Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight B/C Open Pairs

Session

Section YY, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
12 0 13 15
Q 9 8 4 Q 10 3 2 A 4 2 A 3
6 5 2 8 4 9 8 6 5 3 9 7 5
K 7 3 A J 6 5 10 K Q 6 4 2

A J 10 K 9 7 K Q J 7 J 10 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 4 4 6/ 5 5/3NT EW:
5
3
3/2
1
NT2/1
Par Score +1430 6-N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 660 39.582 1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon vs.
3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins
Play  3NT S 690 46.597 12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert vs.
12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  3NT S 630 3062 11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin
Play  3NT S -100 9.520 10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman vs.
8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman
Play  3NT S 600 2042 9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land vs.
6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird
Play  3NT S -100 9.520 8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi vs.
4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates
Play  3NT S 600 2042 7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris vs.
2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen
Play  3NT S 600 2042 6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje vs.
13-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  3NT S 660 39.582 5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman vs.
11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3NT S 600 2042 4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz vs.
9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes
Play  3NT S 660 39.582 3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek vs.
7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon
Play  3NT S 600 2042 2-Jane London-Sara Gage vs.
5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  3NT S 600 2042 13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -600 2858 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto
Play  3NT S -690 1.53 12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert
Play  3NT S -660 8.518 11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman
Play  3NT S -630 1838 10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin vs.
11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  3NT S -600 2858 9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes vs.
4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz
Play  3NT S 100 38.580 8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman vs.
10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman
Play  3NT S -660 8.518 7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon vs.
3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek
Play  3NT S -600 2858 6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird vs.
9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land
Play  3NT S -600 2858 5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
2-Jane London-Sara Gage
Play  3NT S 100 38.580 4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates vs.
8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi
Play  3NT S -660 8.518 3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins vs.
1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon
Play  3NT S -600 2858 2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen vs.
7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris
Play  3NT S -600 2858 13-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje