Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

A/X/Y Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.44 Red 1 64.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA David JohnsonCalgary, AB Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR
12.33 Red 2 1 60.00 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Matt BrownCambridge, ON Gonzalo Rubio Alexis Pejacsevich Michael Whibley
9.25 Red 3 54.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov Diana MarquardtDel Mar, CA
5.35 Red 4/6 53.00 Ton Bakkeren Frank Bakkeren5062 Lg Oisterw, ij Thibo Sprinkhuizen Guy Mendes De Leon
5.35 Red 4/6 53.00 Ruth FleischmannNew York, NY Mustafa Cem TokayManhattan, NY Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Gokhan Yilmaz
5.35 Red 4/6 53.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Mark DahlRichmond, VA Iulian RotaruNew York, NY Radu NistorWoodside, NY
2.56 Red 7/8 51.00 Alfred LeeFoster City, CA Gerald Lackner Ed LazarusBaltimore, MD Jan Zadroga
2.56 Red 7/8 51.00 P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Michael RadinNew York, NY Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY
4.69 Red 2 1 47.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Michael ShusterCollegeville, PA Sean McNallyMinneapolis, MN Morgan JohnstoneMinneapolis, MN
3.52 Red 3 2 46.00 Hugh MillerSpring, TX Catherine MillerSpring, TX Art McHaffieSanta Fe, NM Joy McHaffieSanta Fe, NM
2.43 Red 4 43.00 Bo XiaoFremont, CA Shao Hong Wu Luen-Jyh LuoMilpitas, CA Tsao-Tung TsaiCupertino, CA
2.64 Red 5/6 3 41.00 William CampbellMarina, CA Suzanne CampbellMarina, CA Roberto VerthelyiNew York, NY Gilbert RamirezReno, NV
1.60 Red 5/6 41.00 Eugene SaxeBriarcliff, NY Jeffrey GoldmanNorwalk, CT Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY Kate AkerBriarcliff, NY
1.98 Red 4 37.00 Gerrie OwenCelina, TX Daniel BlaettlerMelbourne, FL Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX Kim BrinkmanFlower Mound, TX

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
8 Howard Epley David Johnson Jon Bartlett Roger McNay A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 16.44 Red
18 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Matt Brown Gonzalo Rubio Alexis Pejacsevich Michael Whibley X 2 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 12.33 Red
10 Valentin Kovachev Ahu Zobu Viktor Aronov Diana Marquardt A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 9.25 Red
16 Ruth Fleischmann Mustafa Cem Tokay Omer Ekinci Gokhan Yilmaz A 4/6 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.35 Red
26 Dori Byrnes Mark Dahl Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor A 4/6 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.35 Red
3 Ton Bakkeren Frank Bakkeren Thibo Sprinkhuizen Guy Mendes De Leon A 4/6 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.35 Red
28 P Drew Cannell Michael Radin Barbara Kasle Michael Lipkin A 7/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.56 Red
23 Alfred Lee Gerald Lackner Ed Lazarus Jan Zadroga A 7/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.56 Red
7 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone Y - 2 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 4.69 Red
1 Jessica Larsson Jay Barron Chris Moll George Harris A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
12 Hugh Miller Catherine Miller Art McHaffie Joy McHaffie Y - 3 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.52 Red
19 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
27 Bo Xiao Shao Hong Wu Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai X - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.43 Red
17 H Hunt Christina Madsen Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
21 Eugene Saxe Jeffrey Goldman Jeff Aker Kate Aker X - 5/6 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.60 Red
6 William Campbell Suzanne Campbell Roberto Verthelyi Gilbert Ramirez Y - 5/6 3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.64 Red
24 Gerrie Owen Daniel Blaettler Thomas Trudeau Kim Brinkman Y - - 4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.98 Red
2 L Allison Rudary Matthew Rudary John Fout Stephannie Culbertson Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
5 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln Merryl Chin Rick Holcomb Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
14 Fan Zhang Dell Berg Eri Griffin Peter Chow Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
20 Peter Steiner Andreas Babsch Manuela Turcsanyi Ulrike Schreckenberger Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
15 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood John Dickenson Alison Shoemaker Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
13 Clay Hamner Jane McLaughlin Kevin Wilson Sylvia Shi X - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
4 Matthew Fienberg Jill Hunter Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
22 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber Rick Panter Susan Panter X - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
11 Michael Ravera David Sisson Jim Solomon Gina Kirk Y - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red
25 Jodi Edmonds Judi Radin Krzysztof Martens Katarzyna Dufrat A - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00
9 Susan Montgomery Joanna Greenspan Brian McGuire Marcello Golfieri Y - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results