Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight B/C Open Pairs

Session

Section YY, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
8 5 8 19
K J 8 5 Q J 9 7 J 2 9 8 4
10 4 2 6 Q 10 9 7 4 Q J 7 5
Q 7 6 3 K 8 3 2 5 K 10 6 2

A 9 A 10 5 4 A K 8 6 3 A 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3 4 2 3NT EW:
6
3
3
5
NT3/2
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 620 3165 1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon vs.
8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman
Play  4 N 620 3165 12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert vs.
4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates
Play  4 S 620 3165 11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen
Play  4 N 620 3165 10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman vs.
13-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  4 N 620 3165 9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land vs.
11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  4 N -100 1123 8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi vs.
9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes
Play  4 N -200 0.51 7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris vs.
7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon
Play  3NT S -100 1123 6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje vs.
5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  4 S -100 1123 5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman vs.
3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins
Play  4 N -100 1123 4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  4 N 650 46.597 3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek vs.
12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  4 N 620 3165 2-Jane London-Sara Gage vs.
10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin
Play  4 N -100 1123 13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto vs.
6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 100 3777 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz
Play  4 N -650 1.53 12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek
Play  4 N -620 1735 11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land
Play  4 N -620 1735 10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin vs.
2-Jane London-Sara Gage
Play  4 N 100 3777 9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes vs.
8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi
Play  4 S -620 1735 8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman vs.
1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon
Play  4 N 200 47.599 7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon vs.
7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris
Play  4 N 100 3777 6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird vs.
13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto
Play  3NT S 100 3777 5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje
Play  4 N -620 1735 4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates vs.
12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert
Play  4 S 100 3777 3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins vs.
5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman
Play  4 S -620 1735 2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen vs.
11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  4 N -620 1735 13-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman