.22 462.49 Scores
7 Jerry Angel Jim Oser 3 - - - - - - 215.20 38.99 233.11 448.31 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Marcia Taylor Elaine Marcail Sforza 7 1 - - 2 - - 334.27 60.56 356.19 690.46 19.96 Gold Scores
6 Georgia Lambert John Mount 7 2 - - 1 - - 350.37 63.47 334.07 684.44 14.97 Gold Scores
2 Susan Papilion Marie Parfitt Pattie 2 5 1 1 3 1 1 325.83 59.03 335.03 660.86 11.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Prell 3 - - - - - - 285.20 51.67 270.83 556.03 Scores
5 Eileen Holsten Karen Albertson 2 - - - 4 2 - 295.17 53.47 258.93 554.10 0.69 Red Scores
3 Linda Marin Barbara Norman 7 - - - - - - 278.30 50.42 253.97 532.27 Scores
11 James Bond Jackie Thomas 2 - - - - - - 237.67 43.06 272.47 510.14 0.61 Red Scores
9 Sidney Leibowitz Allan Chernov 7 - - - - - - 269.10 48.75 229.54 498.64 Scores
4 Susan Van Keulen Agnes Reti 3 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 248.97 496.60 Scores
1 Anne Hetland Betty Argabright 7 - - - - - - 234.60 42.50 260.87 495.47 Scores
8 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 7 - - - - - - 223.10 40.42 245.38 468.48 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Christian Gilles James Bechtel 2 8 4 2 4 - - 292.10 52.92 357.27 649.37 5.42 Gold|Red Scores
11 Lee Stem Laima Stem 7 24 - - - - - 261.43 47.36 354.50 615.93 1.84 Gold Scores
3 Jana Cushman Paul Davis 7 - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 296.76 584.26 0.64 Red Scores
4 David Newell Cynthia Marks 3 - 20 - 1 1 - 320.47 58.06 258.50 578.97 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Diane Howard Robert Pedrin 3 - - - - - - 263.73 47.78 307.43 571.16 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Marjory Greenwald Lorie Pelc 2 - - 10 3 3 2 295.93 53.61 274.39 570.32 1.55 Red Scores
7 Jeanne McEwan Robert McEwan 2 - - 11/12 2 2 1 319.70 57.92 248.61 568.31 1.82 Red Scores
6 Viviane Landry Andre Landry 7 - - - - - - 261.43 47.36 299.74 561.17 0.64 Red Scores
9 Jonathan Harvey Mark Boucher 7 - - - - - - 211.60 38.33 312.76 524.36 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Christopher Brown Diane Jones 2 - - - - - - 211.60 38.33 287.89 499.49 1.06 Red Scores
10 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock 2 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 233.00 498.27 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 David Gordon Rosalind Gordon 7 14 - - 2 - - 306.67 55.56 321.54 628.21 2.66 Gold Scores
9 Barry Rauchle Sam Earnhardt 7 - - - 1 - - 328.13 59.44 246.41 574.54 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Hull Mindy Kane 7 - - - 4 - - 276.77 50.14 295.01 571.78 1.12 Red Scores
5 Harry Fish Sheilah Fish 7 - - - 3 - - 289.80 52.50 276.46 566.26 0.81 Red Scores
6 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 7 - - - - - - 275.23 49.86 269.87 545.10 Scores
4 Katherine Kwong Jeanie Kwong 3 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 292.10 539.73 0.56 Red Scores
2 Karen Cassin Valerie Broughton 2 - - - - - - 256.07 46.39 277.53 533.60 Scores
8 Julie Anderson R Mani 2 - - - - 1 1 269.10 48.75 254.07 523.17 0.98 Red Scores
7 Sandy Silverman Vicki Shepperd Chin 3 - - - - 2 - 256.83 46.53 255.50 512.33 0.69 Red Scores
11 Molly Johnston Helen Herbaugh 7 - - - - - - 258.37 46.81 250.70 509.07 Scores
1 Sharon Sandell Kim Fusch 2 - - - - - - 226.17 40.97 279.07 505.24 0.98 Red Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 J Gregg Riehl Linda Ingham 7 4 - - 1 - - 361.87 65.56 299.11 660.98 8.42 Gold Scores
11 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren 7 18 - - 2 - - 315.10 57.08 308.00 623.10 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Karen Klug Norman Jacox 3 34 15 - - 2 - 295.17 53.47 300.09 595.26 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Herbert Nakagawa David Ouyang 3 - 18 - - 3/4 - 284.43 51.53 298.50 582.93 1.21 Red Scores
3 Joseph Peled Rachel Peled 7 - - - 3 - - 313.57 56.81 268.89 582.46 0.81 Red Scores
2 Leslie Zimring Michael Zimring 2 - - 9 4 1 1 302.83 54.86 271.50 574.33 1.45 Red Scores
10 Kathy Ormseth Nancy Caldwell 2 - - - - 3/4 2 284.43 51.53 278.50 562.93 1.30 Red Scores
4 Suresh Gadad Kerry Smith 3 - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 311.00 561.70 1.29 Red Scores
9 Stephen Levinson Enid Rubin 7 - - - - - - 278.30 50.42 262.39 540.69 Scores
8 Jean Tepper Ronald Lu 2 - - - - - - 223.87 40.56 286.96 510.83 0.99 Red Scores
5 Pam Sawyer Gail Oraftik 2 - - - - - - 170.97 30.97 206.59 377.56 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Bob Gagnon Devra Drysdale 7 3 - - 1 - - 361.10 65.42 315.87 676.97 11.23 Gold Scores
3 David Sisson Thomas Stanley 7 10 - - 2 - - 328.90 59.58 312.03 640.93 3.63 Gold Scores
9 Dee Fulton Niel Thomas 7 36 - - - - - 287.50 52.08 303.60 591.10 1.08 Gold Scores
7 Sheila Stuart Susan Ruwart 3 - - - 4 2 - 288.27 52.22 274.47 562.74 0.69 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Bitetti Rita Vachani 2 - - - - - - 226.93 41.11 314.33 541.26 1.16 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Kotner Leila Marcus 3 - - - - - - 213.90 38.75 288.27 502.17 0.68 Red Scores
6 Diane Dollinger Peter Dollinger 7 - - - - - - 226.17 40.97 264.50 490.67 Scores
5 Regina Clarke Madonna Wadden 2 - - - 3 1 1 292.87 53.06 184.77 477.64 0.98 Red Scores
2 Jean Zoeller Pat Pearlman 2 - - - - - - 237.67 43.06 196.27 433.94 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Thomas Busch Tony Mason 7 22 - - 2/3 - - 316.63 57.36 301.10 617.73 1.74 Gold Scores
8 Douglas Leggett Debra Leggett 2 26 11 4 2/3 2 - 316.63 57.36 296.13 612.76 3.05 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Fong Julie Wong 2 31 14 5 1 1 1 328.90 59.58 270.59 599.49 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Andrea Johnson Gwen Toso 7 32 - - 4 - - 300.53 54.44 295.93 596.46 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 John Byrne Kathi Byrne 7 - - - - - - 278.30 50.42 309.73 588.03 0.56 Red Scores
7 Gary Feldman Marjorie Butler 7 - - - - - - 272.17 49.31 285.77 557.94 Scores
4 Richard Hottell Kathleen Hottell 3 - - - - - - 266.80 48.33 272.93 539.73 0.81 Red Scores
1 Marvis Olson Frank Nester 3 - - - - - - 221.57 40.14 223.87 445.44 Scores
2 Sallie Reider Janice Gross 2 - - - - - - 203.17 36.81 226.17 429.34 Scores