Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Richard Bryant Kathy Feeney 7 24 - - 1 - - 328.79 59.56 284.43 613.22 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kirsten Beda Brigitte Sandquist 2 34 13 9 - - - 272.41 49.35 330.23 602.64 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
7 Debbie Lundahl Donna Raynor 7 - - - 3 - - 292.15 52.93 301.41 593.56 1.84 Red Scores
8 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour 3 - 19 - - - - 268.38 48.62 314.99 583.37 1.19 Red Scores
9 Stephen Levinson Nancy Levinson 3 - 20 - 2 1 - 310.90 56.32 268.59 579.49 1.14 Red Scores
6 Robin Rakusin Jane Maloney 2 - - - 4 2 1 291.23 52.76 256.27 547.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Christopher Brown Diane Jones 2 - - - - - - 264.75 47.96 265.27 530.02 Scores
4 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 - - - - - - 285.05 51.64 239.40 524.45 Scores
3 Nola Ray Johanna Cressy 7 - - - - - - 214.21 38.81 264.30 478.51 Scores
1 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 7 - - - - - - 192.85 34.94 216.80 409.65 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Terry Grant Daphne Bransten 7 3 - - 3 - - 307.03 55.62 358.03 665.06 11.33 Gold Scores
7 James Chenu Julie Chenu 7 8 - - 1 - - 313.52 56.80 322.31 635.83 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Susan MacDonald Susan West 7 12 - - 2 - - 312.19 56.56 313.98 626.17 3.10 Gold Scores
2 William Stevenson Melanie Ligh 2 - - - - - 2 276.87 50.16 291.07 567.94 1.59 Red Scores
5 Behnaz Taidi Jerry Machle 2 - - - 4 1 1 283.20 51.30 240.23 523.43 0.98 Red Scores
10 Brenda Hatton Kathy Miles 7 - - - - - - 274.11 49.66 240.73 514.84 Scores
9 Allan Chernov Luanne Stoltz 3 - - - - 2 - 279.79 50.69 230.11 509.90 0.69 Red Scores
6 Tom Willging Christine McMahon 2 - - - - - - 257.71 46.69 237.25 494.96 Scores
4 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner 7 - - - - - - 236.65 42.87 239.46 476.11 Scores
8 Cindy Morris Barbara Voss 2 - - - - - - 255.05 46.20 208.23 463.28 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Peter Marcus Mark Spiro 7 4 - - 3 - - 320.51 58.06 339.37 659.88 8.50 Gold Scores
1 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 7 6 - - 1 - - 362.22 65.62 288.37 650.59 5.75 Gold Scores
9 Jan Conklin Howard Neckel 3 26 7 - 2 1 - 338.87 61.39 272.06 610.93 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Madhukar Mehta Molly Roff 2 - - - 4 2 1 293.65 53.20 282.79 576.44 1.62 Red Scores
4 Cynthia Yock Charlene Friedman 3 - - - - - - 286.58 51.92 270.89 557.47 Scores
8 Katherine Kwong Jeanie Kwong 3 - - - - - - 219.31 39.73 337.07 556.38 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Roberta Carter Bonnie Boyd-Read 7 - - - - - - 231.12 41.87 295.17 526.29 0.54 Red Scores
3 Shailesh Shah Leonard Singer 7 - - - - - - 279.68 50.67 246.21 525.89 Scores
5 Lynne Crawford Marilynne Solloway 2 - - - - - - 249.52 45.20 254.43 503.95 0.69 Red Scores
2 Georgianna Farren John Loftus 2 - - - - - - 215.02 38.95 252.23 467.25 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek 3 2 1 - 2 2 - 291.20 52.75 373.87 665.07 15.11 Gold Scores
10 Susan Barkley Vivien Moyer 7 14 - - 4 - - 281.47 50.99 342.70 624.17 2.69 Gold Scores
7 Anita Thompson Shirley Chang 7 - - - - - - 275.95 49.99 303.03 578.98 0.54 Red Scores
2 John Micco Hai Zhu 2 - - - 3 - - 288.37 52.24 252.89 541.26 0.77 Red Scores
8 Edward Houk Whit Whitman 3 - - - - - - 260.31 47.16 280.40 540.71 0.74 Red Scores
4 Joseph Naworski Priscilla Naworski 3 - - - - - - 271.81 49.24 253.87 525.68 Scores
5 Elliott Zeller Laura Davis 2 - - - - - - 223.56 40.50 299.20 522.76 0.81 Red Scores
3 Betty Argabright Anne Hetland 7 - - - - - - 266.49 48.28 243.75 510.24 Scores
1 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald 7 - - - - - - 253.77 45.97 249.93 503.70 Scores
6 Geri Derby Jay Margulies 2 - - - 1 1 1 311.94 56.51 177.15 489.09 1.53 Gold Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Malcolm Mendelson Jacob Rosenberg 7 1 - - 1 - - 342.73 62.09 373.83 716.56 20.14 Gold Scores
9 Marcia Taylor Elaine Marcail Sforza 7 20/21 - - 2 - - 335.20 60.72 281.41 616.61 1.88 Gold Scores
2 Bharat Kamdar Sudhir Virmani 2 23 6 4 3 1 1 311.94 56.51 301.30 613.24 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 S Douglas Weil Jeffrey Dielle 2 - 22 14 - - - 246.61 44.68 330.39 577.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons 7 - - - 4 - - 271.40 49.17 269.87 541.27 0.54 Red Scores
4 David Newell Cynthia Marks 3 - - - - - - 259.26 46.97 273.24 532.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Hottell Richard Hottell 3 - - - - - - 260.31 47.16 262.15 522.46 Scores
3 Barry Rauchle Sam Earnhardt 7 - - - - - - 251.67 45.59 260.67 512.34 Scores
5 Penny Bess Jean Milner 2 - - - - 2 2 261.85 47.44 249.47 511.32 0.74 Red Scores
7 Karen Weissberg Cathy Netz 2 - - - - - - 229.59 41.59 268.79 498.38 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould 7 18 - - 1 - - 332.17 60.18 286.73 618.90 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Kogan Patti Kogan 2 33 12 8 4 2 2 306.57 55.54 296.59 603.16 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anna Ravenscroft Judy Huckabay 2 38 14 10 2 1 1 314.33 56.94 282.18 596.51 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Max Hinkle Tosh Kuritsubo 7 - - - 3 - - 309.21 56.02 274.36 583.57 0.77 Red Scores
4 Debbie Grasham Jack Grasham 3 - - - - - - 231.63 41.96 322.40 554.03 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Susan Dietz Linda Kenigsberg 3 - - - - - - 268.16 48.58 264.81 532.97 Scores
3 Bob Johnson Ayako Narumi 7 - - - - - - 239.86 43.45 286.73 526.59 0.54 Red Scores
9 Nathan Yee Hazel Theodore 2 - - - - - - 234.60 42.50 282.18 516.78 0.56 Red Scores
10 Rod Goree Gilbert Gonzalez 2 - - - - 3 - 276.83 50.15 233.99 510.82 0.56 Red Scores
2 Jacqueline Teunissen-Myers Cheri Bartel 2 - - - - - - 236.09 42.77 262.97 499.06 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Bill Dougherty Joanne Cornbleet 7 16 - - 1 - - 333.85 60.48 286.43 620.28 2.37 Gold Scores
10 Bob Gagnon Devra Drysdale 7 27 - - 3 - - 294.51 53.35 315.71 610.22 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Frank Nester Marvis Olson 3 - 16 - - 2 - 275.48 49.91 319.04 594.52 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Georgi Dwight Curry 7 - - - 2 - - 309.07 55.99 284.43 593.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Pamela Mann Dianne Giancarlo 2 - - - - - - 261.39 47.35 297.42 558.81 0.81 Red Scores
8 Brian Sullivan Steven Boyle 3 - - - - - - 248.75 45.06 285.15 533.90 Scores
7 J Gregg Riehl Ray Barber 7 - - - - - - 282.29 51.14 250.40 532.69 Scores
6 Lee Pollak Leeann Steiner 2 - - - - - - 248.29 44.98 248.09 496.38 Scores
5 James Laird Marcia Laird 2 - - - 4 1 1 283.97 51.44 191.21 475.18 1.05 Red Scores
9 Siesel Maibach Judy Weil 3 - - - - - - 211.05 38.23 250.04 461.09 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Patricia Barnes Sharon Neff 7 13 - - 3 - - 322.31 58.39 302.37 624.68 2.88 Gold Scores
1 Carol Avenmarg Margaret Suddards 7 35 - - - - - 297.16 53.83 302.83 599.99 1.53 Gold Scores
2 David Pierce Joan Pierce 2 - 17 12 1 1 1 335.03 60.69 252.95 587.98 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Susan Martin Valerie Schlesinger 3 - - - 2 2 - 323.29 58.57 247.68 570.97 1.07 Red Scores
3 Joseph Peled Rachel Peled 7 - - - 4 - - 298.85 54.14 271.86 570.71 0.54 Red Scores
5 Jean Tepper Ronald Lu 2 - - - - - - 269.60 48.84 279.88 549.48 0.74 Red Scores
8 Karen Mack Kelly Chao 3 - - - - - - 257.34 46.62 274.51 531.85 Scores
9 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 282.38 51.16 234.55 516.93 Scores
7 Jonathan Harvey Mark Boucher 7 - - - - - - 213.55 38.69 283.62 497.17 0.77 Red Scores
6 Lucy Ballard Eileen Digiorgio 2 - - - - - - 168.53 30.53 198.61 367.14 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Carol Ramberg Irene White 7 9 - - 5 - - 296.00 53.62 337.10 633.10 4.03 Gold Scores
12 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock 2 32 11 7 1 1 1 340.00 61.59 263.33 603.33 2.61 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rami Razouk Deborah Downs 2 - - - 2 2 2 319.50 57.88 254.02 573.52 1.83 Red Scores
1 Nancy Rubinstein Anna Bianchi 7 - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 334.50 569.00 1.18 Red Scores
2 David Clayton John McManis 2 - - - 3 - - 314.00 56.88 251.00 565.00 0.84 Red Scores
6 Marie Horn Camele Wanat 2 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 298.89 563.39 0.98 Red Scores
9 Sona Bhambhra Arun Kumar 7 - - - 4 - - 304.50 55.16 245.32 549.82 0.59 Red Scores
11 Patricia Wong Kal Aziz 7 - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 271.78 541.78 0.34 Red Scores
3 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 7 - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 272.83 535.83 0.59 Red Scores
8 Donald Levy Mary Savoie 3 - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 297.09 520.59 1.18 Red Scores
10 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 7 - - - - - - 224.50 40.67 272.91 497.41 0.84 Red Scores
5 Bill Walter Christine Walter 2 - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 235.07 493.07 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 7 7 - - 4 - - 302.50 54.80 336.83 639.33 5.04 Gold Scores
12 Joanna Greenspan Susan Montgomery 7 15 - - 5 - - 292.50 52.99 330.43 622.93 2.52 Gold Scores
2 Leslie Zimring Michael Zimring 2 17 4 3 1 1 1 316.00 57.25 303.00 619.00 5.03 Gold|Red Scores
9 David Gordon Rosalind Gordon 7 37 - - - - - 272.00 49.28 326.39 598.39 1.06 Gold Scores
1 Eri Griffin Peter Chow 7 - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 292.50 555.00 0.34 Red Scores
5 Adele Kellman Ginny Strock 2 - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 281.59 552.59 0.87 Red Scores
4 Richard Wilmington Mark Issacs 3 - - - 2 2 - 312.50 56.61 221.83 534.33 1.18 Red Scores
6 John Stremel Gary Sheerer 2 - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 246.65 511.65 Scores
10 Diane Cohen Virginia Cenedella 7 - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 260.84 492.84 Scores
3 Christine Koehler Rita Schaulat 7 - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 229.67 488.67 Scores
7 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 7 - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 259.63 483.13 Scores
8 Guy Martin Sabin Harvey 2 - - - 3 - 2 303.50 54.98 303.50 0.84 Red Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 2 5 2 1 3/4 2/3 2/3 307.00 55.62 351.50 658.50 8.95 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dennis Stroiney Christine Stroiney 7 20/21 - - 1 - - 332.00 60.14 284.61 616.61 1.88 Gold Scores
11 Anthony Chiocchi Damon Suden 2 28 8 5 2 1 1 313.00 56.70 296.57 609.57 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alan Woodberry David Ehlers 3 30 9 - 5 - - 303.50 54.98 301.78 605.28 2.39 Gold|Red Scores
10 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr 2 - 15 11 3/4 2/3 2/3 307.00 55.62 287.66 594.66 1.49 Red Scores
6 Suzee Grant Nancy Leonard 2 - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 318.00 575.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Viviane Landry Andre Landry 7 - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 293.50 572.00 1.18 Red Scores
8 Pete Davis Nancy Thomas 3 - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 278.48 561.48 0.78 Red Scores
5 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Prell 3 - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 286.39 522.89 Scores
12 Vincent Wu Kenneth Wong 2 - - - - - - 303.00 54.89 211.17 514.17 Scores
7 Jim Oser David Gendreau 7 - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 230.24 490.74 Scores
