Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight B/C Open Pairs

Session

Section YY, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
6 14 10 10
6 A 9 7 9 8 6 5 Q 9 7 5 4
7 3 Q 8 3 A 4 2 A K J 10 3
K 10 9 4 K J 10 Q J 10 7 3 6

A Q J 8 5 2 6 5 4 2 K 8 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
3
5
6
NT3
EW: 2 3 2 1 3/4NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 300 46.597 1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon vs.
7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon
Play  3NT W -630 6.514 12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert vs.
3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins
Play  1NT W -120 30.564 11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  2x S -100 3879 10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman vs.
12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  3 E 100 43.591 9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land vs.
10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin
Play  1NT W -120 30.564 8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi vs.
8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman
Play  3 E -110 3675 7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris vs.
6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird
Play  3NT E -600 1327 6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje vs.
4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates
Play  3NT W -600 1327 5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman vs.
2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen
Play  3NT E -660 2.55 4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz vs.
13-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  1NT W -90 4083 3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek vs.
11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  1NT W -90 4083 2-Jane London-Sara Gage vs.
9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes
Play  3x S -500 1838 13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto vs.
5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 120 17.536 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  2x S 100 1021 12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman
Play  1NT W 90 817 11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek
Play  3 E -100 4.59 10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin vs.
9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land
Play  1NT W 90 817 9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes vs.
2-Jane London-Sara Gage
Play  1NT W 120 17.536 8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman vs.
8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi
Play  3NT W -300 1.53 7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon vs.
1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon
Play  3 E 110 1225 6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird vs.
7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris
Play  3x S 500 3062 5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto
Play  3NT E 600 3573 4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates vs.
6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje
Play  3NT W 630 41.586 3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins vs.
12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert
Play  3NT W 600 3573 2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen vs.
5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman
Play  3NT E 660 45.595 13-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz