Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight B/C Open Pairs

Session

Section YY, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
21 5 13 1
A 5 A K 6 Q 10 8 7 A K J 4
Q 10 7 Q J 4 3 9 6 3 2 8 5
K J 4 9 7 5 2 A K Q 9 7 2

9 8 6 3 2 10 8 J 5 4 10 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2 2 1NT
6/5
EW: 1
5
5
4
NT5
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N 150 46.597 1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon vs.
9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes
Play  3 N 140 3471 12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert vs.
5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  3 N -50 1735 11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins
Play  3 N 140 3471 10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  2 N 140 3471 9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land vs.
12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  3 N -100 8.518 8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi vs.
10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin
Play  2 N -100 8.518 7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris vs.
8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman
Play  3 S 140 3471 6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje vs.
6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird
Play  3 N -100 8.518 5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman vs.
4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates
Play  3 N 140 3471 4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz vs.
2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen
Play  2NT N 150 46.597 3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek vs.
13-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  3 N -150 24 2-Jane London-Sara Gage vs.
11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3 N -100 8.518 13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto vs.
7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -140 1429 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman
Play  2 N -140 1429 12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land
Play  3 N 150 4696 11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
2-Jane London-Sara Gage
Play  3 N 100 39.582 10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin vs.
8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi
Play  2NT N -150 1.53 9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes vs.
1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon
Play  2 N 100 39.582 8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman vs.
7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris
Play  3 N 100 39.582 7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon vs.
13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto
Play  3 S -140 1429 6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird vs.
6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje
Play  3 N -140 1429 5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert
Play  3 N 100 39.582 4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates vs.
5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman
Play  3 N 50 3165 3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins vs.
11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  3 N -140 1429 2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen vs.
4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz
Play  2NT N -150 1.53 13-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek