Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Matthew Quint Ralph Briskin C 6 3 - 2 1 - 791.62 63.43 676.04 1467.66 9.47 Gold Scores
10 Alan Bostrom Jerome Gordon C 15 7 - 3 2 - 782.81 62.73 589.94 1372.75 4.21 Gold Scores
9 Julius Kerenyi Douglas Allan B 17 - - 15 - - 669.96 53.68 682.44 1352.40 3.37 Gold Scores
20 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B 19 - - - - - 577.53 46.28 769.94 1347.47 4.06 Gold Scores
7 Sidney Leibowitz Mark Langer C - 14 - - - - 611.74 49.02 701.22 1312.96 2.24 Gold Scores
4 Anne Nellis Robert Nellis C - - - 9 6 - 696.47 55.81 593.14 1289.61 0.97 Red Scores
2 Marc Rosaaen William Drake C - - - - - - 578.64 46.37 685.88 1264.52 0.82 Red Scores
16 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - - - - - 577.02 46.24 687.44 1264.46 0.95 Red Scores
18 Kairong Michelsen Richard Michelsen C - - - 8 5 - 702.55 56.29 558.86 1261.41 1.06 Red Scores
19 Laurie Berlin Janine Buss B - - - - - - 581.40 46.59 673.71 1255.11 0.62 Red Scores
15 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy B - - - 17 - - 649.02 52.00 587.94 1236.96 0.59 Red Scores
13 Stephen Dreskin Joel Russman C - - - - - - 588.26 47.14 635.40 1223.66 0.55 Red Scores
3 Sara Kober Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 530.51 42.51 690.56 1221.07 0.73 Red Scores
11 Claire Black Slotton Michael Koltnow C - - - - - - 573.96 45.99 615.69 1189.65 0.48 Red Scores
22 Angela Penney Sonia Sasson C - - - 18 9 - 645.02 51.68 537.22 1182.24 0.61 Red Scores
14 Mark McKechnie Leah McKechnie C - - - - - - 552.00 44.23 612.62 1164.62 0.46 Red Scores
8 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - 11 7 - 691.91 55.44 464.30 1156.21 0.83 Red Scores
17 Nancy Kuhn Cindy Blum C - - - - - - 620.68 49.73 526.54 1147.22 Scores
5 Kathleen Smith Clyde Smith B - - - - - - 534.94 42.86 603.17 1138.11 Scores
1 Iris Libby Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 524.98 42.07 606.62 1131.60 Scores
12 Carolyn Coffin Michael Kelly C - - - - - - 555.06 44.48 538.38 1093.44 Scores
23 R Mani Julie Anderson C - - - - - - 477.96 38.30 608.29 1086.25 0.45 Red Scores
21 Sharon Kreitzer Danielle Cusson C - - - - - - 531.06 42.55 540.28 1071.34 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce B 2 - - 1 - - 798.64 63.99 732.13 1530.77 22.73 Gold Scores
12 Gail Gabiati Hinda Gilbert C 4 1 - 8 5 - 721.53 57.81 776.29 1497.82 16.83 Gold Scores
20 Howard Booth Steven Fox C 5 2 - 3 2 - 737.36 59.08 736.56 1473.92 12.62 Gold Scores
3 Paul Fried Herb Wiltsek B 7 - - 13 - - 684.26 54.83 782.91 1467.17 7.58 Gold Scores
4 Mary Bates Jay Bates C 8 4 - 11 7 - 694.98 55.69 766.01 1460.99 7.10 Gold Scores
5 Raluca Dobrescu Brooke Cohen C 16 8 - 15 9 - 675.57 54.13 683.02 1358.59 3.74 Gold Scores
19 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner C 20 9 - 12 8 - 689.36 55.24 656.12 1345.48 3.37 Gold Scores
2 Debbie Machlin Daniel Claassen C - 13 - 20 13 - 653.62 52.37 662.54 1316.16 2.40 Gold Scores
13 Susan Pfeister Joseph Dibenedetto C - 15 - 19 12 - 660.26 52.91 645.77 1306.03 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - 14 - - 681.19 54.58 592.72 1273.91 0.69 Red Scores