3 Robin Roy Carolyn Naselli 7 - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 207.57 470.07 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Margy Evans Art Evans 7 25 - - 2 - - 305.00 55.25 306.08 611.08 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
4 Herbert Nakagawa David Ouyang 3 - 18 - 1 1 - 310.50 56.25 274.46 584.96 1.68 Gold Scores
12 Rick Shepard Tony Mason 7 - - - 5 - - 282.00 51.09 297.67 579.67 0.68 Red Scores
11 John Byrne Kathi Byrne 7 - - - 3 - - 299.00 54.17 271.30 570.30 0.84 Red Scores
10 David Wong Anjan Ghose 7 - - - 4 - - 290.00 52.54 253.98 543.98 0.59 Red Scores
2 Ann Trueheart Carol Moeckel 2 - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.17 540.67 Scores
3 Carla Hudner Linda Bucklin 7 - - - - - - 224.50 40.67 304.43 528.93 0.84 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Carter Judith Stillinger 7 - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 264.42 517.42 Scores
8 Vicki Klapper Leila Marcus 3 - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 294.41 516.91 0.69 Red Scores
6 Lori Chang Beatrice Fu 2 - - - - 2 1 279.50 50.63 235.61 515.11 0.81 Red Scores
7 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn 7 - - - - - - 218.00 39.49 266.07 484.07 Scores
5 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells 2 - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 251.46 476.96 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Miriam Steinberg Marc Grunseth 7 10 - - 2 - - 303.50 54.98 325.39 628.89 3.66 Gold Scores
6 Mike Klayman Lea Salem 2 11 3 2 1 1 1 321.00 58.15 306.17 627.17 6.71 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kathryn Ells Elly Bronk 7 29 - - - - - 268.00 48.55 340.39 608.39 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 7 - - - 3 - - 289.00 52.36 291.11 580.11 1.43 Red Scores
4 Denise Wreede Edward Lechner 3 - - - 4 2 - 274.00 49.64 272.46 546.46 0.83 Red Scores
8 Michael Adelizzi Mary Ann Sharpless 3 - - - 5 3 - 273.50 49.55 239.50 513.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 Robert Bleil Deanne Takasumi 7 - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 240.91 509.41 Scores
11 P Perring Julie Wong 2 - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 282.96 505.96 0.56 Red Scores
10 Pat Pearlman Jean Zoeller 2 - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 262.33 502.33 0.61 Red Scores
2 Robert Joerger John Shouldice 2 - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 250.61 485.11 Scores
5 Rick Bond Jeremy Bowman 2 - - - - - 2 249.50 45.20 227.83 477.33 0.65 Red Scores
12 Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith 3 - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 211.07 446.57 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Marvin Kirchner Charles Gherman 7 19 - - - - - 283.50 51.36 335.11 618.61 2.01 Gold Scores
8 Clive Surfleet Bob French 3 22 5 - - - - 282.00 51.09 331.41 613.41 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kayden Ge Min Bai 2 31 10 6 1 1 1 335.00 60.69 269.17 604.17 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rich Nielsen William Bushnell 7 36 - - 4 - - 303.50 54.98 294.94 598.44 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marjory Greenwald Lorie Pelc 2 - 21 13 - - - 290.50 52.63 286.60 577.10 1.12 Red Scores
3 Tim Archdeacon Nicole Hudak 7 - - - - - - 299.00 54.17 275.26 574.26 0.34 Red Scores
10 Myles Johnson Mary Castiglia 3 - - - 5 3 - 299.50 54.26 258.83 558.33 0.56 Red Scores
7 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 7 - - - 3 - - 306.00 55.43 251.33 557.33 0.84 Red Scores
6 Debra Leggett Douglas Leggett 2 - - - 2 2 2 309.00 55.98 227.86 536.86 1.18 Red Scores
12 Paul Walker Kristin Steinmetz 3 - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 299.33 533.83 Scores
4 Carole Latimer Susan Shane Schwab 7 - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 236.17 500.17 Scores
2 Jim Duport Judy Duport 2 - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 210.52 448.02 Scores