18 George Browne Lee Weiner B - - - - - - 573.96 45.99 694.72 1268.68 0.77 Red Scores
9 Barbara McHarg Thomas Land B - - - - - - 578.55 46.36 666.98 1245.53 0.69 Red Scores
6 Loretta Baines Carolyn Monje C - - - - - - 638.81 51.19 591.45 1230.26 Scores
10 Amy Rhodes Daisy Friedman C - - - - - - 598.47 47.95 625.87 1224.34 0.55 Red Scores
15 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 622.47 49.88 577.93 1200.40 Scores
14 Jo Anne Kelley Charles Kelley B - - - - - - 584.17 46.81 588.88 1173.05 Scores
21 Marilu Donnici Ellen Coll C - - - - 14 - 651.06 52.17 500.72 1151.78 0.45 Red Scores
16 Margaret Becker Judy Kaplan C - - - - - - 542.81 43.49 593.94 1136.75 Scores
8 Shirley Foreman Raja Smadi C - - - - - - 623.49 49.96 510.49 1133.98 Scores
22 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 637.79 51.10 493.72 1131.51 Scores
23 Diana Chirita Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 515.74 41.33 536.56 1052.30 Scores
7 Jeanne Hanrahan Karen Siris C - - - - - - 446.30 35.76 465.78 912.08 Scores
17 Lelvin Crowe Sam Graham B - - - 1/23 - - -739.96 0.00 739.96 0.00 0.76 Gold Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 H Vince Mueller Henry Kingdon B 3 - - 10 - - 692.94 55.52 807.96 1500.90 17.05 Gold Scores
7 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B 9 - - 5 - - 747.57 59.90 709.63 1457.20 6.06 Gold Scores
5 Lelvin Crowe Sam Graham B 13 - - 14 - - 671.49 53.81 739.96 1411.45 4.33 Gold Scores
11 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B 14 - - 4 - - 749.62 60.07 623.71 1373.33 4.04 Gold Scores
13 William Wood Jill Wood B - - - - - - 608.17 48.73 697.23 1305.40 0.97 Red Scores
12 Diana Beaver Robert Flynn C - - - 19 10 - 644.94 51.68 606.55 1251.49 0.56 Red Scores
2 Jane London Sara Gage C - - - 20 11 - 638.30 51.15 604.49 1242.79 0.52 Red Scores
3 Michael Miller Norma Rollins C - - - - 13 - 622.47 49.88 601.51 1223.98 0.46 Red Scores
9 Eusebio Menezes Eunice Menezes C - - - - - - 620.94 49.75 582.37 1203.31 Scores
10 Howard Salasin Sandra Salasin C - - - - - - 579.57 46.44 574.54 1154.11 Scores
6 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - 13 8 - 674.55 54.05 470.09 1144.64 0.73 Red Scores
8 Ronald Goodman Naomi Spiegelman C - - - - - - 594.38 47.63 471.67 1066.05 Scores
4 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz C - - - - - - 435.57 34.90 379.33 814.90 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B 12 - - 7 - - 725.62 58.14 722.06 1447.68 4.66 Gold Scores
8 James Madison Gerald Wagner B 21 - - 5 - - 730.21 58.51 607.78 1337.99 2.76 Gold Scores
7 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C 22 10 - 6 4 - 726.64 58.22 610.63 1337.27 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson Steven Paxhia B 24 - - 17 - - 666.38 53.40 659.56 1325.94 2.42 Gold Scores
3 Felix Springer Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 588.26 47.14 720.20 1308.46 1.54 Red Scores
12 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 533.11 42.72 708.46 1241.57 1.06 Red Scores
10 Diane Mackenzie Nancy Jonske C - - - - - - 631.66 50.61 597.28 1228.94 Scores
1 Wendy Lee Lisa Temple C - - - - - - 578.04 46.32 623.75 1201.79 0.51 Red Scores
2 June White Linda Schwarz C - - - - - - 544.85 43.66 652.96 1197.81 0.64 Red Scores
6 Ronald Oest Mira Rowe C - - - 18 11 - 665.36 53.31 525.29 1190.65 0.57 Red Scores
9 Robert Horowitz Margaret Wilson C - - - - - - 607.15 48.65 562.83 1169.98 Scores
13 Joe Tang Mary Lou Pease C - - - - - - 458.04 36.70 663.43 1121.47 0.88 Red Scores
4 Paul Ehrlich Tim Cohler C - - - - - - 488.17 39.12 598.47 1086.64 Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 1 - - 1 - - 817.02 65.47 841.56 1658.58 30.31 Gold Scores
5 Chris Chou Kris Wong C 11 6 - 7 4 - 703.66 56.38 744.44 1448.10 5.05 Gold Scores
9 Larry Shannon Neil Joseph Smyth B 18 - - 16 - - 651.06 52.17 698.28 1349.34 3.19 Gold Scores
12 Jeanette Shinsako Jeffrey Reid B - - - 12 - - 681.70 54.62 611.04 1292.74 0.77 Red Scores
11 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama C - - - - - - 573.45 45.95 691.94 1265.39 1.26 Red Scores
1 David Snyder Susan Boyers B - - - - - - 629.11 50.41 634.28 1263.39 Scores
7 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness C - - - 6 3 - 720.00 57.69 492.78 1212.78 1.84 Gold Scores
3 Jill Seagren Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 555.57 44.52 654.85 1210.42 0.52 Red Scores
4 Tony Jackson Jane De Briyn C - - - - 12 - 630.64 50.53 567.57 1198.21 0.49 Red Scores
6 John Simpson Pat Simpson C - - - - - - 617.36 49.47 551.15 1168.51 Scores
2 Eileen Feldman Laura Orticelle C - - - - - - 564.77 45.25 549.04 1113.81 Scores
8 Frank Mainzer Jerry Mednick C - - - - - - 548.43 43.94 553.07 1101.50 Scores
13 Barbara Wilson Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 533.11 42.72 519.25 1052.36 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Xin Ge Brandon Ge C 10 5 - 2 1 - 749.62 60.07 704.60 1454.22 5.61 Gold Scores
6 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B 23 - - 10 - - 699.06 56.01 633.72 1332.78 2.53 Gold Scores
12 Frances Bennett Josephine Ventura C 25 11 - 9 6 - 703.15 56.34 617.10 1320.25 2.81 Gold Scores
9 James Coke Danielle Hejmanowski C - 12 - - - - 614.30 49.22 705.46 1319.76 2.59 Gold Scores
5 Jennifer Kuhn Suzanne Vuko C - 16 - - - - 598.98 48.00 706.46 1305.44 1.98 Gold Scores
8 Wayne Rechnitz Debby Rechnitz C - 17 - 4 3 - 731.74 58.63 565.06 1296.80 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Nelson Amar Chunder B - - - - - - 586.72 47.01 657.31 1244.03 0.57 Red Scores
3 Meryl Fischer Ron Chestnut C - - - - - - 597.45 47.87 635.04 1232.49 0.52 Red Scores
13 Tobey Roland Barack Peled B - - - - - - 524.43 42.02 667.37 1191.80 0.59 Red Scores
7 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt C - - - 16 10 - 671.49 53.81 518.06 1189.55 0.62 Red Scores
11 Dolores Bee Chuck Zurawski C - - - - - - 582.13 46.65 579.88 1162.01 Scores
4 Joel Teller Robert Berger C - - - - - - 464.17 37.19 659.53 1123.70 0.78 Red Scores
10 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples C - - - - - - 474.89 38.05 608.12 1083.01 Scores